Skip to main content
SNOWMAN · NSE
Market closedNSE | BSE
Loading live market indices
SN
NSE · Equity shares · Misc. Transportation

Snowman Logistics SNOWMAN

NSE:INR 36.4Recorded price
BSE:INR 36.63Recorded price
Not available · Not available
Advanced chart
Data quality and coveragePrice, company fundamentals and optional research feeds are tracked separately.
Headline priceStale · last-known data
Company fundamentalsStale · last-known data
Research sections8 of 9 availableMissing source values remain unavailable, never zero-filled.
Snapshot

Price and key statistics

Reported and computed values remain separate; missing values are not converted to zero.

Previous closeData unavailable
Day rangeINR 36.52 — INR 37.4
52-week rangeINR 30.55 — INR 63.51
VolumeNot available
Market cap615.45
P/E161.58
Fundamental highlightsReported values unless marked as computed
Revenue (INR Cr)604.38
Net Income (INR Cr)3.3
Rev Growth (5 Year %)20.58
EPS Growth (5 Year %)123.45
P/E Ratio161.58
Book Value24.06
EPS0.31
Price/BV1.51Computed
AI and Advanced

AI analysis and Advanced tools for SNOWMAN

Analysis, reports, chat and Advanced access use the same Rusaka Markets account. The backend remains authoritative for roles, subscriptions, credits and permissions.

AI analysisReview the complete evidence-led AI research workflow.Generate reportCreate a versioned report with entitlement and credit checks.Open AI ChatContinue a grounded conversation with the instrument in context.Advanced modulesOpen role- and entitlement-controlled portfolio and trading tools.
Validated OHLC

Interactive price chart

Crosshair, OHLCV tooltip, indicators, volume, zoom and pan use the same candle API as the advanced workspace.

Interactive price chartInteractive chart loads when this section is visible.
Auditable calculations

Daily technical summary

Calculated from validated daily candles. Descriptive research only.

Calculating technicals…

Indicators describe price behaviour and volatility; they are not a BUY, NEUTRAL or SELL recommendation.

Company reporting

Financial statements

IND AS · INR crore

Metric202620252024
Total Liabilities Shareholders' Equity779.16771.25746.42
Cash Equivalents1.74Not availableNot available
Other Liabilities Total6.583.622.59
Accrued Expenses3.232.22.24
Long Term Debt93.3677.937.19
Common Stock Total167.09167.09167.09
Other Current Assets Total14.90.340.88
Total Assets779.16771.25746.42
Current Portof LT Debt/Capital Leases38.140.5846.14
Cash12.454.397.72
Total Equity402.11407418.06
Long Term Investments20.53Not availableNot available
Retained Earnings(Accumulated Deficit)235.0240.8651.92
Total Common Shares Outstanding16.7116.7116.71
Tangible Book Valueper Share Common Eq24.0624.3525.01
Total Liabilities377.05364.25328.36
Total Debt312.36306.7277.8
Short Term Investments0.641.535.54
Cashand Short Term Investments14.825.943.26
Total Receivables Net84.57100.1984.46
Accounts Receivable-Trade Net84.5791.6883.55
Property/Plant/Equipment Total-Net563.23554.93538.47
Total Current Liabilities96.219994.11
Total Inventory13.2118.714.7
Accounts Payable44.2138.5837.32
Other Currentliabilities Total10.6713.148.41
Total Long Term Debt274.26261.63231.66
Intangibles Net0.040.120.18
Other Long Term Assets Total51.7453.4151.19
Note Receivable-Long Term16.1134.038.56
Total Current Assets127.5128.76148.03
Capital Lease Obligations180.91183.73194.47
Accumulated Depreciation TotalNot available-357.46-320.19
Prepaid ExpensesNot available3.634.72
Additional Paid-In CapitalNot available199.05199.05
Property/Plant/Equipment Total-GrossNot available859.55844.68
Notes Payable/Short Term DebtNot available4.50
Fundamentals

Valuation and ratios

Growth

Debt 5Yr CAGR %7.22

Margins

Operating Margin 12m3.4

Operating Margin 5y Avg6.26

Net Profit Margin 12m0.55

Net Profit Margin 5y1.56

Yield

Dividend Yield %1.35

Valuation

Price to Sale Ratio1.02

Risk and consensus

Source-qualified signals

Risk metrics

Overall RiskBalanced risk

Board Risk42.77

Analyst consensus

Analyst consensus unavailable.
Provider consensus uses a 1 (Strong Buy) to 5 (Strong Sell) score. The payload does not include price targets, so none are inferred from 52-week prices or recommendation percentages.
Industry context

Peer comparison

Only peers present in the company profile payload are displayed.

CompanyPriceMarket capP/EResearch
Adani Ports and Special Economic ZoneINR 1,829.34.21 L31.08—
GMR AirportsINR 1101.16 L567.51—
JSW InfrastructureINR 331.5577,251.244.8—
Aegis Vopak TerminalsINR 299.1533,145.5695.13—
Shreeji Shipping GlobalINR 614.710,014.5861.16—
Shareholding

Ownership

Promoter
50.01%
FII
2.96%
Other
47.03%
Company intelligence

Latest relevant news

Source, timestamp and external destination are shown. Provider relevance scores are not available.

Stocks to buy under <span class='webrupee'>₹</span>100: Sumeet Bagadia recommends three shares to buy on Monday — 15 September 2025Market news · 14 Sept 2025, 9:22 am

Sumeet Bagadia has recommended three stocks to buy on Monday, September 14. The three stock picks by Bagadia are - Shriram Properties, Snowman Logistics and MSP Steel & Power.

Stocks to buy under <span class='webrupee'>₹</span>100: Experts recommend three shares to buy today — 21 August 2025Market news · 21 Aug 2025, 7:34 am

Stocks to buy under ₹ 100: Experts recommend three shares to buy today — Samvardhana Motherson, DCW, and Snowman Logistics

Stocks to buy under <span class='webrupee'>₹</span>100: Experts recommend five shares to buy today — 27 June 2025Market news · 27 Jun 2025, 8:33 am

Stocks to buy under ₹ 100: Experts recommend fuve shares to buy today — Lloyds Engineering, Umiya Buildcon, BL Kashyap, Snowman Logistics, and Bank of Maharashtra

Stocks to buy under <span class='webrupee'>₹</span>100: Experts recommend six shares to buy today — 16 June 2025Market news · 16 Jun 2025, 8:02 am

Stocks to buy under ₹ 100: Experts recommend six shares to buy today — Snowman Logistics, IDFC First Bank, GMR Airports, Dhani Services, SPIC, and Sigachi Industries

Buy or sell: Vaishali Parekh recommends three stocks to buy today — 16 June 2025Market news · 16 Jun 2025, 7:24 am

Buy or sell: Vaishali Parekh recommends three stocks to buy today — ideaForge Technology, ZEEL, and Snowman Logistics

Stocks to buy under <span class='webrupee'>₹</span>100: Sumeet Bagadia recommends three shares to buy on MondayMarket news · 25 May 2025, 9:30 am

Regarding stocks to buy under ₹ 100, Sumeet Bagadia recommended buying these three shares: VIP Clothing Ltd, Magellanic Cloud Ltd, and Snowman Logistics Ltd.

Corporate actions

Events

  1. annual General MeetingPOM
  2. board MeetingsAudited Results
  3. dividendRs.0.5000 per share(5%)First Interim Dividend
  4. board MeetingsQuarterly Results & Interim Dividend
  5. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  6. annual General MeetingAGM
  7. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  8. board MeetingsAudited Results
  9. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  10. annual General MeetingPOM
  11. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  12. annual General MeetingA.G.M.
  13. dividendRs.1.0000 per share(10%)First Interim Dividend
  14. board MeetingsQuarterly Results & Interim Dividend
  15. board MeetingsAudited Results
  16. annual General MeetingPOM
  17. board Meetings(Revised)
  18. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  19. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  20. annual General MeetingA.G.M.
Rusaka Markets Community

Discussion and sentiment for Snowman Logistics

Posts are linked to the canonical company record. Community BUY, NEUTRAL and SELL opinions are user-generated, moderated and separate from analyst consensus and Rusaka Markets AI.

Rusaka Markets Community

Community discussion loads as you approach this section.

Company profile

Business information

What the company does

Snowman Logistics Limited is an India-based integrated temperature-controlled logistics service provider. The Company is engaged in providing integrated cold chain solutions. It operates temperature-controlled warehouses and refrigerated trucks, offering supply chain solutions to industries such as food, pharmaceuticals, retail, and fast-moving consumer goods. Its segments include Warehousing Services, Transportation Services, Consignment Agency Services, and Trading & Distribution. The Warehousing Services segment provides temperature-controlled warehousing services operating across locations servicing customers. The Transportation Services segment facilitates inter-city transport of products and includes door-to-door service. The Consignment Agency Services segment is involved in retail distribution through a consignment agency model for customers. The Trading & Distribution segment offers sourcing, vendor development, inventory planning and procurement services.

Company facts

Industry
Misc. Transportation
Sector
Misc. Transportation
NSE Code
SNOWMAN
BSE Code
538635
Questions

Stock FAQ

What is the symbol and ISIN of Snowman Logistics?

Snowman Logistics has the symbol SNOWMAN and ISIN - INE734N01019.

What is the latest recorded price of Snowman Logistics?

The latest available recorded price of Snowman Logistics is INR 36.40 as of 2026-07-22T07:50:00.267Z. This is a source-stamped snapshot, not a live quote.

What are the year high and year low of Snowman Logistics?

Year high: INR 63.51. Year low: INR 30.55.

What is the market capitalization of Snowman Logistics?

Market capitalization: INR 615.45 crore.

What is the P/E ratio of Snowman Logistics?

P/E ratio: 161.58.

What is the dividend yield of Snowman Logistics?

Dividend yield: 1.35%.

How is the financial performance of Snowman Logistics based on revenue, net income, and EPS?

Revenue: INR 604.38 crore. Net income: INR 3.30 crore. EPS: INR 0.30.

What is the book value of Snowman Logistics?

Book value: INR 24.06.

What are the price-to-book and price-to-sales ratios of Snowman Logistics?

Price-to-book ratio: 1.51. Price-to-sales ratio: 1.02.

Corporate-action adjustment is provider-defined. Rusaka Markets research and computed indicators are not investment advice.