Skip to main content
MONTECARLO · NSE
Market closedNSE | BSE
Loading live market indices
MO
NSE · Equity shares · Apparel/Accessories

Monte Carlo Fashions MONTECARLO

NSE:INR 535Recorded price
BSE:INR 534.75Recorded price
Not available · Not available
Advanced chart
Data quality and coveragePrice, company fundamentals and optional research feeds are tracked separately.
Headline priceStale · last-known data
Company fundamentalsStale · last-known data
Research sections8 of 9 availableMissing source values remain unavailable, never zero-filled.
Snapshot

Price and key statistics

Reported and computed values remain separate; missing values are not converted to zero.

Previous closeData unavailable
Day rangeINR 533.35 — INR 541.75
52-week rangeINR 465 — INR 865
VolumeNot available
Market cap1,108.64
P/E8.64
Fundamental highlightsReported values unless marked as computed
Revenue (INR Cr)1,275.91
Net Income (INR Cr)112.06
Rev Growth (5 Year %)15.45
EPS Growth (5 Year %)11.07
P/E Ratio8.64
Book Value435.5
EPS54.05
Price/BV1.23Computed
AI and Advanced

AI analysis and Advanced tools for MONTECARLO

Analysis, reports, chat and Advanced access use the same Rusaka Markets account. The backend remains authoritative for roles, subscriptions, credits and permissions.

AI analysisReview the complete evidence-led AI research workflow.Generate reportCreate a versioned report with entitlement and credit checks.Open AI ChatContinue a grounded conversation with the instrument in context.Advanced modulesOpen role- and entitlement-controlled portfolio and trading tools.
Validated OHLC

Interactive price chart

Crosshair, OHLCV tooltip, indicators, volume, zoom and pan use the same candle API as the advanced workspace.

Interactive price chartInteractive chart loads when this section is visible.
Auditable calculations

Daily technical summary

Calculated from validated daily candles. Descriptive research only.

Calculating technicals…

Indicators describe price behaviour and volatility; they are not a BUY, NEUTRAL or SELL recommendation.

Company reporting

Financial statements

IND AS · INR crore

Metric202620252024
Total Liabilities Shareholders' Equity1,920.471,715.511,516.07
Cash Equivalents1.15Not availableNot available
Other Liabilities Total74.9370.0968.45
Common Stock Total20.7320.7320.73
Other Current Assets Total52.480.180.28
Total Assets1,920.471,715.511,516.07
Current Portof LT Debt/Capital Leases388.0849.3339.16
Cash1.590.981.48
Total Equity905.87834.04794.8
Long Term Investments195.24107.8131.14
Retained Earnings(Accumulated Deficit)885.14738.93699.68
Total Common Shares Outstanding2.072.072.07
Tangible Book Valueper Share Common Eq435.5400.12380.49
Total Liabilities1,014.6881.47721.27
Total Debt579.66514.41381.97
Short Term Investments131.18172.21140.47
Cashand Short Term Investments133.92173.19141.95
Total Receivables Net499.59469.67392.49
Accounts Receivable-Trade Net499.05424.8370.08
Property/Plant/Equipment Total-Net409.85385.44325.67
Total Current Liabilities748.09633.23524.3
Total Inventory570.88516.42447.26
Accounts Payable146.36121.77141.48
Other Currentliabilities Total213.65157.12115.01
Total Long Term Debt191.58178.15128.52
Intangibles Net2.994.55.97
Other Long Term Assets Total51.6340.7239.62
Note Receivable-Long Term3.8914.1529.66
Total Current Assets1,256.871,162.9984.01
Capital Lease Obligations191.58178.15128.52
Accumulated Depreciation TotalNot available-178.2-157.97
Accrued ExpensesNot available18.0814.36
Long Term DebtNot available00
Prepaid ExpensesNot available3.442.03
Additional Paid-In CapitalNot available74.774.7
Property/Plant/Equipment Total-GrossNot available563.33483.54
Notes Payable/Short Term DebtNot available286.93214.29
Unrealized Gain(Loss)Not available-0.32-0.31
Fundamentals

Valuation and ratios

Growth

Debt 5Yr CAGR %37.41

Margins

Operating Margin 12m12.67

Operating Margin 5y Avg12.97

Net Profit Margin 12m8.78

Net Profit Margin 5y9.15

Yield

Dividend Yield %3.72

Valuation

Price to Sale Ratio0.87

Risk and consensus

Source-qualified signals

Risk metrics

Overall RiskBalanced risk

Board Risk33.6

Analyst consensus

Analyst consensus unavailable.
Provider consensus uses a 1 (Strong Buy) to 5 (Strong Sell) score. The payload does not include price targets, so none are inferred from 52-week prices or recommendation percentages.
Industry context

Peer comparison

Only peers present in the company profile payload are displayed.

CompanyPriceMarket capP/EResearch
Page IndustriesINR 39,781.744,325.8956.74—
Vardhman TextilesINR 627.8518,248.4323.27—
Pearl Global IndustriesINR 2,007.959,257.7934.72—
Indo Count IndustriesINR 4017,935.0857.97—
Gokaldas ExportsINR 8045,897.5164.48—
Shareholding

Ownership

Promoter
73.17%
FII
1.21%
MF
0.02%
Other
25.62%
Company intelligence

Latest relevant news

Source, timestamp and external destination are shown. Provider relevance scores are not available.

Corporate actions

Events

  1. dividendRs.20.0000 per share(200%)Final Dividend
  2. board MeetingsAudited Results & Final Dividend
  3. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  4. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  5. annual General MeetingAGM
  6. dividendRs.20.0000 per share(200%)Final Dividend
  7. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  8. board MeetingsAudited Results & Final Dividend
  9. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  10. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  11. annual General MeetingRs.20.0000 per share(200%)Final Dividend & A.G.M.
  12. dividendRs.20.0000 per share(200%)Final Dividend
  13. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  14. board MeetingsAudited Results & Dividend
  15. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  16. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  17. annual General MeetingRs.20.0000 per share(200%)Dividend & A.G.M.
  18. dividendRs.20.0000 per share(200%)Dividend
  19. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  20. board MeetingsAudited Results & Dividend
Rusaka Markets Community

Discussion and sentiment for Monte Carlo Fashions

Posts are linked to the canonical company record. Community BUY, NEUTRAL and SELL opinions are user-generated, moderated and separate from analyst consensus and Rusaka Markets AI.

Rusaka Markets Community

Community discussion loads as you approach this section.

Company profile

Business information

What the company does

Monte Carlo Fashions Limited is an India-based apparel company. The Company is engaged in manufacturing of designer woolen/cotton readymade apparels and trading of readymade apparels including blankets under its brand MONTE CARLO for men, women and kids. The Company also has a presence in home textiles. It also includes sub-brands, such as Rock.it, Cloak & Decker, Luxuria, and Tweens brands. The Company’s products are available pan India through a network of exclusive brand outlets (EBOs), multi-brand outlets (MBOs), shops in shops (SIS), distributors, national chain stores along with easy availability across various e-commerce platforms like Amazon, Flipkart and Myntra. Its distribution network covers 21 states and four union territories. The Company has a presence in approximately 2,116 MBOs, 411 EBOs and over 1,324 NCS & SIS model outlets. Its products range includes sweaters, t-shirts, jackets, trousers, sportswear, cardigan, dresses, tunics and others.

Company facts

Industry
Apparel/Accessories
Sector
Apparel/Accessories
NSE Code
MONTECARLO
BSE Code
538836
Questions

Stock FAQ

What is the symbol and ISIN of Monte Carlo Fashions?

Monte Carlo Fashions has the symbol MONTECARLO and ISIN - INE950M01013.

What is the latest recorded price of Monte Carlo Fashions?

The latest available recorded price of Monte Carlo Fashions is INR 535.00 as of 2026-07-22T07:33:19.959Z. This is a source-stamped snapshot, not a live quote.

What are the year high and year low of Monte Carlo Fashions?

Year high: INR 865.00. Year low: INR 465.00.

What is the market capitalization of Monte Carlo Fashions?

Market capitalization: INR 1,108.64 crore.

What is the P/E ratio of Monte Carlo Fashions?

P/E ratio: 8.64.

What is the dividend yield of Monte Carlo Fashions?

Dividend yield: 3.72%.

How is the financial performance of Monte Carlo Fashions based on revenue, net income, and EPS?

Revenue: INR 1,275.91 crore. Net income: INR 112.06 crore. EPS: INR 54.05.

What is the book value of Monte Carlo Fashions?

Book value: INR 435.50.

What are the price-to-book and price-to-sales ratios of Monte Carlo Fashions?

Price-to-book ratio: 1.23. Price-to-sales ratio: 0.87.

Corporate-action adjustment is provider-defined. Rusaka Markets research and computed indicators are not investment advice.