Skip to main content
SAURASHCEM · NSE
Market closedNSE | BSE
Loading live market indices
SA
NSE · Equity shares · Construction - Raw Materials

Saurashtra Cement SAURASHCEM

NSE:INR 59.18Recorded price
BSE:INR 59.75Recorded price
Not available · Not available
Advanced chart
Data quality and coveragePrice, company fundamentals and optional research feeds are tracked separately.
Headline priceStale · last-known data
Company fundamentalsStale · last-known data
Research sections8 of 9 availableMissing source values remain unavailable, never zero-filled.
Snapshot

Price and key statistics

Reported and computed values remain separate; missing values are not converted to zero.

Previous closeData unavailable
Day rangeINR 59.66 — INR 60.8
52-week rangeINR 48 — INR 128.38
VolumeNot available
Market cap654.48
P/E37.09
Fundamental highlightsReported values unless marked as computed
Revenue (INR Cr)1,666.04
Net Income (INR Cr)14.42
Rev Growth (5 Year %)19.85
EPS Growth (5 Year %)-33.84
P/E Ratio37.09
Book Value84.02
EPS1.89
Price/BV0.70Computed
AI and Advanced

AI analysis and Advanced tools for SAURASHCEM

Analysis, reports, chat and Advanced access use the same Rusaka Markets account. The backend remains authoritative for roles, subscriptions, credits and permissions.

AI analysisReview the complete evidence-led AI research workflow.Generate reportCreate a versioned report with entitlement and credit checks.Open AI ChatContinue a grounded conversation with the instrument in context.Advanced modulesOpen role- and entitlement-controlled portfolio and trading tools.
Validated OHLC

Interactive price chart

Crosshair, OHLCV tooltip, indicators, volume, zoom and pan use the same candle API as the advanced workspace.

Interactive price chartInteractive chart loads when this section is visible.
Auditable calculations

Daily technical summary

Calculated from validated daily candles. Descriptive research only.

Calculating technicals…

Indicators describe price behaviour and volatility; they are not a BUY, NEUTRAL or SELL recommendation.

Company reporting

Financial statements

IND AS · INR crore

Metric202620252024
Total Liabilities Shareholders' Equity1,587.941,602.831,571.01
Cash Equivalents223.599.98Not available
Other Liabilities Total28.5628.8527.64
Long Term Debt30.5632.9210.4
Common Stock Total111.29111.24110.98
Other Current Assets Total29.55122.8983.37
Total Assets1,587.941,602.831,571.01
Current Portof LT Debt/Capital Leases76.048.934.91
Total Equity961.64947.39927.75
Long Term Investments6.865.014.37
Retained Earnings(Accumulated Deficit)850.35710.08692.35
Total Common Shares Outstanding11.1311.1212.47
Tangible Book Valueper Share Common Eq84.0282.5672.09
Goodwill Net2.222.222.22
Total Liabilities626.3655.44643.26
Total Debt106.92135.7185.03
Short Term Investments2.2752.44157.45
Cashand Short Term Investments225.86112.83166.08
Total Receivables Net105.81116.48100.84
Deferred Income Tax60.6870.1389.68
Accounts Receivable-Trade Net101.21102.8191.1
Property/Plant/Equipment Total-Net918.91933.3874.63
Total Current Liabilities506.17522.81514.95
Total Inventory247.61251.89266.32
Accounts Payable200.99200.95204.32
Other Currentliabilities Total229.15219.55236.18
Total Long Term Debt30.8933.6510.99
Intangibles Net24.3626.7526.88
Other Long Term Assets Total26.66.675.32
Note Receivable-Long Term0.1522.5439.32
Total Current Assets608.83606.34618.26
Capital Lease Obligations0.330.730.59
Accumulated Depreciation TotalNot available-730.14-704.18
Accrued ExpensesNot available0.240.42
Other Equity TotalNot available-0.02-0.02
Prepaid ExpensesNot available2.251.65
Additional Paid-In CapitalNot available126.09124.43
CashNot available50.418.63
Property/Plant/Equipment Total-GrossNot available1,663.441,578.82
Notes Payable/Short Term DebtNot available93.1369.13
Fundamentals

Valuation and ratios

Growth

Debt 5Yr CAGR %37.13

Margins

Operating Margin 12m-0.11

Operating Margin 5y Avg0.88

Net Profit Margin 12m0.87

Net Profit Margin 5y0.98

Yield

Dividend Yield %0

Valuation

Price to Sale Ratio0.39

Risk and consensus

Source-qualified signals

Risk metrics

Overall RiskBalanced risk

Board Risk44.57

Analyst consensus

Analyst consensus unavailable.
Provider consensus uses a 1 (Strong Buy) to 5 (Strong Sell) score. The payload does not include price targets, so none are inferred from 52-week prices or recommendation percentages.
Industry context

Peer comparison

Only peers present in the company profile payload are displayed.

CompanyPriceMarket capP/EResearch
UltraTech CementINR 11,966.653.54 L41.74—
Grasim IndustriesINR 3,1562.15 L40.8—
Ambuja CementsINR 432.651.08 L21.94—
Shree CementINR 26,759.496,513.5955.16—
Dalmia BharatINR 1,85434,852.9529.5—
Shareholding

Ownership

Promoter
66.62%
FII
0.08%
Other
33.30%
Corporate actions

Events

  1. board MeetingsAudited Results
  2. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  3. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  4. annual General MeetingAGM
  5. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  6. board MeetingsAudited Results
  7. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  8. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  9. annual General MeetingAGM
  10. dividendRs.1.0000 per share(10%)Final Dividend
  11. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  12. board MeetingsAudited Results & Final Dividend
  13. dividendRs.1.0000 per share(10%)Interim Dividend
  14. board MeetingsQuarterly Results & Interim Dividend
  15. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  16. annual General MeetingA.G.M.
  17. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  18. board MeetingsAudited Results
  19. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  20. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
Rusaka Markets Community

Discussion and sentiment for Saurashtra Cement

Posts are linked to the canonical company record. Community BUY, NEUTRAL and SELL opinions are user-generated, moderated and separate from analyst consensus and Rusaka Markets AI.

Rusaka Markets Community

Community discussion loads as you approach this section.

Company profile

Business information

What the company does

Saurashtra Cement Limited is an India-based company, which is engaged in the business of manufacturing and selling of cement and paints. The Company's segments include Cement & Clinker, and Paints. It manufactures portland pozzolana cement (PPC), ordinary portland cement (OPC 53 grade), portland slag cement (PSC) types of cement and clinker. The Company's products are marketed and distributed in bags, jumbo bags and loose by road, rail and sea - to suit customer's requirements located in Gujarat, Maharashtra, Rajasthan, Madhya Pradesh and the West Coast of India. Snowcem Paints operates paint division of the Company. Its paint products include exterior power paints, interior emulsion paints and waterproof cement paints. The Company's exterior power paints include UNIGLOSSS, PENTASIA, SNOWCRYL SANDTEX MATT, TRUMP and SNOWCEM PLUS. Its interior emulsion paints include ZENITA, CELESTE, SENTINO and SNOWPEARL. Its services include know your color, visualizer and budget calculator.

Company facts

Industry
Construction - Raw Materials
Sector
Construction - Raw Materials
NSE Code
SAURASHCEM
BSE Code
502175
Questions

Stock FAQ

What is the symbol and ISIN of Saurashtra Cement?

Saurashtra Cement has the symbol SAURASHCEM and ISIN - INE626A01014.

What is the latest recorded price of Saurashtra Cement?

The latest available recorded price of Saurashtra Cement is INR 59.18 as of 2026-07-22T06:35:37.763Z. This is a source-stamped snapshot, not a live quote.

What are the year high and year low of Saurashtra Cement?

Year high: INR 128.38. Year low: INR 48.00.

What is the market capitalization of Saurashtra Cement?

Market capitalization: INR 654.48 crore.

What is the P/E ratio of Saurashtra Cement?

P/E ratio: 37.09.

What is the dividend yield of Saurashtra Cement?

Dividend yield: 0.00%.

How is the financial performance of Saurashtra Cement based on revenue, net income, and EPS?

Revenue: INR 1,666.04 crore. Net income: INR 14.42 crore. EPS: INR 1.88.

What is the book value of Saurashtra Cement?

Book value: INR 84.02.

What are the price-to-book and price-to-sales ratios of Saurashtra Cement?

Price-to-book ratio: 0.70. Price-to-sales ratio: 0.39.

Corporate-action adjustment is provider-defined. Rusaka Markets research and computed indicators are not investment advice.