Skip to main content
UFO · NSE
Market closedNSE | BSE
Loading live market indices
UF
NSE · Equity shares · Motion Pictures

UFO Moviez India UFO

NSE:INR 68.04Recorded price
BSE:INR 68.3Recorded price
Not available · Not available
Advanced chart
Data quality and coveragePrice, company fundamentals and optional research feeds are tracked separately.
Headline priceStale · last-known data
Company fundamentalsStale · last-known data
Research sections8 of 9 availableMissing source values remain unavailable, never zero-filled.
Snapshot

Price and key statistics

Reported and computed values remain separate; missing values are not converted to zero.

Previous closeData unavailable
Day rangeINR 67.02 — INR 68.3
52-week rangeINR 53.69 — INR 92.86
VolumeNot available
Market cap265.55
P/ENot available
Fundamental highlightsReported values unless marked as computed
Revenue (INR Cr)482
Net Income (INR Cr)24.91
EPS6.42
AI and Advanced

AI analysis and Advanced tools for UFO

Analysis, reports, chat and Advanced access use the same Rusaka Markets account. The backend remains authoritative for roles, subscriptions, credits and permissions.

AI analysisReview the complete evidence-led AI research workflow.Generate reportCreate a versioned report with entitlement and credit checks.Open AI ChatContinue a grounded conversation with the instrument in context.Advanced modulesOpen role- and entitlement-controlled portfolio and trading tools.
Validated OHLC

Interactive price chart

Crosshair, OHLCV tooltip, indicators, volume, zoom and pan use the same candle API as the advanced workspace.

Interactive price chartInteractive chart loads when this section is visible.
Auditable calculations

Daily technical summary

Calculated from validated daily candles. Descriptive research only.

Calculating technicals…

Indicators describe price behaviour and volatility; they are not a BUY, NEUTRAL or SELL recommendation.

Company reporting

Financial statements

IND AS · INR crore

Metric202620252024
Total Liabilities Shareholders' Equity639.65559.61540.91
Cash Equivalents103.58Not availableNot available
Other Liabilities Total50.4849.0548.81
Long Term Debt48.8446.2932.33
Common Stock Total38.8138.8138.58
Other Current Assets Total24.065.112.39
Total Assets639.65559.61540.91
Current Portof LT Debt/Capital Leases36.6927.8626.59
Total Equity325.19297.84287.33
Long Term Investments11.924012.57
Retained Earnings(Accumulated Deficit)286.3856.83-144.85
Total Common Shares Outstanding03.883.86
Total Liabilities314.46261.77253.58
Total Debt93.5188.376.44
Short Term Investments33.4862.870.78
Cashand Short Term Investments137.0677.7197.61
Total Receivables Net162.21133.55117.24
Deferred Income Tax12.668.449.54
Accounts Receivable-Trade Net162.14116.8198.04
Property/Plant/Equipment Total-Net146.94136.27124.22
Total Current Liabilities194.5143.84145.39
Total Inventory8.2412.2115.45
Accounts Payable90.6563.1768.24
Other Currentliabilities Total67.1649.9241.67
Total Long Term Debt56.8260.4449.85
Intangibles Net8.219.771.03
Other Long Term Assets Total141.0199.02108.07
Total Current Assets331.57232.29246.27
Capital Lease Obligations7.9814.1517.52
Accumulated Depreciation TotalNot available-288.72-277.9
Accrued ExpensesNot available2.898.89
Other Equity TotalNot available3.023.01
Prepaid ExpensesNot available3.733.59
Additional Paid-In CapitalNot available198.87389.35
CashNot available14.926.83
Property/Plant/Equipment Total-GrossNot available419.5395.04
Tangible Book Valueper Share Common EqNot available66.7368.22
Goodwill NetNot available29.0723.11
Notes Payable/Short Term DebtNot available00
ESOP Debt GuaranteeNot available0.311.23
Note Receivable-Long TermNot available13.1925.64
Minority InterestNot availableNot available0
Fundamentals

Valuation and ratios

Valuation

Price to Sale Ratio0.55

Risk and consensus

Source-qualified signals

Risk metrics

Overall RiskBalanced risk

Board Risk35.91

Analyst consensus

Analyst consensus unavailable.
Provider consensus uses a 1 (Strong Buy) to 5 (Strong Sell) score. The payload does not include price targets, so none are inferred from 52-week prices or recommendation percentages.
Industry context

Peer comparison

Only peers present in the company profile payload are displayed.

CompanyPriceMarket capP/EResearch
Prime FocusINR 286.1522,603.4166.71—
IDream Film Infrastructure Company LtdINR 618.99.29Not available—
PVR INOXINR 998.959,838.8345.87—
Tips MusicINR 699.858,967.9239.45—
Panorama Studios InternationalINR 50.91,326.1384.82—
Shareholding

Ownership

Promoter
16.46%
FII
0.93%
Other
82.61%
Corporate actions

Events

  1. board MeetingsAudited Results
  2. annual General MeetingPOM
  3. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  4. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  5. annual General MeetingAGM
  6. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  7. board MeetingsAudited Results
  8. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  9. annual General MeetingCOM
  10. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  11. annual General MeetingAGM
  12. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  13. board MeetingsAudited Results
  14. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  15. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  16. annual General MeetingAGM
  17. annual General MeetingEGM
  18. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  19. board MeetingsAudited Results
  20. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
Rusaka Markets Community

Discussion and sentiment for UFO Moviez India

Posts are linked to the canonical company record. Community BUY, NEUTRAL and SELL opinions are user-generated, moderated and separate from analyst consensus and Rusaka Markets AI.

Rusaka Markets Community

Community discussion loads as you approach this section.

Company profile

Business information

What the company does

UFO Moviez India Limited is an India-based company engaged in providing digital cinema services. The Company provides digital cinema equipment to cinema theaters comprising a sophisticated digital projector and industrial grade digital cinema server supported by a 3KVA UPS system. It is also a provider of in-cinema advertising, having advertising rights on 3,821 screens comprising 1,571 SINGLE Screens and 2,250 MULTIPLEX Screens with presence across 1,382 cities and towns across India. Its business offerings include Advertisers, Exhibitors, Film Distribution, Producers & Distributors, and Caravan Talkies. It is also marketing an electronic ticketing platform known as Integrated Media Pact, or IMPACT, which provides a satellite network for movie screenings and ticketing transactions, acting as a settlement exchange for relevant stakeholders. The Company's subsidiaries include Nova Cinemaz Private Limited, UFO Lanka Private Limited, Scrabble Entertainment DMCC, and others.

Company facts

Industry
Motion Pictures
Sector
Motion Pictures
NSE Code
UFO
BSE Code
539141
Questions

Stock FAQ

What is the symbol and ISIN of UFO Moviez India?

UFO Moviez India has the symbol UFO and ISIN - INE527H01019.

What is the latest recorded price of UFO Moviez India?

The latest available recorded price of UFO Moviez India is INR 68.04 as of 2026-07-22T06:50:32.367Z. This is a source-stamped snapshot, not a live quote.

What are the year high and year low of UFO Moviez India?

Year high: INR 92.86. Year low: INR 53.69.

What is the market capitalization of UFO Moviez India?

Market capitalization: INR 265.55 crore.

How is the financial performance of UFO Moviez India based on revenue, net income, and EPS?

Revenue: INR 482.00 crore. Net income: INR 24.91 crore. EPS is unavailable in the current source.

What are the price-to-book and price-to-sales ratios of UFO Moviez India?

Price-to-book ratio is unavailable in the current source. Price-to-sales ratio: 0.55.

Corporate-action adjustment is provider-defined. Rusaka Markets research and computed indicators are not investment advice.