Skip to main content
NH · NSE
Market closedNSE | BSE
Loading live market indices
NH
NSE · Equity shares · Healthcare Facilities

Narayana Hrudayalaya NH

NSE:INR 1,885Recorded price
BSE:INR 1,881Recorded price
Not available · Not available
Advanced chart
Data quality and coveragePrice, company fundamentals and optional research feeds are tracked separately.
Headline priceStale · last-known data
Company fundamentalsStale · last-known data
Research sections8 of 9 availableMissing source values remain unavailable, never zero-filled.
Snapshot

Price and key statistics

Reported and computed values remain separate; missing values are not converted to zero.

Previous closeData unavailable
Day rangeINR 1,878 — INR 1,910.05
52-week rangeINR 1,564.25 — INR 2,094.3
VolumeNot available
Market cap38,187.34
P/E48.71
Fundamental highlightsReported values unless marked as computed
Revenue (INR Cr)7,896.04
Net Income (INR Cr)805.6
Rev Growth (5 Year %)25.05
P/E Ratio48.71
EPS42.31
AI and Advanced

AI analysis and Advanced tools for NH

Analysis, reports, chat and Advanced access use the same Rusaka Markets account. The backend remains authoritative for roles, subscriptions, credits and permissions.

AI analysisReview the complete evidence-led AI research workflow.Generate reportCreate a versioned report with entitlement and credit checks.Open AI ChatContinue a grounded conversation with the instrument in context.Advanced modulesOpen role- and entitlement-controlled portfolio and trading tools.
Validated OHLC

Interactive price chart

Crosshair, OHLCV tooltip, indicators, volume, zoom and pan use the same candle API as the advanced workspace.

Interactive price chartInteractive chart loads when this section is visible.
Auditable calculations

Daily technical summary

Calculated from validated daily candles. Descriptive research only.

Calculating technicals…

Indicators describe price behaviour and volatility; they are not a BUY, NEUTRAL or SELL recommendation.

Company reporting

Financial statements

IND AS · INR crore

Metric202620252024
Total Liabilities Shareholders' Equity12,474.47,265.035,624.58
Accumulated Depreciation Total-1,757.04-1,474.11-1,335.88
Cash Equivalents3116052.91
Other Liabilities Total260.08239.39237.41
Accrued Expenses34.517.412.91
Long Term Debt4,667.181,966.481,195.06
Common Stock Total204.36204.36204.36
Other Equity Total340.35143.65109.89
Other Current Assets Total1,058.74101.0553.01
Prepaid Expenses117.3722.9630.87
Total Assets12,474.47,265.035,624.58
Current Portof LT Debt/Capital Leases331.2277.7257.47
Additional Paid-In Capital506.41506.41506.41
Cash739.07297.19210.92
Total Equity4,537.263,626.362,883.68
Long Term Investments158.92107.485.83
Retained Earnings(Accumulated Deficit)3,487.42,773.052,064.13
Treasury Stock-Common-1.26-1.26-1.26
Total Common Shares Outstanding20.3120.3120.31
Property/Plant/Equipment Total-Gross7,396.145,583.594,252.42
Tangible Book Valueper Share Common Eq102.84166.58129.63
Goodwill Net1,390.56118.93117.92
Total Liabilities7,937.153,638.672,740.9
Total Debt5,857.52,428.371,626.69
Short Term Investments748.751,150.58972.98
Cashand Short Term Investments1,518.811,607.771,236.81
Total Receivables Net1,015.51660485.61
Notes Payable/Short Term Debt9.4910.0224.58
Deferred Income Tax330.7563.6147.06
Accounts Receivable-Trade Net982.36623.74480.94
Property/Plant/Equipment Total-Net5,639.14,109.492,916.54
Minority Interest2.261.881.41
Total Current Liabilities1,827.251,193.141,110.38
Total Inventory221.7158.06139.77
ESOP Debt Guarantee00.150.15
Accounts Payable1,032.11574.45603.57
Other Currentliabilities Total419.94323.55221.86
Total Long Term Debt5,516.82,140.641,344.65
Intangibles Net1,058.11124.26132.9
Other Long Term Assets Total112.2692.5172.59
Note Receivable-Long Term183.33162.52432.74
Total Current Assets3,932.142,549.841,946.06
Capital Lease Obligations849.62174.16149.59
Fundamentals

Valuation and ratios

Valuation

PEG Ratio4.66

Price to Sale Ratio4.84

Growth

Debt 5Yr CAGR %47.97

Margins

Operating Margin 12m12.99

Operating Margin 5y Avg16.27

Net Profit Margin 12m9.06

Net Profit Margin 5y12.59

Yield

Dividend Yield %0.24

Risk and consensus

Source-qualified signals

Risk metrics

Overall RiskBalanced risk

Board Risk29.25

Analyst consensus

ConsensusBuy

Consensus score2.00

Analyst opinions10

Strong Sell count0

Sell count1

Hold count0

Buy count7

Strong Buy count2

Provider consensus uses a 1 (Strong Buy) to 5 (Strong Sell) score. The payload does not include price targets, so none are inferred from 52-week prices or recommendation percentages.
Industry context

Peer comparison

Only peers present in the company profile payload are displayed.

CompanyPriceMarket capP/EResearch
Apollo Hospitals EnterpriseINR 8,812.91.27 L64.93—
Max Healthcare InstituteINR 1,0751.05 L71.47—
Fortis HealthcareINR 93570,588.5967.89—
Aster DM HealthcareINR 844.444,157.18102.55—
Global HealthINR 1,440.138,871.7963.65—
Shareholding

Ownership

Promoter
63.27%
FII
9.40%
MF
7.34%
Other
19.99%
Corporate actions

Events

  1. annual General MeetingAGM
  2. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  3. dividendRs.4.5000 per share(45%)Final Dividend
  4. board MeetingsAudited Results & Final Dividend
  5. annual General MeetingCOM
  6. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  7. annual General MeetingCOM
  8. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  9. annual General MeetingAGM
  10. dividendRs.4.5000 per share(45%)Final Dividend
  11. board MeetingsQuarterly Results & Fund Raising
  12. board MeetingsTo consider Fund Raising.
  13. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  14. annual General MeetingPOM
  15. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  16. annual General MeetingAGM
  17. dividendRs.4.0000 per share(40%)Dividend
  18. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  19. board MeetingsAudited Results & Final Dividend
  20. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
Rusaka Markets Community

Discussion and sentiment for Narayana Hrudayalaya

Posts are linked to the canonical company record. Community BUY, NEUTRAL and SELL opinions are user-generated, moderated and separate from analyst consensus and Rusaka Markets AI.

Rusaka Markets Community

Community discussion loads as you approach this section.

Company profile

Business information

What the company does

Narayana Hrudayalaya Limited is engaged in medical and healthcare services. The Company operates a network of multispecialty and super-specialty hospitals across multiple locations. Its operating segment is Medical and Healthcare Related Services. Its medical services include anesthesiology, audiology, breast oncology and oncoplastic surgery, clinical psychology, congenital adult heart disease, cardiac sciences, developmental and behavioral pediatrics, endocrinology and diabetology, gastrointestinal oncology, gynecologic oncology, hepatology and liver transplantation, interventional and endovascular radiology, medical gastroenterology, neuro rehabilitation, pediatric hematology oncology, speech and swallow rehabilitation, thoracic and vascular surgery, vascular and endovascular surgery, surgical gastroenterology, and surgical oncology, among others. It has a network of over 18 hospitals and three heart centers across India, along with an international presence in the Cayman Islands.

Company facts

Industry
Healthcare Facilities
Sector
Healthcare Facilities
NSE Code
NH
BSE Code
539551
Questions

Stock FAQ

What is the symbol and ISIN of Narayana Hrudayalaya?

Narayana Hrudayalaya has the symbol NH and ISIN - INE410P01011.

What is the latest recorded price of Narayana Hrudayalaya?

The latest available recorded price of Narayana Hrudayalaya is INR 1,885.00 as of 2026-08-06T20:49:13.473Z. This is a source-stamped snapshot, not a live quote.

What are the year high and year low of Narayana Hrudayalaya?

Year high: INR 2,094.30. Year low: INR 1,564.25.

What is the market capitalization of Narayana Hrudayalaya?

Market capitalization: INR 38,187.34 crore.

What is the P/E ratio of Narayana Hrudayalaya?

P/E ratio: 48.71.

What is the dividend yield of Narayana Hrudayalaya?

Dividend yield: 0.24%.

How is the financial performance of Narayana Hrudayalaya based on revenue, net income, and EPS?

Revenue: INR 7,896.04 crore. Net income: INR 805.60 crore. EPS: INR 42.63.

What are the price-to-book and price-to-sales ratios of Narayana Hrudayalaya?

Price-to-book ratio is unavailable in the current source. Price-to-sales ratio: 4.84.

Corporate-action adjustment is provider-defined. Rusaka Markets research and computed indicators are not investment advice.