Skip to main content
PINELABS · NSE
Market closedNSE | BSE
Loading live market indices
PI
NSE · Equity shares · Consumer Financial Services

Pine Labs PINELABS

NSE:INR 156.04Recorded price
BSE:INR 157.1Recorded price
Not available · Not available
Advanced chart
Data quality and coveragePrice, company fundamentals and optional research feeds are tracked separately.
Headline priceStale · last-known data
Company fundamentalsStale · last-known data
Research sections8 of 9 availableMissing source values remain unavailable, never zero-filled.
Snapshot

Price and key statistics

Reported and computed values remain separate; missing values are not converted to zero.

Previous closeData unavailable
Day rangeINR 147.05 — INR 158.6
52-week rangeINR 134.75 — INR 283.7
VolumeNot available
Market cap18,127.11
P/E139.72
Fundamental highlightsReported values unless marked as computed
Revenue (INR Cr)2,710.59
Net Income (INR Cr)112.51
P/E Ratio139.72
EPS1.42
AI and Advanced

AI analysis and Advanced tools for PINELABS

Analysis, reports, chat and Advanced access use the same Rusaka Markets account. The backend remains authoritative for roles, subscriptions, credits and permissions.

AI analysisReview the complete evidence-led AI research workflow.Generate reportCreate a versioned report with entitlement and credit checks.Open AI ChatContinue a grounded conversation with the instrument in context.Advanced modulesOpen role- and entitlement-controlled portfolio and trading tools.
Validated OHLC

Interactive price chart

Crosshair, OHLCV tooltip, indicators, volume, zoom and pan use the same candle API as the advanced workspace.

Interactive price chartInteractive chart loads when this section is visible.
Auditable calculations

Daily technical summary

Calculated from validated daily candles. Descriptive research only.

Calculating technicals…

Indicators describe price behaviour and volatility; they are not a BUY, NEUTRAL or SELL recommendation.

Company reporting

Financial statements

IND AS · INR crore

Metric202620252024
Total Liabilities Shareholders' Equity13,296.9610,715.749,648.56
Cash Equivalents8,225.924.83293.4
Other Liabilities Total78.0171.4187.09
Long Term Debt0.5847.18113.59
Common Stock Total114.83102.6699.2
Other Current Assets Total230.584,961.884,257.45
Total Assets13,296.9610,715.749,648.56
Current Portof LT Debt/Capital Leases310.3887.25105.52
Total Equity5,895.413,506.153,541.93
Long Term Investments126.24113.2975.07
Retained Earnings(Accumulated Deficit)5,780.581,030.011,074.04
Total Common Shares Outstanding114.83114.83130.5
Tangible Book Valueper Share Common Eq38.0317.7515.7
Goodwill Net1,177.741,163.731,191.44
Total Liabilities7,401.557,209.596,106.63
Total Debt440.65970.4654.17
Short Term Investments1,256.56140.04110.77
Cashand Short Term Investments9,482.481,091.49992.85
Total Receivables Net1,139.422,073.971,754.79
Deferred Income Tax9.1517.3430.35
Accounts Receivable-Trade Net1,042.11875.17772.41
Property/Plant/Equipment Total-Net475.67517.53647.93
Total Current Liabilities7,184.126,953.855,775.13
Total Inventory31.8564.6261.26
Accounts Payable383.08541.68389.8
Other Currentliabilities Total6,490.665,502.794,876.51
Total Long Term Debt130.27166.98214.06
Intangibles Net350.88303.92302.28
Other Long Term Assets Total192.21168.27170.22
Note Receivable-Long Term89.89207.85162.01
Total Current Assets10,884.338,241.147,099.63
Capital Lease Obligations129.69119.8100.47
Accumulated Depreciation TotalNot available-800.66-623.06
Accrued ExpensesNot available105.9768.71
Other Equity TotalNot available30.4625.66
Prepaid ExpensesNot available49.1833.28
Additional Paid-In CapitalNot available2,343.022,343.02
CashNot available946.63588.69
Property/Plant/Equipment Total-GrossNot available1,318.191,270.98
Notes Payable/Short Term DebtNot available716.17334.59
Fundamentals

Valuation and ratios

Margins

Operating Margin 12m4.49

Net Profit Margin 12m4.5

Yield

Dividend Yield %0

Valuation

Price to Sale Ratio6.69

Risk and consensus

Source-qualified signals

Risk metrics

Overall RiskHigh risk

Board Risk51.28

Analyst consensus

ConsensusSell

Consensus score4.00

Analyst opinions1

Strong Sell count0

Sell count1

Hold count0

Buy count0

Strong Buy count0

Provider consensus uses a 1 (Strong Buy) to 5 (Strong Sell) score. The payload does not include price targets, so none are inferred from 52-week prices or recommendation percentages.
Industry context

Peer comparison

Only peers present in the company profile payload are displayed.

CompanyPriceMarket capP/EResearch
Bajaj FinanceINR 1,149.97.16 L25.01—
Shriram FinanceINR 1,1392.68 L13.87—
Jio Financial ServicesINR 2641.74 L95.47—
Tata CapitalINR 382.91.62 L20.47—
Power Finance CorporationINR 416.51.37 L5.42—
Shareholding

Ownership

FII
9.49%
MF
21.25%
Other
69.26%
Company intelligence

Latest relevant news

Source, timestamp and external destination are shown. Provider relevance scores are not available.

Corporate actions

Events

  1. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  2. board MeetingsAudited Results
  3. annual General MeetingPOM
  4. board MeetingsTo consider other business matters.
  5. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
Rusaka Markets Community

Discussion and sentiment for Pine Labs

Posts are linked to the canonical company record. Community BUY, NEUTRAL and SELL opinions are user-generated, moderated and separate from analyst consensus and Rusaka Markets AI.

Rusaka Markets Community

Community discussion loads as you approach this section.

Company profile

Business information

What the company does

Pine Labs Limited is an India-based technology company focused on digitizing commerce, through digital payments and issuing solutions in India and globally. The Company's digital payments business provides software solutions across channels, including online payments designed to deliver secure online payment experiences to the end user, powered by a tech stack. It also provides integrated solutions for merchants and consumer brands and enterprises, and Fintech (Financial Technology) infrastructure solutions for financial institutions. Its issuing business offers a full-stack, end-to-end technology service solution in physical prepaid instruments, gift cards, and sales/ distribution space, with brands and customers from the retail, hospitality and travel industries. Its products include in-store payments, online payments, prepaid, fintech infrastructure and credit processing. It also provides an online checkout optimization platform.

Company facts

Industry
Consumer Financial Services
Sector
Consumer Financial Services
NSE Code
PINELABS
BSE Code
544606
Questions

Stock FAQ

What is the symbol and ISIN of Pine Labs?

Pine Labs has the symbol PINELABS and ISIN - INE15B701018.

What is the latest recorded price of Pine Labs?

The latest available recorded price of Pine Labs is INR 156.04 as of 2026-08-06T20:54:49.571Z. This is a source-stamped snapshot, not a live quote.

What are the year high and year low of Pine Labs?

Year high: INR 283.70. Year low: INR 134.75.

What is the market capitalization of Pine Labs?

Market capitalization: INR 18,127.11 crore.

What is the P/E ratio of Pine Labs?

P/E ratio: 139.72.

What is the dividend yield of Pine Labs?

Dividend yield: 0.00%.

How is the financial performance of Pine Labs based on revenue, net income, and EPS?

Revenue: INR 2,710.59 crore. Net income: INR 112.51 crore. EPS: INR 1.40.

What are the price-to-book and price-to-sales ratios of Pine Labs?

Price-to-book ratio is unavailable in the current source. Price-to-sales ratio: 6.69.

Corporate-action adjustment is provider-defined. Rusaka Markets research and computed indicators are not investment advice.