Skip to main content
TDPOWERSYS · NSE
Market openNSE | BSE
Loading live market indices
TD
NSE · Equity shares · Misc. Capital Goods

TD Power Systems TDPOWERSYS

NSE:INR 1,227.7Recorded price
BSE:INR 1,230.2Recorded price
Not available · Not available
Advanced chart
Data quality and coveragePrice, company fundamentals and optional research feeds are tracked separately.
Headline priceStale · last-known data
Company fundamentalsStale · last-known data
Research sections8 of 9 availableMissing source values remain unavailable, never zero-filled.
Snapshot

Price and key statistics

Reported and computed values remain separate; missing values are not converted to zero.

Previous closeData unavailable
Day rangeINR 1,182 — INR 1,250.7
52-week rangeINR 467.05 — INR 1,379.85
VolumeNot available
Market cap19,219.22
P/E55.7
Fundamental highlightsReported values unless marked as computed
Revenue (INR Cr)1,856.23
Net Income (INR Cr)238.77
Rev Growth (5 Year %)25.61
EPS Growth (5 Year %)39.23
P/E Ratio55.7
Book Value67.96
EPS15.28
Price/BV18.07Computed
AI and Advanced

AI analysis and Advanced tools for TDPOWERSYS

Analysis, reports, chat and Advanced access use the same Rusaka Markets account. The backend remains authoritative for roles, subscriptions, credits and permissions.

AI analysisReview the complete evidence-led AI research workflow.Generate reportCreate a versioned report with entitlement and credit checks.Open AI ChatContinue a grounded conversation with the instrument in context.Advanced modulesOpen role- and entitlement-controlled portfolio and trading tools.
Validated OHLC

Interactive price chart

Crosshair, OHLCV tooltip, indicators, volume, zoom and pan use the same candle API as the advanced workspace.

Interactive price chartInteractive chart loads when this section is visible.
Auditable calculations

Daily technical summary

Calculated from validated daily candles. Descriptive research only.

Calculating technicals…

Indicators describe price behaviour and volatility; they are not a BUY, NEUTRAL or SELL recommendation.

Company reporting

Financial statements

IND AS · INR crore

Metric202620252024
Total Liabilities Shareholders' Equity1,876.61,363.81,037.81
Cash Equivalents198.59938
Other Liabilities Total9.88.867.09
Accrued Expenses102.2597.8189.6
Common Stock Total31.2431.2431.23
Other Current Assets Total52.6656.8544.1
Total Assets1,876.61,363.81,037.81
Current Portof LT Debt/Capital Leases000
Total Equity1,071.76860.3705.13
Long Term Investments2.260.0110.99
Retained Earnings(Accumulated Deficit)1,040.52654.73499.25
Total Common Shares Outstanding15.6215.6215.62
Tangible Book Valueper Share Common Eq67.9654.4844.56
Total Liabilities804.83503.49332.68
Total Debt18.1112.220.01
Short Term Investments51.6469.4693.13
Cashand Short Term Investments250.23144.58169.43
Total Receivables Net742.24506.51332.19
Notes Payable/Short Term Debt18.112.210
Deferred Income Tax1.82.770.36
Accounts Receivable-Trade Net742.09441.72312.38
Property/Plant/Equipment Total-Net300.97214.46176.99
Total Current Liabilities793.23491.86325.22
Total Inventory503.06399.73273.27
Accounts Payable411.73230.86139.98
Other Currentliabilities Total261.15150.9895.64
Total Long Term Debt0.010.010.01
Intangibles Net10.059.419.31
Other Long Term Assets Total15.139.8810.14
Total Current Assets1,548.191,112.32820.96
Capital Lease Obligations0.010.010.01
Accumulated Depreciation TotalNot available-295.44-278.11
Other Equity TotalNot available-3.19-2.85
Prepaid ExpensesNot available4.651.96
Additional Paid-In CapitalNot available177.53177.51
CashNot available66.1238.3
Property/Plant/Equipment Total-GrossNot available493.3454.54
Note Receivable-Long TermNot available17.729.42
Treasury Stock-CommonNot availableNot available0
Fundamentals

Valuation and ratios

Valuation

PEG Ratio2.25

Price to Sale Ratio10.35

Growth

Debt 5Yr CAGR %-19.02

Margins

Operating Margin 12m16.52

Operating Margin 5y Avg14.67

Net Profit Margin 12m12.86

Net Profit Margin 5y12.04

Yield

Dividend Yield %0.17

Risk and consensus

Source-qualified signals

Risk metrics

Overall RiskHigh risk

Board Risk53.75

Analyst consensus

ConsensusBuy

Consensus score2.50

Analyst opinions2

Strong Sell count0

Sell count0

Hold count1

Buy count1

Strong Buy count0

Provider consensus uses a 1 (Strong Buy) to 5 (Strong Sell) score. The payload does not include price targets, so none are inferred from 52-week prices or recommendation percentages.
Industry context

Peer comparison

Only peers present in the company profile payload are displayed.

CompanyPriceMarket capP/EResearch
Bharat Heavy ElectricalsINR 4111.43 L92.39—
Suzlon EnergyINR 48.2266,272.4322.83—
ThermaxINR 4,003.745,230.9773.4—
VoltasINR 1,278.542,303.62112.53—
AIA EngineeringINR 4,798.844,782.5834.07—
Shareholding

Ownership

Promoter
26.87%
FII
26.18%
MF
21.88%
Other
25.07%
Company intelligence

Latest relevant news

Source, timestamp and external destination are shown. Provider relevance scores are not available.

Stock market today: US Fed rate cut, Gift Nifty, US-Iran war, India VIX to gold, silver rates — 8 stocks to buy or sellMarket news · 18 Mar 2026, 7:46 am

Stock market today: Experts have recommended these eight stocks to buy today — Vardhman Textiles, Chambal Fertilisers, Asian Paints, Power Grid Corp, Aurobindo Pharma, TD Power Systems, BSE, and Netweb Technologies

Stock market today: Trade setup for Gift Nifty, US-Iran war to oil, gold, silver rates — eight stocks to buy or sellMarket news · 13 Mar 2026, 7:40 am

Stock market today: Experts have recommended these eight stocks to buy today — NTPC, Coal India, SAIL, Axis Bank, Tata Motors PV, TD Power Systems, and BHEL

Breakout stocks to buy or sell: Sumeet Bagadia recommends five shares to buy today amid US-Israel-Iran warMarket news · 2 Mar 2026, 7:27 am

Breakout stocks to buy or sell: Sumeet Bagadia recommends five shares to buy today — Precision Wires India, TD Power Systems, Apollo Pipes, IDBI Bank, and Chennai Petroleum Corporation.

Breakout stocks to buy or sell: Sumeet Bagadia recommends three shares to buy today — 17 February 2026Market news · 17 Feb 2026, 8:54 am

Breakout stocks to buy or sell: Sumeet Bagadia recommends three shares to buy today — Antelopus Selan Energy, Prime Focus Limited, Graphite India, CCL Products (India), and TD Power Systems.

Stock market today: Trade setup for Nifty 50, gold, silver rates, FII-DII data to USD vs INR — 8 stocks to buy or sellMarket news · 17 Feb 2026, 8:00 am

Stock market today: Experts have recommended eight stocks to buy today — Bandhan Bank, Tata Steel, Canara Bank, BDL, Coal India, Siemens, TD Power Systems, JSW Energy

Stock market today: Trade setup for Nifty 50 to VIX India; eight stocks to buy or sell on Monday — 22 December 2025Market news · 22 Dec 2025, 7:50 am

Stock market today: Experts have recommended eight shares to buy today —JK Tyre, Laurus Labs, ICICI Bank, Sun Pharma, HCL Technologies, Kaynes Technology, TD Power Systems, BEML

Corporate actions

Events

  1. annual General MeetingAGM
  2. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  3. dividendRs.1.1000 per share(55%)Final Dividend
  4. board MeetingsAudited Results, Dividend & Stock Split
  5. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  6. dividendRs.1.0000 per share(50%)Interim Dividend
  7. board MeetingsQuarterly Results & Interim Dividend
  8. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  9. annual General MeetingAGM
  10. dividendRs.0.6500 per share(32.5%)Final Dividend
  11. board MeetingsAudited Results & Final Dividend
  12. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  13. dividendRs.0.6000 per share(30%)Interim Dividend
  14. board MeetingsQuarterly Results & Interim Dividend
  15. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  16. annual General MeetingAGM
  17. dividendRs.0.6000 per share(30%)Final Dividend
  18. board MeetingsAudited Results & Final Dividend
  19. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  20. dividendRs.0.5000 per share(25%)Interim Dividend
Rusaka Markets Community

Discussion and sentiment for TD Power Systems

Posts are linked to the canonical company record. Community BUY, NEUTRAL and SELL opinions are user-generated, moderated and separate from analyst consensus and Rusaka Markets AI.

Rusaka Markets Community

Community discussion loads as you approach this section.

Company profile

Business information

What the company does

TD Power Systems Limited is an India-based company, which is engaged in manufacturing AC Generators and Electric Motors for various applications. The Company’s segments include Manufacturing, EPC, and Common. It offers various types of generators, including Steam Turbine Generators, Gas Turbine Generators, Hydro Turbine Generators, Wind Turbine Generators, Gas Engine Generators, Diesel Engine Generators, and Generators for Marine Engines Testing. The Company offers a range of motors for industrial and irrigation applications, which include Induction Motor, Traction Motor and Synchronous Motor. It caters to the Renewable Energy, Sugar & Ethanol , Oil &Gas, Railway, Marine, Paper, Pulp &Textile, Steel, and Irrigation industries. Its subsidiaries include DF Power Systems Private Limited, TD Power Systems (USA) Inc., TD Power Systems Europe GmbH, and TD Power Systems Jenerator Sanayi AS.

Company facts

Industry
Misc. Capital Goods
Sector
Misc. Capital Goods
NSE Code
TDPOWERSYS
BSE Code
533553
Questions

Stock FAQ

What is the symbol and ISIN of TD Power Systems?

TD Power Systems has the symbol TDPOWERSYS and ISIN - INE419M01027.

What is the latest recorded price of TD Power Systems?

The latest available recorded price of TD Power Systems is INR 1,227.70 as of 2026-08-06T20:54:08.270Z. This is a source-stamped snapshot, not a live quote.

What are the year high and year low of TD Power Systems?

Year high: INR 1,379.85. Year low: INR 467.05.

What is the market capitalization of TD Power Systems?

Market capitalization: INR 19,219.22 crore.

What is the P/E ratio of TD Power Systems?

P/E ratio: 55.70.

What is the dividend yield of TD Power Systems?

Dividend yield: 0.17%.

How is the financial performance of TD Power Systems based on revenue, net income, and EPS?

Revenue: INR 1,856.23 crore. Net income: INR 238.77 crore. EPS: INR 15.28.

What is the book value of TD Power Systems?

Book value: INR 67.96.

What are the price-to-book and price-to-sales ratios of TD Power Systems?

Price-to-book ratio: 18.07. Price-to-sales ratio: 10.35.

Corporate-action adjustment is provider-defined. Rusaka Markets research and computed indicators are not investment advice.