Skip to main content
PAKKA · NSE
Market closedNSE | BSE
Loading live market indices
PA
NSE · Equity shares · Paper & Paper Products

Pakka PAKKA

NSE:INR 70.93Recorded price
BSE:INR 70.69Recorded price
Not available · Not available
Advanced chart
Data quality and coveragePrice, company fundamentals and optional research feeds are tracked separately.
Headline priceStale · last-known data
Company fundamentalsStale · last-known data
Research sections8 of 9 availableMissing source values remain unavailable, never zero-filled.
Snapshot

Price and key statistics

Reported and computed values remain separate; missing values are not converted to zero.

Previous closeData unavailable
Day rangeINR 70.69 — INR 73.05
52-week rangeINR 69.05 — INR 213.1
VolumeNot available
Market cap312.89
P/E51.31
Fundamental highlightsReported values unless marked as computed
Revenue (INR Cr)355.8
Net Income (INR Cr)18.15
Rev Growth (5 Year %)14.14
EPS Growth (5 Year %)-3.17
P/E Ratio51.31
Book Value111.41
EPS4.04
Price/BV0.64Computed
AI and Advanced

AI analysis and Advanced tools for PAKKA

Analysis, reports, chat and Advanced access use the same Rusaka Markets account. The backend remains authoritative for roles, subscriptions, credits and permissions.

AI analysisReview the complete evidence-led AI research workflow.Generate reportCreate a versioned report with entitlement and credit checks.Open AI ChatContinue a grounded conversation with the instrument in context.Advanced modulesOpen role- and entitlement-controlled portfolio and trading tools.
Validated OHLC

Interactive price chart

Crosshair, OHLCV tooltip, indicators, volume, zoom and pan use the same candle API as the advanced workspace.

Interactive price chartInteractive chart loads when this section is visible.
Auditable calculations

Daily technical summary

Calculated from validated daily candles. Descriptive research only.

Calculating technicals…

Indicators describe price behaviour and volatility; they are not a BUY, NEUTRAL or SELL recommendation.

Company reporting

Financial statements

IND AS · INR crore

Metric202620252024
Total Liabilities Shareholders' Equity1,152.08738.44504.13
Other Liabilities Total113.122.59.66
Long Term Debt307.8792.54111.56
Common Stock Total44.9544.9539.17
Other Current Assets Total52.2210.3618.37
Total Assets1,152.08738.44504.13
Current Portof LT Debt/Capital Leases149.5813.0212.01
Cash17.8767.155.29
Total Equity506.39452.06248.22
Long Term Investments70.660.010.08
Retained Earnings(Accumulated Deficit)461.44247.89187.16
Total Common Shares Outstanding4.494.493.92
Tangible Book Valueper Share Common Eq111.4198.561.46
Total Liabilities645.69286.39255.91
Total Debt458.24205.97184.11
Short Term Investments1.6801.18
Cashand Short Term Investments19.5567.156.47
Total Receivables Net49.3471.8247.2
Deferred Income Tax19.4420.7124.39
Accounts Receivable-Trade Net48.9147.440.23
Property/Plant/Equipment Total-Net760.72368.71240.78
Total Current Liabilities204.48149.49110.24
Total Inventory145.61140.64117.6
Accounts Payable39.6615.2212.78
Other Currentliabilities Total15.2421.5524.78
Total Long Term Debt308.6793.69111.62
Intangibles Net5.617.545.73
Other Long Term Assets Total35.881.981.19
Note Receivable-Long Term12.568.5114.95
Total Current Assets266.72289.93239.64
Capital Lease Obligations0.81.140.06
Accumulated Depreciation TotalNot available-82.64-67.12
Accrued ExpensesNot available0.440.19
Other Equity TotalNot available-2.4-1.86
Additional Paid-In CapitalNot available161.6223.75
Property/Plant/Equipment Total-GrossNot available292.45265.66
Goodwill NetNot available1.761.76
Notes Payable/Short Term DebtNot available99.2660.48
Fundamentals

Valuation and ratios

Growth

Debt 5Yr CAGR %37.29

Margins

Operating Margin 12m4.27

Operating Margin 5y Avg14.66

Net Profit Margin 12m2.04

Net Profit Margin 5y10.58

Yield

Dividend Yield %0

Valuation

Price to Sale Ratio0.88

Risk and consensus

Source-qualified signals

Risk metrics

Overall RiskBalanced risk

Board Risk41.71

Analyst consensus

Analyst consensus unavailable.
Provider consensus uses a 1 (Strong Buy) to 5 (Strong Sell) score. The payload does not include price targets, so none are inferred from 52-week prices or recommendation percentages.
Industry context

Peer comparison

Only peers present in the company profile payload are displayed.

CompanyPriceMarket capP/EResearch
Aditya Birla Real EstateINR 1,41315,833.23Not available—
JK PaperINR 373.656,830.3924.04—
KS Smart Technologies LtdINR 123.91,988.1814.61—
GHV Infra ProjectsINR 235.11,685.3334.42—
Seshasayee Paper and BoardsINR 217.21,375.5616.23—
Shareholding

Ownership

Promoter
39.27%
FII
0.05%
MF
6.32%
Other
54.36%
Corporate actions

Events

  1. board Meetings(Revised)
  2. board MeetingsAudited Results & Final Dividend
  3. board MeetingsInter alia, to consider 1. Approve the proposal for raising of funds by the Company through issuance of Secured Unlisted Non-Convertible Debentures on private placement basis, in one or more tranches.
  4. annual General MeetingEGM
  5. board Meetings(Revised) Inter-alia, to consider 1. Raising of funds by way of issuance of securities. 2. Convening of an Extraordinary General Meeting (EGM) of the members of the Company. 3. Other business matters.
  6. board MeetingsInter-alia, to consider 1. Raising of funds by way of issuance of securities. 2. Convening of an Extraordinary General Meeting (EGM) of the members of the Company. 3. Other business matters.
  7. board MeetingsTo consider other business matters.
  8. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  9. annual General MeetingA.G.M.
  10. board Meetings(Revised)
  11. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  12. board Meetings(Revised)
  13. board MeetingsAudited Results, Final Dividend & A.G.M.
  14. board MeetingsTo consider other business matters.
  15. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  16. board MeetingsPreferential issue of shares
  17. annual General MeetingAGM
  18. annual General MeetingEGM
  19. board MeetingsQuarterly Results & A.G.M.
  20. board MeetingsPreferential issue & Issue of Warrants
Rusaka Markets Community

Discussion and sentiment for Pakka

Posts are linked to the canonical company record. Community BUY, NEUTRAL and SELL opinions are user-generated, moderated and separate from analyst consensus and Rusaka Markets AI.

Rusaka Markets Community

Community discussion loads as you approach this section.

Company profile

Business information

What the company does

Pakka Limited is an India-based company, which is engaged in the business of manufacturing and trading of products, such as pulp, kraft paper, poster paper, molded (tableware) products, bagasse pith pallets and egg tray. The Company provides regenerative packaging for food carry, packaging and service. The Company's products include food carry materials, molded food service ware, flexible packaging and agricultural pulp. The food carry materials are used for McDonald’s takeaway, food grocery bags, bakery bags, and Myntra e-commerce bags. CHUK is a tableware product is made from agricultural waste like sugarcane pulp and is microwaveable, oven able and freezable. Specialty papers, such as greaseproof, glassine, release base, parchment, tissues, and even molded products are made from its wet lap pulp. Its materials for carry bags are created from agricultural residue sourced locally. The Company's subsidiaries include Pakka Inc., Pakka Pte Ltd., and Pakka Impact Limited.

Company facts

Industry
Paper & Paper Products
Sector
Paper & Paper Products
NSE Code
PAKKA
BSE Code
516030
Questions

Stock FAQ

What is the symbol and ISIN of Pakka?

Pakka has the symbol PAKKA and ISIN - INE551D01018.

What is the latest recorded price of Pakka?

The latest available recorded price of Pakka is INR 70.93 as of 2026-07-22T06:35:34.161Z. This is a source-stamped snapshot, not a live quote.

What are the year high and year low of Pakka?

Year high: INR 213.10. Year low: INR 69.05.

What is the market capitalization of Pakka?

Market capitalization: INR 312.89 crore.

What is the P/E ratio of Pakka?

P/E ratio: 51.31.

What is the dividend yield of Pakka?

Dividend yield: 0.00%.

How is the financial performance of Pakka based on revenue, net income, and EPS?

Revenue: INR 355.80 crore. Net income: INR 18.15 crore. EPS: INR 1.30.

What is the book value of Pakka?

Book value: INR 111.41.

What are the price-to-book and price-to-sales ratios of Pakka?

Price-to-book ratio: 0.64. Price-to-sales ratio: 0.88.

Corporate-action adjustment is provider-defined. Rusaka Markets research and computed indicators are not investment advice.