Skip to main content
SUTLEJTEX · BSE
Market openNSE | BSE
Loading live market indices
SU
BSE · Equity shares · Apparel/Accessories

Sutlej Textiles And Industries SUTLEJTEX

NSE:INR 38.05Recorded price
BSE:INR 38Recorded price
Not available · Not available
Advanced chart
Data quality and coveragePrice, company fundamentals and optional research feeds are tracked separately.
Headline priceStale · last-known data
Company fundamentalsStale · last-known data
Research sections8 of 9 availableMissing source values remain unavailable, never zero-filled.
Snapshot

Price and key statistics

Reported and computed values remain separate; missing values are not converted to zero.

Previous closeData unavailable
Day rangeINR 38 — INR 38
52-week rangeINR 23.7 — INR 47
VolumeNot available
Market cap622.72
P/ENot available
Fundamental highlightsReported values unless marked as computed
Revenue (INR Cr)2,575.49
Net Income (INR Cr)-86.31
Rev Growth (5 Year %)6.45
Book Value49.71
EPS-4.85
Price/BV0.76Computed
AI and Advanced

AI analysis and Advanced tools for SUTLEJTEX

Analysis, reports, chat and Advanced access use the same Rusaka Markets account. The backend remains authoritative for roles, subscriptions, credits and permissions.

AI analysisReview the complete evidence-led AI research workflow.Generate reportCreate a versioned report with entitlement and credit checks.Open AI ChatContinue a grounded conversation with the instrument in context.Advanced modulesOpen role- and entitlement-controlled portfolio and trading tools.
Validated OHLC

Interactive price chart

Crosshair, OHLCV tooltip, indicators, volume, zoom and pan use the same candle API as the advanced workspace.

Interactive price chartInteractive chart loads when this section is visible.
Auditable calculations

Daily technical summary

Calculated from validated daily candles. Descriptive research only.

Calculating technicals…

Indicators describe price behaviour and volatility; they are not a BUY, NEUTRAL or SELL recommendation.

Company reporting

Financial statements

IND AS · INR crore

Metric202620252024
Total Liabilities Shareholders' Equity2,050.352,051.242,108.9
Accumulated Depreciation Total-1,098.84-993.16-892.2
Other Liabilities Total17.4721.122.43
Accrued Expenses54.8752.0351.37
Long Term Debt333.4324.66275.41
Common Stock Total16.3816.3816.38
Other Equity Total26.3519.4617.37
Other Current Assets Total8.7115.4510.72
Prepaid Expenses4.374.13.93
Total Assets2,050.352,051.242,108.9
Current Portof LT Debt/Capital Leases126.51130.5796.97
Cash6.9111.922.88
Total Equity815.37894.79961.1
Long Term Investments0.8300
Retained Earnings(Accumulated Deficit)772.64858.95927.35
Total Common Shares Outstanding16.3816.3816.38
Property/Plant/Equipment Total-Gross2,068.92,005.051,954.81
Tangible Book Valueper Share Common Eq49.7154.5358.52
Total Liabilities1,234.981,156.451,147.8
Total Debt930.67878.68846.47
Cashand Short Term Investments6.9111.922.88
Total Receivables Net456.28420.36463.87
Notes Payable/Short Term Debt470.2422.11472.87
Accounts Receivable-Trade Net373.48345.17344.36
Property/Plant/Equipment Total-Net970.061,011.891,062.62
Total Current Liabilities883.55809.35815.72
Total Inventory521.2536.96526.46
Accounts Payable179.16164.22155.92
Other Currentliabilities Total52.8140.4238.59
Total Long Term Debt333.96326276.63
Intangibles Net0.961.422.31
Other Long Term Assets Total40.758.361.21
Note Receivable-Long Term40.2840.7834.9
Total Current Assets997.47988.791,007.86
Capital Lease Obligations0.561.341.22
Short Term InvestmentsNot available00
Deferred Income TaxNot available033.02
Fundamentals

Valuation and ratios

Growth

Debt 5Yr CAGR %0.39

Margins

Operating Margin 12m-2.71

Operating Margin 5y Avg0.71

Net Profit Margin 12m-3.35

Net Profit Margin 5y-0.73

Yield

Dividend Yield %0

Valuation

Price to Sale Ratio0.24

Risk and consensus

Source-qualified signals

Risk metrics

Overall RiskHigh risk

Board Risk54.95

Analyst consensus

Analyst consensus unavailable.
Provider consensus uses a 1 (Strong Buy) to 5 (Strong Sell) score. The payload does not include price targets, so none are inferred from 52-week prices or recommendation percentages.
Industry context

Peer comparison

Only peers present in the company profile payload are displayed.

CompanyPriceMarket capP/EResearch
Page IndustriesINR 39,890.0544,446.6156.74—
Vardhman TextilesINR 62518,165.623.27—
Pearl Global IndustriesINR 2,004.79,242.834.72—
Indo Count IndustriesINR 399.357,902.4357.97—
Gokaldas ExportsINR 804.25,898.9864.48—
Shareholding

Ownership

Promoter
63.96%
FII
0.94%
Other
35.10%
Corporate actions

Events

  1. annual General MeetingAGM
  2. board MeetingsAudited Results & Dividend
  3. annual General MeetingPOM
  4. board MeetingsEmployees Stock Option Plan
  5. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  6. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  7. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  8. annual General MeetingAGM
  9. board MeetingsAudited Results & Final Dividend
  10. annual General MeetingPOM
  11. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  12. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  13. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  14. annual General MeetingAGM
  15. board MeetingsAudited Results & Final Dividend
  16. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  17. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  18. annual General MeetingAGM
  19. dividendRs.1.0000 per share(100%)Final Dividend
  20. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
Rusaka Markets Community

Discussion and sentiment for Sutlej Textiles And Industries

Posts are linked to the canonical company record. Community BUY, NEUTRAL and SELL opinions are user-generated, moderated and separate from analyst consensus and Rusaka Markets AI.

Rusaka Markets Community

Community discussion loads as you approach this section.

Company profile

Business information

What the company does

Sutlej Textiles and Industries Limited is an India-based textile manufacturing company. The Company is engaged in producing a range of textile products that extends from yarns and fabrics to home furnishing. The Company has two operating segments, namely Yarn and Home textiles. The Yarn segment includes recycled polyester staple fiber, cotton, and manmade fibers yarn. The Home textiles segment engages in home furnishing and fabric processing. Its products include yarn, home textile, and green fiber. Its yarn products encompass polyester, acrylic, cotton melange, injection slub yarn, neppy yarn, roving grindle yarn, siro spun, siro compact, lycra twisted, core spun and double core yarns, in single-ply, double-ply, and multi-fold. The home textile products include fabrics, drapery fabrics, and made ups. The Company’s subsidiary is Sutlej Holdings, Inc. It has manufacturing facilities in Rajasthan, Jammu & Kashmir, Himachal Pradesh, and Gujarat.

Company facts

Industry
Apparel/Accessories
Sector
Apparel/Accessories
NSE Code
SUTLEJTEX
BSE Code
532782
Questions

Stock FAQ

What is the symbol and ISIN of Sutlej Textiles And Industries?

Sutlej Textiles And Industries has the symbol SUTLEJTEX and ISIN - INE645H01027.

What is the latest recorded price of Sutlej Textiles And Industries?

The latest available recorded price of Sutlej Textiles And Industries is INR 38.00 as of 2026-07-22T07:16:23.369Z. This is a source-stamped snapshot, not a live quote.

What are the year high and year low of Sutlej Textiles And Industries?

Year high: INR 47.00. Year low: INR 23.70.

What is the market capitalization of Sutlej Textiles And Industries?

Market capitalization: INR 622.72 crore.

What is the dividend yield of Sutlej Textiles And Industries?

Dividend yield: 0.00%.

How is the financial performance of Sutlej Textiles And Industries based on revenue, net income, and EPS?

Revenue: INR 2,575.49 crore. Net income: INR -86.31 crore. EPS: INR -4.75.

What is the book value of Sutlej Textiles And Industries?

Book value: INR 49.71.

What are the price-to-book and price-to-sales ratios of Sutlej Textiles And Industries?

Price-to-book ratio: 0.76. Price-to-sales ratio: 0.24.

Corporate-action adjustment is provider-defined. Rusaka Markets research and computed indicators are not investment advice.