Skip to main content
YESBANK · NSE
Market closedNSE | BSE
Loading live market indices
YE
NSE · Equity shares · Regional Banks

Yes Bank YESBANK

NSE:INR 22.68Recorded price
BSE:INR 22.8Recorded price
Not available · Not available
Advanced chart
Data quality and coveragePrice, company fundamentals and optional research feeds are tracked separately.
Headline priceStale · last-known data
Company fundamentalsStale · last-known data
Research sections8 of 9 availableMissing source values remain unavailable, never zero-filled.
Snapshot

Price and key statistics

Reported and computed values remain separate; missing values are not converted to zero.

Previous closeData unavailable
Day rangeINR 22.75 — INR 23.06
52-week rangeINR 17.19 — INR 25.77
VolumeNot available
Market cap71,563.1
P/E20.13
Fundamental highlightsReported values unless marked as computed
Revenue (INR Cr)30,208.46
Net Income (INR Cr)3,512.06
Rev Growth (5 Year %)8.55
P/E Ratio20.13
Book Value16.71
EPS0.74
Price/BV1.36Computed
AI and Advanced

AI analysis and Advanced tools for YESBANK

Analysis, reports, chat and Advanced access use the same Rusaka Markets account. The backend remains authoritative for roles, subscriptions, credits and permissions.

AI analysisReview the complete evidence-led AI research workflow.Generate reportCreate a versioned report with entitlement and credit checks.Open AI ChatContinue a grounded conversation with the instrument in context.Advanced modulesOpen role- and entitlement-controlled portfolio and trading tools.
Validated OHLC

Interactive price chart

Crosshair, OHLCV tooltip, indicators, volume, zoom and pan use the same candle API as the advanced workspace.

Interactive price chartInteractive chart loads when this section is visible.
Auditable calculations

Daily technical summary

Calculated from validated daily candles. Descriptive research only.

Calculating technicals…

Indicators describe price behaviour and volatility; they are not a BUY, NEUTRAL or SELL recommendation.

Company reporting

Financial statements

IND AS · INR crore

Metric202620252024
Net Loans2,72,277.882,44,675.742,27,190.29
Total Liabilities Shareholders' Equity4,70,204.084,24,115.934,06,361.55
Accumulated Depreciation Total-3,675.12-3,193.39-2,816.37
Other Liabilities Total32,116.2517,228.0314,276.15
Long Term Debt65,450.8271,971.4580,507.61
Common Stock Total6,275.956,270.825,753.58
Other Equity Total-146.82-165.94-152.32
Total Assets4,70,204.084,24,115.934,06,361.55
Additional Paid-In Capital40,02439,981.136,661.22
Total Equity51,158.4547,832.4242,155.19
Retained Earnings(Accumulated Deficit)4,382.63852.44-680.77
Total Common Shares Outstanding3,137.983,135.412,876.79
Total Short Term Borrowings431.9358.7498.63
Property/Plant/Equipment Total-Gross6,872.956,271.795,682.11
Tangible Book Valueper Share Common Eq16.315.2614.65
Other Earning Assets Total1,06,101.493,500.4390,351.26
Total Liabilities4,19,045.623,76,283.523,64,206.36
Total Debt65,882.7272,330.1581,006.24
Property/Plant/Equipment Total-Net3,197.823,078.42,865.74
Minority Interest4.73.25Not available
Cash Duefrom Banks21,167.5621,235.9319,572.89
Accounts Payable2,072.722,302.052,694.45
Total Long Term Debt65,450.8271,971.4580,507.61
Other Assets Total60,875.0653,968.6157,818.27
Other Long Term Assets Total6,584.377,656.828,563.09
Unrealized Gain(Loss)622.68893.99573.48
Total Deposits3,18,969.232,84,420.032,66,229.53
Fundamentals

Valuation and ratios

Valuation

PEG Ratio0.33

Price to Sale Ratio2.37

Growth

Debt 5Yr CAGR %0.42

Margins

Operating Margin 12m28.14

Operating Margin 5y Avg17.63

Net Profit Margin 12m21.82

Net Profit Margin 5y13.49

Yield

Dividend Yield %0

Risk and consensus

Source-qualified signals

Risk metrics

Overall RiskBalanced risk

Board Risk29.59

Analyst consensus

ConsensusSell

Consensus score4.00

Analyst opinions12

Strong Sell count5

Sell count4

Hold count2

Buy count0

Strong Buy count1

Provider consensus uses a 1 (Strong Buy) to 5 (Strong Sell) score. The payload does not include price targets, so none are inferred from 52-week prices or recommendation percentages.
Industry context

Peer comparison

Only peers present in the company profile payload are displayed.

CompanyPriceMarket capP/EResearch
HDFC BankINR 73711.36 L16.52—
ICICI BankINR 1,476.9510.60 L19.32—
State Bank of IndiaINR 1,084.8510.01 L11.78—
Kotak Mahindra BankINR 3943.92 L20.21—
Union Bank of IndiaINR 181.91.39 L6.59—
Shareholding

Ownership

FII
46.12%
MF
6.43%
Other
47.45%
Corporate actions

Events

  1. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  2. board MeetingsTo consider Other business matters.
  3. annual General MeetingPOM
  4. board MeetingsAudited Results
  5. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  6. annual General MeetingPOM
  7. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  8. annual General MeetingAGM
  9. board MeetingsInter-alia, to consider 1. Notice of the 21st AGM, which includes the proposal (s) for (i) Raising of funds by way of issuance of eligible equity securities. (ii) Other business matters.
  10. board MeetingsTo consider raising of funds
  11. board MeetingsAudited Results
  12. annual General MeetingPOM
  13. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  14. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  15. annual General MeetingAGM
  16. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  17. board MeetingsAudited Results
  18. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  19. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  20. annual General MeetingAGM
Rusaka Markets Community

Discussion and sentiment for Yes Bank

Posts are linked to the canonical company record. Community BUY, NEUTRAL and SELL opinions are user-generated, moderated and separate from analyst consensus and Rusaka Markets AI.

Rusaka Markets Community

Community discussion loads as you approach this section.

Company profile

Business information

What the company does

YES BANK Limited is an India-based commercial bank, which offers a range of products, services and technology-driven digital offerings to its corporate, retail, and small and medium-sized enterprises (SME) customers. Its segments include Treasury, Corporate Banking, Retail Banking and Other Banking Operations. Treasury segment includes investments, all financial market activities undertaken on behalf of the customers, proprietary trading, maintenance of reserve requirements and resource mobilization from other banks and financial institutions. Corporate Banking segment includes lending, deposit taking and other services offered to corporate customers. Retail Banking segment includes lending, deposit taking and other services offered to retail customers. Its sub-segment Digital Banking represents segment results pertaining to digital banking units of the bank. Other Banking Operations segment includes para banking activities like third party product distribution, merchant banking.

Company facts

Industry
Regional Banks
Sector
Regional Banks
NSE Code
YESBANK
BSE Code
532648
Questions

Stock FAQ

What is the symbol and ISIN of Yes Bank?

Yes Bank has the symbol YESBANK and ISIN - INE528G01035.

What is the latest recorded price of Yes Bank?

The latest available recorded price of Yes Bank is INR 22.68 as of 2026-08-06T20:46:34.569Z. This is a source-stamped snapshot, not a live quote.

What are the year high and year low of Yes Bank?

Year high: INR 25.77. Year low: INR 17.19.

What is the market capitalization of Yes Bank?

Market capitalization: INR 71,563.10 crore.

What is the P/E ratio of Yes Bank?

P/E ratio: 20.13.

What is the dividend yield of Yes Bank?

Dividend yield: 0.00%.

How is the financial performance of Yes Bank based on revenue, net income, and EPS?

Revenue: INR 30,208.46 crore. Net income: INR 3,512.06 crore. EPS: INR 1.24.

What is the book value of Yes Bank?

Book value: INR 16.71.

What are the price-to-book and price-to-sales ratios of Yes Bank?

Price-to-book ratio: 1.36. Price-to-sales ratio: 2.37.

Corporate-action adjustment is provider-defined. Rusaka Markets research and computed indicators are not investment advice.