Skip to main content
PNCINFRA · NSE
Market closedNSE | BSE
Loading live market indices
PN
NSE · Equity shares · Construction Services

PNC Infratech PNCINFRA

NSE:INR 240.69Recorded price
BSE:INR 239.9Recorded price
Not available · Not available
Advanced chart
Data quality and coveragePrice, company fundamentals and optional research feeds are tracked separately.
Headline priceStale · last-known data
Company fundamentalsStale · last-known data
Research sections8 of 9 availableMissing source values remain unavailable, never zero-filled.
Snapshot

Price and key statistics

Reported and computed values remain separate; missing values are not converted to zero.

Previous closeData unavailable
Day rangeINR 238.45 — INR 250.55
52-week rangeINR 157.95 — INR 325.15
VolumeNot available
Market cap6,129.06
P/E4.95
Fundamental highlightsReported values unless marked as computed
Revenue (INR Cr)5,368.1
Net Income (INR Cr)831.77
Rev Growth (5 Year %)-1.49
EPS Growth (5 Year %)10.83
P/E Ratio4.95
Book Value263.09
EPS17.46
Price/BV0.91Computed
AI and Advanced

AI analysis and Advanced tools for PNCINFRA

Analysis, reports, chat and Advanced access use the same Rusaka Markets account. The backend remains authoritative for roles, subscriptions, credits and permissions.

AI analysisReview the complete evidence-led AI research workflow.Generate reportCreate a versioned report with entitlement and credit checks.Open AI ChatContinue a grounded conversation with the instrument in context.Advanced modulesOpen role- and entitlement-controlled portfolio and trading tools.
Validated OHLC

Interactive price chart

Crosshair, OHLCV tooltip, indicators, volume, zoom and pan use the same candle API as the advanced workspace.

Interactive price chartInteractive chart loads when this section is visible.
Auditable calculations

Daily technical summary

Calculated from validated daily candles. Descriptive research only.

Calculating technicals…

Indicators describe price behaviour and volatility; they are not a BUY, NEUTRAL or SELL recommendation.

Company reporting

Financial statements

IND AS · INR crore

Metric202620252024
Total Liabilities Shareholders' Equity13,858.1218,058.7215,610.21
Cash Equivalents2,237.83288.8309.74
Other Liabilities Total606.11979.28906.96
Long Term Debt4,734.268,708.077,264.17
Common Stock Total51.3151.3151.31
Other Current Assets Total906.43226.4161.23
Total Assets13,858.1218,058.7215,610.21
Current Portof LT Debt/Capital Leases420.51639.54655.04
Total Equity6,813.35,989.045,184.82
Long Term Investments192.910.560.56
Retained Earnings(Accumulated Deficit)6,7625,347.484,543.26
Total Common Shares Outstanding25.6525.6525.65
Tangible Book Valueper Share Common Eq263.09210.84175.45
Total Liabilities7,044.8212,069.6810,425.39
Total Debt5,169.859,364.488,025.33
Short Term Investments869.591,156.26791.52
Cashand Short Term Investments3,107.422,297.241,793.16
Total Receivables Net1,509.141,711.911,769.35
Accounts Receivable-Trade Net1,509.141,630.371,711.79
Property/Plant/Equipment Total-Net631.71412.41475.46
Minority Interest-0.34-0.07Not available
Total Current Liabilities1,689.712,365.532,247.48
Total Inventory761.261,190.27939.7
Accounts Payable789.82873.78953
Other Currentliabilities Total479.38718.22436.33
Total Long Term Debt4,749.348,724.947,270.29
Intangibles Net64.1551.82655.39
Other Long Term Assets Total1,339.16401.97386.9
Note Receivable-Long Term5,34611,237.819,400.13
Total Current Assets6,284.245,425.824,663.44
Capital Lease Obligations15.0816.876.12
Accumulated Depreciation TotalNot available-816.55-745.57
Accrued ExpensesNot available133.99103.11
Additional Paid-In CapitalNot available590.25590.25
CashNot available852.18691.89
Property/Plant/Equipment Total-GrossNot available1,228.681,221.03
Goodwill NetNot available28.3328.33
Notes Payable/Short Term DebtNot available0100
Deferred Income TaxNot availableNot available0.66
Fundamentals

Valuation and ratios

Valuation

PEG Ratio0.97

Price to Sale Ratio1.14

Growth

Debt 5Yr CAGR %4.29

Margins

Operating Margin 12m28.07

Operating Margin 5y Avg21.41

Net Profit Margin 12m15.49

Net Profit Margin 5y10.56

Yield

Dividend Yield %0.24

Risk and consensus

Source-qualified signals

Risk metrics

Overall RiskBalanced risk

Board Risk38.74

Analyst consensus

ConsensusStrong Buy

Consensus score1.67

Analyst opinions15

Strong Sell count0

Sell count0

Hold count2

Buy count6

Strong Buy count7

Provider consensus uses a 1 (Strong Buy) to 5 (Strong Sell) score. The payload does not include price targets, so none are inferred from 52-week prices or recommendation percentages.
Industry context

Peer comparison

Only peers present in the company profile payload are displayed.

CompanyPriceMarket capP/EResearch
DLFINR 642.91.59 L39.03—
Lodha DevelopersINR 1,2271.23 L33.73—
Indus TowersINR 385.051.02 L14.89—
Oberoi RealtyINR 1,777.764,637.5727.28—
Godrej PropertiesINR 2,09563,106.84165.98—
Shareholding

Ownership

Promoter
56.07%
FII
7.28%
MF
23.07%
Other
13.58%
Company intelligence

Latest relevant news

Source, timestamp and external destination are shown. Provider relevance scores are not available.

PNC Infratech shares: Brokerages see up to 46% upside after Q4 results. Should you buy?Market news · 22 May 2026, 8:25 pm

Domestic brokerage firms are optimistic about PNC Infratech's recovery, projecting a stock rise to ₹ 315 with a 46% upside. Strong order book and new business segments are seen as growth drivers, while cash inflows strengthen its position for future projects.

PNC Infratech share price jumps 14% after receipt of two highway projectsMarket news · 22 Apr 2026, 2:16 pm

PNC Infratech share price gained 20% in one month, but fell 11% on a year-to-date (YTD) basis. The smallcap stock has declined 20% in one year, and has dropped 48% over the past two years.

Vertis InvIT plans to double AUM to <span class='webrupee'>₹</span>52,000 crore in two years; eyes <span class='webrupee'>₹</span>5,000–6,000 crore acquisitions annuallyMarket news · 23 Feb 2026, 3:10 pm

Completes takeover of nine PNC Infratech HAM projects; open to BOT bids, IPO on the cards.

Nagaraj Shetti suggests PNC Infratech, Godawari Power shares to buy in the short term; do you own?Market news · 17 Jul 2025, 12:02 pm

Indian stock markets remained subdued due to concerns over Federal Reserve Chair Jerome Powell's future and Tech Mahindra's revenue shortfall. The Nifty 50 and BSE Sensex were flat, while investor sentiment was influenced by potential changes in U.S. monetary policy and trade agreements with India.

Small-cap stock jumps 6% on securing solar power project from NHPC. Do you own?Market news · 17 Jul 2025, 9:56 am

PNC Infratech share price gained 10% in one month and 19% in three months. The smallcap stock has remained flat on a YTD basis. Over the past one year, PNC Infratech shares have declined more than 37%, while it has delivered multibagger returns of 138% in five years.

Mid-cap construction sector stock PNC Infratech share price gains 4% on <span class='webrupee'>₹</span>240 Crore order winMarket news · 9 Jun 2025, 1:33 pm

Stock Market Today: Mid-cap construction sector stock PNC Infratech share price gained up to 4% during the intraday trades on Monday. It had announced ₹ 240 Crore order win over the weekend. Check details

Corporate actions

Events

  1. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  2. dividendRs.0.6000 per share(30%)Final Dividend
  3. board MeetingsAudited Results & Final Dividend
  4. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  5. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  6. annual General MeetingAGM
  7. dividendRs.0.6000 per share(30%)Final Dividend
  8. board MeetingsTo consider other business matters.
  9. board MeetingsAudited Results & Final Dividend
  10. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  11. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  12. annual General MeetingRs.0.6000 per share(30%)Final Dividend & A.G.M.
  13. dividendRs.0.6000 per share(30%)Final Dividend
  14. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  15. board MeetingsAudited Results & Final Dividend
  16. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  17. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  18. annual General MeetingRs.0.5000 per share(25%)Final Dividend & A.G.M.
  19. dividendRs.0.5000 per share(25%)Final Dividend
  20. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
Rusaka Markets Community

Discussion and sentiment for PNC Infratech

Posts are linked to the canonical company record. Community BUY, NEUTRAL and SELL opinions are user-generated, moderated and separate from analyst consensus and Rusaka Markets AI.

Rusaka Markets Community

Community discussion loads as you approach this section.

Company profile

Business information

What the company does

PNC Infratech Limited is an India-based infrastructure investment, development, construction, operation and maintenance, and management company. The Company specializes in the construction of bridges, flyovers, airport pavements, roads, highways, expressways, industrial area development, power transmission projects, and rural drinking water supply projects. The Company's segments include Road, Water, and Toll/Annuity. The Company provides end-to-end infrastructure implementation solutions, including EPC services on both an item rate and a fixed-sum turnkey basis. The Company also carries out and implements projects using various public-private partnership models, such as design-build-finance-operate-transfer (DBFOT) and operate-maintain-transfer (OMT). The Company primarily serves a diverse clientele including State and Central Government entities, as well as key infrastructural development authorities.

Company facts

Industry
Construction Services
Sector
Construction Services
NSE Code
PNCINFRA
BSE Code
539150
Questions

Stock FAQ

What is the symbol and ISIN of PNC Infratech?

PNC Infratech has the symbol PNCINFRA and ISIN - INE195J01029.

What is the latest recorded price of PNC Infratech?

The latest available recorded price of PNC Infratech is INR 240.69 as of 2026-08-06T21:05:16.164Z. This is a source-stamped snapshot, not a live quote.

What are the year high and year low of PNC Infratech?

Year high: INR 325.15. Year low: INR 157.95.

What is the market capitalization of PNC Infratech?

Market capitalization: INR 6,129.06 crore.

What is the P/E ratio of PNC Infratech?

P/E ratio: 4.95.

What is the dividend yield of PNC Infratech?

Dividend yield: 0.24%.

How is the financial performance of PNC Infratech based on revenue, net income, and EPS?

Revenue: INR 5,368.10 crore. Net income: INR 831.77 crore. EPS: INR 16.74.

What is the book value of PNC Infratech?

Book value: INR 263.09.

What are the price-to-book and price-to-sales ratios of PNC Infratech?

Price-to-book ratio: 0.91. Price-to-sales ratio: 1.14.

Corporate-action adjustment is provider-defined. Rusaka Markets research and computed indicators are not investment advice.