Skip to main content
WONDERLA · NSE
Market closedNSE | BSE
Loading live market indices
WO
NSE · Equity shares · Recreational Activities

Wonderla Holidays WONDERLA

NSE:INR 488.45Recorded price
BSE:INR 490Recorded price
Not available · Not available
Advanced chart
Data quality and coveragePrice, company fundamentals and optional research feeds are tracked separately.
Headline priceStale · last-known data
Company fundamentalsStale · last-known data
Research sections8 of 9 availableMissing source values remain unavailable, never zero-filled.
Snapshot

Price and key statistics

Reported and computed values remain separate; missing values are not converted to zero.

Previous closeData unavailable
Day rangeINR 484 — INR 505.1
52-week rangeINR 458 — INR 663.95
VolumeNot available
Market cap3,107.2
P/E37.69
Fundamental highlightsReported values unless marked as computed
Revenue (INR Cr)518.77
Net Income (INR Cr)81.73
Rev Growth (5 Year %)68.3
P/E Ratio37.69
Book Value282.58
EPS13.35
Price/BV1.73Computed
AI and Advanced

AI analysis and Advanced tools for WONDERLA

Analysis, reports, chat and Advanced access use the same Rusaka Markets account. The backend remains authoritative for roles, subscriptions, credits and permissions.

AI analysisReview the complete evidence-led AI research workflow.Generate reportCreate a versioned report with entitlement and credit checks.Open AI ChatContinue a grounded conversation with the instrument in context.Advanced modulesOpen role- and entitlement-controlled portfolio and trading tools.
Validated OHLC

Interactive price chart

Crosshair, OHLCV tooltip, indicators, volume, zoom and pan use the same candle API as the advanced workspace.

Interactive price chartInteractive chart loads when this section is visible.
Auditable calculations

Daily technical summary

Calculated from validated daily candles. Descriptive research only.

Calculating technicals…

Indicators describe price behaviour and volatility; they are not a BUY, NEUTRAL or SELL recommendation.

Company reporting

Financial statements

IND AS · INR crore

Metric202620252024
Total Liabilities Shareholders' Equity1,946.991,861.61,238.31
Accumulated Depreciation Total-511.82-438.67-386.99
Cash Equivalents151420
Other Liabilities Total15.9910.217.26
Common Stock Total63.4263.4156.57
Other Equity Total-0.57-0.70.02
Other Current Assets Total26.520.418.46
Prepaid Expenses2.911.823.32
Total Assets1,946.991,861.61,238.31
Current Portof LT Debt/Capital Leases0.640.60.25
Additional Paid-In Capital682.49681.3160.93
Cash1.85.249.29
Total Equity1,796.91,723.681,094.6
Long Term Investments0.120.30.24
Retained Earnings(Accumulated Deficit)1,051.55979.68877.08
Total Common Shares Outstanding6.346.345.66
Property/Plant/Equipment Total-Gross1,932.261,615.881,315.96
Tangible Book Valueper Share Common Eq282.58270.83193.32
Total Liabilities150.1137.92143.71
Total Debt6.255.325.57
Short Term Investments407.23539.61184.61
Cashand Short Term Investments424.03558.85213.9
Total Receivables Net3.6914.849.09
Notes Payable/Short Term Debt000
Deferred Income Tax51.9249.8475.23
Accounts Receivable-Trade Net2.8713.988.01
Property/Plant/Equipment Total-Net1,420.441,177.22928.96
Total Current Liabilities76.5773.1555.9
Total Inventory25.6720.8614.78
Accounts Payable50.3342.2733.82
Other Currentliabilities Total25.630.2821.83
Total Long Term Debt5.614.725.32
Intangibles Net4.676.360.91
Other Long Term Assets Total3.252.886.82
Note Receivable-Long Term35.7358.0851.83
Total Current Assets482.79616.76249.55
Capital Lease Obligations5.614.725.32
Long Term DebtNot availableNot available0
Fundamentals

Valuation and ratios

Growth

Debt 5Yr CAGR %9.67

Margins

Operating Margin 12m14.78

Operating Margin 5y Avg25.96

Net Profit Margin 12m15.76

Net Profit Margin 5y24.21

Yield

Dividend Yield %0.4

Valuation

Price to Sale Ratio5.99

Risk and consensus

Source-qualified signals

Risk metrics

Overall RiskBalanced risk

Board Risk28.99

Analyst consensus

ConsensusBuy

Consensus score2.00

Analyst opinions3

Strong Sell count0

Sell count0

Hold count0

Buy count3

Strong Buy count0

Provider consensus uses a 1 (Strong Buy) to 5 (Strong Sell) score. The payload does not include price targets, so none are inferred from 52-week prices or recommendation percentages.
Industry context

Peer comparison

Only peers present in the company profile payload are displayed.

CompanyPriceMarket capP/EResearch
Imagicaaworld EntertainmentINR 50.772,902.531,970.21—
Nicco Parks & ResortsINR 70.8331.3454.42—
Landmarc Leisure CorporationINR 1.92188.16Not available—
Ajwa Fun World & Resort LtdINR 42.5627.21.86—
Sanghvi BrandsINR 1212.57.57—
Shareholding

Ownership

Promoter
62.22%
FII
4.20%
MF
10.45%
Other
23.13%
Company intelligence

Latest relevant news

Source, timestamp and external destination are shown. Provider relevance scores are not available.

Amusement parks are a brutal business. Has this company cracked the code?Market news · 1 Apr 2025, 1:30 pm

Wonderla Holidays has leveraged its brand presence, conservative expansions, and cost efficiencies to fly ever higher in a highly seasonal and unforgiving industry. Is its stock worth watchlisting?

Wonderla Holidays share price surges 14.5% after QIP launch with floor price of <span class='webrupee'>₹</span>829.74 apieceMarket news · 4 Dec 2024, 11:08 am

Wonderla Holidays share price rose 14.5% after launching a QIP issue at ₹ 829.74 per share. The stock hit a high of ₹ 947.95, with an intraday gain of 13.59%. Despite a profit increase, revenue declined 10.35% in Q2, marking its second-highest revenue since inception.

DLF , HDFC Bank, L&amp;T, Hero, Lupin among 17 top picks by Sharekhan for year 2024Market news · 1 Jan 2024, 1:54 pm

Stock Market Today - DLF, HDFC Bank, IndusInd, L&T, Hero Moto, Lupin, Artemis Medicare, Bank of India, Kirloskar Oil Engines, Radico Khaitan, Wonderla Holidays, Subros, CESC, Hindware Home Innovation , Sterling Tools, Strides Pharma, Gujarat Fluorochemicals are 17 picks by Sharekhan for year 2024

Wonderla Holidays shares surge 10% after company receives approvals for Chennai projectMarket news · 25 Oct 2023, 2:21 pm

Wonderla Holidays received all the essential approvals, clearances, and no-objection certificates (NOCs) from the Government of Tamil Nadu for its Chennai project.

Analysts remain bullish on these five mid and small-cap stocks that rallied up to 150% in a yearMarket news · 10 Jul 2023, 9:55 am

Shares of South Indian Bank have surged 154% over the past year, reaching Rs 21.70 from Rs 8 apiece. Wonderla Holidays shares have soared 150% in the last year, and Tata Communications' shares have gained 59%. DCB Bank has experienced a significant spike, rising 86%.

Wonderla Holidays, Somany Ceramics, Greenpanel, other microcaps that offer cheap valuations amid bull marketMarket news · 28 Jun 2023, 3:59 pm

Current microcap universe valuation in terms of trailing earnings yield excluding loss pools is around 6% (trailing P/E of 16x-17x) as compared to 4% for large caps (trailing P/E of ~24x), thereby, offering reasonably cheap valuations in terms of risk spread in a bull market environment.

Corporate actions

Events

  1. annual General MeetingAGM
  2. dividendRs.2.0000 per share(20%)Final Dividend
  3. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  4. board MeetingsAudited Results & Final Dividend
  5. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  6. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  7. annual General MeetingAGM
  8. dividendRs.2.0000 per share(20%)Final Dividend
  9. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  10. board MeetingsAudited Results & Final Dividend
  11. annual General MeetingPOM
  12. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  13. annual General MeetingPOM
  14. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  15. board MeetingsPreferential issue of shares
  16. annual General MeetingAGM
  17. dividendRs.2.5000 per share(25%)Final Dividend
  18. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  19. board MeetingsAudited Results & Final Dividend
  20. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
Rusaka Markets Community

Discussion and sentiment for Wonderla Holidays

Posts are linked to the canonical company record. Community BUY, NEUTRAL and SELL opinions are user-generated, moderated and separate from analyst consensus and Rusaka Markets AI.

Rusaka Markets Community

Community discussion loads as you approach this section.

Company profile

Business information

What the company does

Wonderla Holidays Limited is an India-based company, which is engaged in the business of amusement parks and resorts. The Company’s segments include Amusement parks and Resort, and Others. The Amusement Parks and Resort segment includes admission fees, running hotel accommodation and other related services. Other segments include the sale of merchandise, cooked food, packed foods, and others. The Company operates four amusement parks: Kochi, Bangalore, Hyderabad, and Bhubaneswar, under the brand name Wonderla. Its flagship ride offerings include Thrill Rides, and Water Attractions. Its Thrill Rides include Recoil, Equinox, Tarantula, and Wonderla Bamba. Its Water Attractions include Wonder Splash, Wave Pool, Play Pool, Wave Pool, Leisure & Scenic Rides, and Sky Wheel. The Isle resort is located alongside the amusement park. This 39-key retreat is spread across approximately 4.5 acres and features glamping tents, cottages, and designed accommodations.

Company facts

Industry
Recreational Activities
Sector
Recreational Activities
NSE Code
WONDERLA
BSE Code
538268
Questions

Stock FAQ

What is the symbol and ISIN of Wonderla Holidays?

Wonderla Holidays has the symbol WONDERLA and ISIN - INE066O01014.

What is the latest recorded price of Wonderla Holidays?

The latest available recorded price of Wonderla Holidays is INR 488.45 as of 2026-08-06T21:13:19.664Z. This is a source-stamped snapshot, not a live quote.

What are the year high and year low of Wonderla Holidays?

Year high: INR 663.95. Year low: INR 458.00.

What is the market capitalization of Wonderla Holidays?

Market capitalization: INR 3,107.20 crore.

What is the P/E ratio of Wonderla Holidays?

P/E ratio: 37.69.

What is the dividend yield of Wonderla Holidays?

Dividend yield: 0.40%.

How is the financial performance of Wonderla Holidays based on revenue, net income, and EPS?

Revenue: INR 518.77 crore. Net income: INR 81.73 crore. EPS: INR 13.44.

What is the book value of Wonderla Holidays?

Book value: INR 282.58.

What are the price-to-book and price-to-sales ratios of Wonderla Holidays?

Price-to-book ratio: 1.73. Price-to-sales ratio: 5.99.

Corporate-action adjustment is provider-defined. Rusaka Markets research and computed indicators are not investment advice.