Skip to main content
MTARTECH · BSE
Market closedNSE | BSE
Loading live market indices
MT
BSE · Equity shares · Misc. Capital Goods

MTAR Technologies MTARTECH

NSE:INR 6,959Recorded price
BSE:INR 6,945.8Recorded price
Not available · Not available
Advanced chart
Data quality and coveragePrice, company fundamentals and optional research feeds are tracked separately.
Headline priceStale · last-known data
Company fundamentalsStale · last-known data
Research sections8 of 9 availableMissing source values remain unavailable, never zero-filled.
Snapshot

Price and key statistics

Reported and computed values remain separate; missing values are not converted to zero.

Previous closeData unavailable
Day rangeINR 6,628 — INR 6,945.8
52-week rangeINR 1,391 — INR 8,714.95
VolumeNot available
Market cap21,364.99
P/E175.63
Fundamental highlightsReported values unless marked as computed
Revenue (INR Cr)876.21
Net Income (INR Cr)94.03
Rev Growth (5 Year %)28.88
EPS Growth (5 Year %)12.45
P/E Ratio175.63
EPS31.48
AI and Advanced

AI analysis and Advanced tools for MTARTECH

Analysis, reports, chat and Advanced access use the same Rusaka Markets account. The backend remains authoritative for roles, subscriptions, credits and permissions.

AI analysisReview the complete evidence-led AI research workflow.Generate reportCreate a versioned report with entitlement and credit checks.Open AI ChatContinue a grounded conversation with the instrument in context.Advanced modulesOpen role- and entitlement-controlled portfolio and trading tools.
Validated OHLC

Interactive price chart

Crosshair, OHLCV tooltip, indicators, volume, zoom and pan use the same candle API as the advanced workspace.

Interactive price chartInteractive chart loads when this section is visible.
Auditable calculations

Daily technical summary

Calculated from validated daily candles. Descriptive research only.

Calculating technicals…

Indicators describe price behaviour and volatility; they are not a BUY, NEUTRAL or SELL recommendation.

Company reporting

Financial statements

IND AS · INR crore

Metric202620252024
Total Liabilities Shareholders' Equity1,743.431,130.281,007.66
Cash Equivalents1Not available0
Other Liabilities Total14.667.855.67
Long Term Debt147.6681.0596.99
Common Stock Total30.7630.7630.76
Other Equity Total791.83Not availableNot available
Other Current Assets Total50.040.36Not available
Total Assets1,743.431,130.281,007.66
Current Portof LT Debt/Capital Leases222.1745.9845.48
Total Equity822.59728.92676.33
Long Term Investments4.580.010.01
Total Common Shares Outstanding3.083.083.08
Tangible Book Valueper Share Common Eq266.74236.15219.64
Total Liabilities920.84401.36331.33
Total Debt376.57177.26190.92
Short Term Investments239.8314.9911.6
Cashand Short Term Investments240.8316.9250.84
Total Receivables Net336.82243.29156.5
Deferred Income Tax24.9422.3720.85
Accounts Receivable-Trade Net336.82209.89146.76
Property/Plant/Equipment Total-Net546.59489.29412.69
Total Current Liabilities726.84290.1207.82
Total Inventory500.52356.28354.16
Accounts Payable149.9106.1271.41
Other Currentliabilities Total354.7787.7742.48
Total Long Term Debt154.481.0596.99
Intangibles Net2.112.540.73
Other Long Term Assets Total61.9316.2821.57
Note Receivable-Long Term04.097.82
Total Current Assets1,128.22618.08564.85
Capital Lease Obligations6.74Not availableNot available
Accumulated Depreciation TotalNot available-137.69-106.97
Prepaid ExpensesNot available1.233.35
Additional Paid-In CapitalNot available319.96319.96
CashNot available1.9339.24
Retained Earnings(Accumulated Deficit)Not available378.2325.62
Property/Plant/Equipment Total-GrossNot available573.81446.78
Notes Payable/Short Term DebtNot available50.2348.45
Fundamentals

Valuation and ratios

Growth

Debt 5Yr CAGR %85.86

Margins

Operating Margin 12m17.38

Operating Margin 5y Avg17.77

Net Profit Margin 12m12.35

Net Profit Margin 5y12.13

Yield

Dividend Yield %0

Valuation

Price to Sale Ratio24.38

Risk and consensus

Source-qualified signals

Risk metrics

Overall RiskExtreme risk

Board Risk71.81

Analyst consensus

ConsensusStrong Buy

Consensus score1.33

Analyst opinions3

Strong Sell count0

Sell count0

Hold count0

Buy count1

Strong Buy count2

Provider consensus uses a 1 (Strong Buy) to 5 (Strong Sell) score. The payload does not include price targets, so none are inferred from 52-week prices or recommendation percentages.
Industry context

Peer comparison

Only peers present in the company profile payload are displayed.

CompanyPriceMarket capP/EResearch
Bharat Heavy ElectricalsINR 4111.43 L92.39—
Suzlon EnergyINR 48.2266,272.4322.83—
ThermaxINR 4,003.745,230.9773.4—
VoltasINR 1,278.542,303.62112.53—
AIA EngineeringINR 4,798.844,782.5834.07—
Shareholding

Ownership

Promoter
29.36%
FII
24.80%
MF
20.36%
Other
25.48%
Corporate actions

Events

  1. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  2. board MeetingsAudited Results
  3. annual General MeetingPOM
  4. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  5. board MeetingsQuarterly Results & Sch. of Arrangement
  6. annual General MeetingAGM
  7. board MeetingsTo consider other business matters.
  8. board MeetingsAudited Results
  9. annual General MeetingPOM
  10. board MeetingsTo consider other business matters.
  11. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  12. annual General MeetingAGM
  13. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  14. board MeetingsAudited Results
  15. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  16. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  17. annual General MeetingA.G.M.
  18. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  19. board MeetingsAudited Results & A.G.M.
  20. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
Rusaka Markets Community

Discussion and sentiment for MTAR Technologies

Posts are linked to the canonical company record. Community BUY, NEUTRAL and SELL opinions are user-generated, moderated and separate from analyst consensus and Rusaka Markets AI.

Rusaka Markets Community

Community discussion loads as you approach this section.

Company profile

Business information

What the company does

MTAR Technologies Limited is an India-based engineering company. The Company is engaged in the manufacture of mission-critical precision engineered systems for clean energy, civil nuclear power, fuel cells, hydro wind, space and defense sectors. It provides manufacturing solutions such as advanced machining, specialized fabrication, assembly & testing, heat treatment, and special processes such as painting and surface treatment. Its business segments include Civilian Nuclear Power, Space, Defence & Aerospace, Clean Energy, Ball Screws & Roller Screws, and Other Segments-Marine. Its Civilian Nuclear Power segment has a product portfolio, which includes complex assemblies, such as fuel machining heads, drive mechanisms, bridge and column and coolant channel assemblies, and others. Its Space segment provides a range of mission critical assemblies to the Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO). Its Defence & Aerospace segment offers high-precision machined and fabricated systems.

Company facts

Industry
Misc. Capital Goods
Sector
Misc. Capital Goods
NSE Code
MTARTECH
BSE Code
543270
Questions

Stock FAQ

What is the symbol and ISIN of MTAR Technologies?

MTAR Technologies has the symbol MTARTECH and ISIN - INE864I01014.

What is the latest recorded price of MTAR Technologies?

The latest available recorded price of MTAR Technologies is INR 6,945.80 as of 2026-08-06T20:54:06.272Z. This is a source-stamped snapshot, not a live quote.

What are the year high and year low of MTAR Technologies?

Year high: INR 8,714.95. Year low: INR 1,391.00.

What is the market capitalization of MTAR Technologies?

Market capitalization: INR 21,364.99 crore.

What is the P/E ratio of MTAR Technologies?

P/E ratio: 175.63.

What is the dividend yield of MTAR Technologies?

Dividend yield: 0.00%.

How is the financial performance of MTAR Technologies based on revenue, net income, and EPS?

Revenue: INR 876.21 crore. Net income: INR 94.03 crore. EPS: INR 44.31.

What are the price-to-book and price-to-sales ratios of MTAR Technologies?

Price-to-book ratio is unavailable in the current source. Price-to-sales ratio: 24.38.

Corporate-action adjustment is provider-defined. Rusaka Markets research and computed indicators are not investment advice.