Skip to main content
DCXINDIA · NSE
Market closedNSE | BSE
Loading live market indices
DC
NSE · Equity shares · Communications Equipment

DCX Systems DCXINDIA

NSE:INR 182.55Recorded price
BSE:INR 183.35Recorded price
Not available · Not available
Advanced chart
Data quality and coveragePrice, company fundamentals and optional research feeds are tracked separately.
Headline priceStale · last-known data
Company fundamentalsStale · last-known data
Research sections8 of 9 availableMissing source values remain unavailable, never zero-filled.
Snapshot

Price and key statistics

Reported and computed values remain separate; missing values are not converted to zero.

Previous closeData unavailable
Day rangeINR 182.2 — INR 186
52-week rangeINR 153.35 — INR 285.8
VolumeNot available
Market cap2,042.56
P/ENot available
Fundamental highlightsReported values unless marked as computed
Revenue (INR Cr)743.34
Net Income (INR Cr)-7.71
Rev Growth (5 Year %)3
Book Value98.68
EPS-0.69
Price/BV1.85Computed
AI and Advanced

AI analysis and Advanced tools for DCXINDIA

Analysis, reports, chat and Advanced access use the same Rusaka Markets account. The backend remains authoritative for roles, subscriptions, credits and permissions.

AI analysisReview the complete evidence-led AI research workflow.Generate reportCreate a versioned report with entitlement and credit checks.Open AI ChatContinue a grounded conversation with the instrument in context.Advanced modulesOpen role- and entitlement-controlled portfolio and trading tools.
Validated OHLC

Interactive price chart

Crosshair, OHLCV tooltip, indicators, volume, zoom and pan use the same candle API as the advanced workspace.

Interactive price chartInteractive chart loads when this section is visible.
Auditable calculations

Daily technical summary

Calculated from validated daily candles. Descriptive research only.

Calculating technicals…

Indicators describe price behaviour and volatility; they are not a BUY, NEUTRAL or SELL recommendation.

Company reporting

Financial statements

IND AS · INR crore

Metric202620252024
Total Liabilities Shareholders' Equity2,103.481,904.071,847.34
Cash Equivalents650.8600
Other Liabilities Total3.712.951.92
Long Term Debt0020.2
Common Stock Total22.2822.2822.28
Other Current Assets Total176.18.521.48
Total Assets2,103.481,904.071,847.34
Current Portof LT Debt/Capital Leases2.161.55270.39
Cash113.98193.8321.45
Total Equity1,513.021,375.231,126.25
Long Term Investments2.921.491.06
Retained Earnings(Accumulated Deficit)1,490.74296.9249.46
Total Common Shares Outstanding11.1411.1411.14
Tangible Book Valueper Share Common Eq98.6898.58101.11
Total Liabilities590.46528.84721.09
Total Debt2.923.75290.6
Short Term Investments1.63810.06819.38
Cashand Short Term Investments766.471,003.89840.83
Total Receivables Net134.4165.68667.09
Accounts Receivable-Trade Net134.4165.19667.07
Property/Plant/Equipment Total-Net70.2769.3559.86
Total Current Liabilities585.99523.68698.97
Total Inventory536.98288.97203.5
Accounts Payable210.1101.17392.01
Other Currentliabilities Total373.72415.4234.58
Total Long Term Debt0.762.2120.2
Intangibles Net413.82277.180.03
Other Long Term Assets Total2.524.25.06
Total Current Assets1,613.961,5511,781.34
Capital Lease Obligations0.762.21Not available
Accumulated Depreciation TotalNot available-26.95-13.63
Accrued ExpensesNot available5.541.99
Prepaid ExpensesNot available83.9468.45
Additional Paid-In CapitalNot available1,056.05854.51
Property/Plant/Equipment Total-GrossNot available96.373.48
Notes Payable/Short Term DebtNot available00
Note Receivable-Long TermNot available0.84Not available
Fundamentals

Valuation and ratios

Growth

Debt 5Yr CAGR %-53.64

Margins

Operating Margin 12m-3.11

Operating Margin 5y Avg4.03

Net Profit Margin 12m-1.04

Net Profit Margin 5y4.36

Yield

Dividend Yield %0

Valuation

Price to Sale Ratio2.75

Risk and consensus

Source-qualified signals

Risk metrics

Overall RiskHigh risk

Board Risk51.45

Analyst consensus

ConsensusBuy

Consensus score2.00

Analyst opinions1

Strong Sell count0

Sell count0

Hold count0

Buy count1

Strong Buy count0

Provider consensus uses a 1 (Strong Buy) to 5 (Strong Sell) score. The payload does not include price targets, so none are inferred from 52-week prices or recommendation percentages.
Industry context

Peer comparison

Only peers present in the company profile payload are displayed.

CompanyPriceMarket capP/EResearch
HFCLINR 221.133,841.62100.08—
ITIINR 279.2526,842.13Not available—
Tejas NetworksINR 523.99,317.61Not available—
AvantelINR 166.654,414.61308.18—
Vindhya TelelinksINR 1,901.22,2799.64—
Shareholding

Ownership

Promoter
52.16%
FII
1.72%
MF
2.57%
Other
43.55%
Corporate actions

Events

  1. board MeetingsAudited Results
  2. annual General MeetingPOM
  3. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  4. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  5. annual General MeetingAGM
  6. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  7. board MeetingsAudited Results
  8. annual General MeetingPOM
  9. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  10. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  11. annual General MeetingAGM
  12. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  13. board MeetingsAudited Results
  14. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  15. board MeetingsOthers
  16. annual General MeetingEGM
  17. board MeetingsPreferential issue of shares
  18. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  19. annual General MeetingAGM
  20. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
Rusaka Markets Community

Discussion and sentiment for DCX Systems

Posts are linked to the canonical company record. Community BUY, NEUTRAL and SELL opinions are user-generated, moderated and separate from analyst consensus and Rusaka Markets AI.

Rusaka Markets Community

Community discussion loads as you approach this section.

Company profile

Business information

What the company does

DCX Systems Limited is an India-based company. The Company manufactures and supplies electronic systems and sub-systems, cable & wire harness assemblies for both International and domestic customers. It enables small, medium and large businesses by providing services to aerospace, land & naval defense systems, satellites and civil aviation. Its Cable Assemblies offer cable & harness assemblies, fine wire cable assemblies, flex flat cable assemblies, EMI shield cable harness, wired enclosures, backplane assemblies, diagnostic test sets, conduit assemblies, and special/customized connectors. Its Electronics Manufacturing Services offer printed circuit board assembly (build-to-print), design for manufacturability analysis (DFM), electro-mechanical assembly, conformal coating and special processes, flashing/burning of programmable IC's and FPGA's, in-circuit and functional level testing, burn-in / environmental stress screening (HASS/HALT) vibration testing, and others.

Company facts

Industry
Communications Equipment
Sector
Communications Equipment
NSE Code
DCXINDIA
BSE Code
543650
Questions

Stock FAQ

What is the symbol and ISIN of DCX Systems?

DCX Systems has the symbol DCXINDIA and ISIN - INE0KL801015.

What is the latest recorded price of DCX Systems?

The latest available recorded price of DCX Systems is INR 182.55 as of 2026-07-22T07:29:21.457Z. This is a source-stamped snapshot, not a live quote.

What are the year high and year low of DCX Systems?

Year high: INR 285.80. Year low: INR 153.35.

What is the market capitalization of DCX Systems?

Market capitalization: INR 2,042.56 crore.

What is the dividend yield of DCX Systems?

Dividend yield: 0.00%.

How is the financial performance of DCX Systems based on revenue, net income, and EPS?

Revenue: INR 743.34 crore. Net income: INR -7.71 crore. EPS: INR -0.70.

What is the book value of DCX Systems?

Book value: INR 98.68.

What are the price-to-book and price-to-sales ratios of DCX Systems?

Price-to-book ratio: 1.85. Price-to-sales ratio: 2.75.

Corporate-action adjustment is provider-defined. Rusaka Markets research and computed indicators are not investment advice.