Skip to main content
VINATIORGA · NSE
Market closedNSE | BSE
Loading live market indices
VI
NSE · Equity shares · Chemical Manufacturing

Vinati Organics VINATIORGA

NSE:INR 1,342.2Recorded price
BSE:INR 1,344.1Recorded price
Not available · Not available
Advanced chart
Data quality and coveragePrice, company fundamentals and optional research feeds are tracked separately.
Headline priceStale · last-known data
Company fundamentalsStale · last-known data
Research sections8 of 9 availableMissing source values remain unavailable, never zero-filled.
Snapshot

Price and key statistics

Reported and computed values remain separate; missing values are not converted to zero.

Previous closeData unavailable
Day rangeINR 1,322.25 — INR 1,351
52-week rangeINR 1,204 — INR 1,847.85
VolumeNot available
Market cap14,006.7
P/E30.89
Fundamental highlightsReported values unless marked as computed
Revenue (INR Cr)2,226.89
Net Income (INR Cr)443.74
Rev Growth (5 Year %)18.47
EPS Growth (5 Year %)10.31
P/E Ratio30.89
EPS42.8
AI and Advanced

AI analysis and Advanced tools for VINATIORGA

Analysis, reports, chat and Advanced access use the same Rusaka Markets account. The backend remains authoritative for roles, subscriptions, credits and permissions.

AI analysisReview the complete evidence-led AI research workflow.Generate reportCreate a versioned report with entitlement and credit checks.Open AI ChatContinue a grounded conversation with the instrument in context.Advanced modulesOpen role- and entitlement-controlled portfolio and trading tools.
Validated OHLC

Interactive price chart

Crosshair, OHLCV tooltip, indicators, volume, zoom and pan use the same candle API as the advanced workspace.

Interactive price chartInteractive chart loads when this section is visible.
Auditable calculations

Daily technical summary

Calculated from validated daily candles. Descriptive research only.

Calculating technicals…

Indicators describe price behaviour and volatility; they are not a BUY, NEUTRAL or SELL recommendation.

Company reporting

Financial statements

IND AS · INR crore

Metric202620252024
Total Liabilities Shareholders' Equity3,589.533,279.12,839.79
Cash Equivalents2.29Not availableNot available
Other Liabilities Total18.6120.6526.5
Accrued Expenses10.089.77.75
Common Stock Total10.3710.3710.37
Other Current Assets Total121.9855.8233.12
Total Assets3,589.533,279.12,839.79
Cash3.770.490.37
Total Equity3,161.682,793.282,461.56
Long Term Investments12.0526.340.36
Retained Earnings(Accumulated Deficit)3,151.312,620.062,288.01
Total Common Shares Outstanding10.3710.3710.37
Tangible Book Valueper Share Common Eq304.97269.41237.39
Total Liabilities427.85485.82378.24
Total Debt062.634.65
Short Term Investments237.9310.5733.01
Cashand Short Term Investments243.9911.0633.37
Total Receivables Net539.46740.1687.56
Notes Payable/Short Term Debt062.634.65
Deferred Income Tax183.81151.87133.41
Accounts Receivable-Trade Net521.26592.35530.46
Property/Plant/Equipment Total-Net2,335.722,161.81,737.2
Total Current Liabilities225.43313.3218.33
Total Inventory311.13228.12234.44
Accounts Payable121.27148.45100.78
Other Currentliabilities Total94.0892.52105.15
Intangibles Net0.210.440.66
Other Long Term Assets Total24.9916.5817.02
Total Current Assets1,216.561,037.78989.87
Accumulated Depreciation TotalNot available-398.46-319
Other Equity TotalNot available-3.79-3.46
Prepaid ExpensesNot available2.681.38
Additional Paid-In CapitalNot available166.64166.64
Property/Plant/Equipment Total-GrossNot available2,122.111,807.04
Total Long Term DebtNot available00
Note Receivable-Long TermNot available36.254.67
Long Term DebtNot availableNot available0
Fundamentals

Valuation and ratios

Margins

Operating Margin 12m22.97

Operating Margin 5y Avg23.73

Net Profit Margin 12m18.84

Net Profit Margin 5y19.62

Yield

Dividend Yield %0.64

Valuation

Price to Sale Ratio6.29

Risk and consensus

Source-qualified signals

Risk metrics

Overall RiskBalanced risk

Board Risk27.29

Analyst consensus

ConsensusBuy

Consensus score2.07

Analyst opinions14

Strong Sell count1

Sell count0

Hold count2

Buy count7

Strong Buy count4

Provider consensus uses a 1 (Strong Buy) to 5 (Strong Sell) score. The payload does not include price targets, so none are inferred from 52-week prices or recommendation percentages.
Industry context

Peer comparison

Only peers present in the company profile payload are displayed.

CompanyPriceMarket capP/EResearch
Asian PaintsINR 2,7492.64 L58.09—
Solar Industries IndiaINR 18,5601.68 L99.61—
Pidilite IndustriesINR 1,6711.70 L64.76—
SRFINR 2,62677,841.1644.57—
Linde IndiaINR 7,10561,033.66110.53—
Shareholding

Ownership

Promoter
74.28%
FII
3.65%
MF
8.34%
Other
13.73%
Company intelligence

Latest relevant news

Source, timestamp and external destination are shown. Provider relevance scores are not available.

Unpacking the only biggest producer of ATBS in the world, the only in India. The company is also the only producer of butyl phenols in India and has the biggest antioxidants manufacturing facility in the country. But will new products impact #EBITDA or will they - LinkedInMarket news · 20 Jul 2026, 3:13 pm

Unpacking the only biggest producer of ATBS in the world, the only in India. The company is also the only producer of butyl phenols in India and has the biggest antioxidants manufacturing facility in the country. But will new products impact #EBITDA or will they LinkedIn

Vinati Organics Ltd is Rated Sell - MarketsMojoMarket news · 16 Jul 2026, 4:41 pm

Vinati Organics Ltd is Rated Sell MarketsMojo

Vinati Organics announces additional investment in Veeral Organics - Business UpturnMarket news · 15 Jul 2026, 6:32 pm

Vinati Organics announces additional investment in Veeral Organics Business Upturn

Vinati Organics invests ₹17.11 Cr in Veeral Organics via rights issue - scanx.tradeMarket news · 15 Jul 2026, 3:45 pm

Vinati Organics invests ₹17.11 Cr in Veeral Organics via rights issue scanx.trade

Vinati Organics Ltd Technical Momentum Shifts Amid Mixed Market Signals - MarketsMojoMarket news · 13 Jul 2026, 8:15 am

Vinati Organics Ltd Technical Momentum Shifts Amid Mixed Market Signals MarketsMojo

Vinati Organics Ltd Faces Bearish Momentum Amid Technical Downgrade - MarketsMojoMarket news · 9 Jul 2026, 8:31 am

Vinati Organics Ltd Faces Bearish Momentum Amid Technical Downgrade MarketsMojo

Corporate actions

Events

  1. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  2. dividendRs.8.5000 per share(850%)Final Dividend
  3. board MeetingsAudited Results & Final Dividend
  4. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  5. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  6. annual General MeetingAGM
  7. dividendRs.7.5000 per share(750%)Final Dividend
  8. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  9. board MeetingsAudited Results & Final Dividend
  10. annual General MeetingPOM
  11. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  12. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  13. annual General MeetingRs.7.0000 per share(700%)Final Dividend & A.G.M.
  14. dividendRs.7.0000 per share(700%)Final Dividend
  15. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  16. board MeetingsAudited Results & Final Dividend
  17. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  18. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  19. annual General MeetingRs.7.0000 per share(700%)Final Dividend & A.G.M.
  20. dividendRs.7.0000 per share(700%)Final Dividend
Rusaka Markets Community

Discussion and sentiment for Vinati Organics

Posts are linked to the canonical company record. Community BUY, NEUTRAL and SELL opinions are user-generated, moderated and separate from analyst consensus and Rusaka Markets AI.

Rusaka Markets Community

Community discussion loads as you approach this section.

Company profile

Business information

What the company does

Vinati Organics Limited is an India-based company, which is primarily engaged in the business of manufacturing of specialty chemical and organic intermediaries. Its products include Specialty Aromatics, Specialty Monomers, Butyl Phenols, Antioxidants, Other Specialty Products, Miscellaneous Polymer, Inorganic Chemicals. Its Specialty Aromatics include Iso Butyl Benzene (IBB); N-Butyl Benzene or NBB; Secondary Butyl Benzene (SBB); Tertiary Amyl Benzene; 3-Phenylpentane; the C10 Aromatic solvent and 4-Butylaniline. Its specialty monomers include 2-Acrylamido 2-Methyl Propane Sulphonic Acid (ATBS); Sodium Salt Of 2-Acrylamido-2-Methylpropane Sulphonic Acid (NAATBS); N-Tertiary Butyl Acrylamide (TBA) and N-Tertiary Octyl Acrylamide (TOA). Butyl Phenols available at Vinati Organics are a class of different compounds that are manufactured by the reaction of phenols with isobutylene. Its diverse range of antioxidants under the trade name of VEENOX.

Company facts

Industry
Chemical Manufacturing
Sector
Chemical Manufacturing
NSE Code
VINATIORGA
BSE Code
524200
Questions

Stock FAQ

What is the symbol and ISIN of Vinati Organics?

Vinati Organics has the symbol VINATIORGA and ISIN - INE410B01037.

What is the latest recorded price of Vinati Organics?

The latest available recorded price of Vinati Organics is INR 1,342.20 as of 2026-08-06T20:56:50.773Z. This is a source-stamped snapshot, not a live quote.

What are the year high and year low of Vinati Organics?

Year high: INR 1,847.85. Year low: INR 1,204.00.

What is the market capitalization of Vinati Organics?

Market capitalization: INR 14,006.70 crore.

What is the P/E ratio of Vinati Organics?

P/E ratio: 30.89.

What is the dividend yield of Vinati Organics?

Dividend yield: 0.64%.

How is the financial performance of Vinati Organics based on revenue, net income, and EPS?

Revenue: INR 2,226.89 crore. Net income: INR 443.74 crore. EPS: INR 43.26.

What are the price-to-book and price-to-sales ratios of Vinati Organics?

Price-to-book ratio is unavailable in the current source. Price-to-sales ratio: 6.29.

Corporate-action adjustment is provider-defined. Rusaka Markets research and computed indicators are not investment advice.