Skip to main content
MOBIKWIK · NSE
Market closedNSE | BSE
Loading live market indices
MO
NSE · Equity shares · Consumer Financial Services

One MobiKwik Systems MOBIKWIK

NSE:INR 205.59Recorded price
BSE:INR 205.95Recorded price
Not available · Not available
Advanced chart
Data quality and coveragePrice, company fundamentals and optional research feeds are tracked separately.
Headline priceStale · last-known data
Company fundamentalsStale · last-known data
Research sections8 of 9 availableMissing source values remain unavailable, never zero-filled.
Snapshot

Price and key statistics

Reported and computed values remain separate; missing values are not converted to zero.

Previous closeData unavailable
Day rangeINR 205.6 — INR 210.05
52-week rangeINR 151.95 — INR 333.95
VolumeNot available
Market cap1,632.43
P/ENot available
Fundamental highlightsReported values unless marked as computed
Revenue (INR Cr)1,170.17
Net Income (INR Cr)-121.53
Rev Growth (5 Year %)26.89
EPS-19.27
AI and Advanced

AI analysis and Advanced tools for MOBIKWIK

Analysis, reports, chat and Advanced access use the same Rusaka Markets account. The backend remains authoritative for roles, subscriptions, credits and permissions.

AI analysisReview the complete evidence-led AI research workflow.Generate reportCreate a versioned report with entitlement and credit checks.Open AI ChatContinue a grounded conversation with the instrument in context.Advanced modulesOpen role- and entitlement-controlled portfolio and trading tools.
Validated OHLC

Interactive price chart

Crosshair, OHLCV tooltip, indicators, volume, zoom and pan use the same candle API as the advanced workspace.

Interactive price chartInteractive chart loads when this section is visible.
Auditable calculations

Daily technical summary

Calculated from validated daily candles. Descriptive research only.

Calculating technicals…

Indicators describe price behaviour and volatility; they are not a BUY, NEUTRAL or SELL recommendation.

Company reporting

Financial statements

IND AS · INR crore

Metric202520242023
Total Liabilities Shareholders' Equity1,360.37854.65714.33
Accumulated Depreciation Total-14.96-6.24-4.49
Other Liabilities Total3.652.552.24
Long Term Debt042.3522.5
Common Stock Total15.5411.4411.44
Other Current Assets Total236.9184.21257.44
Prepaid Expenses1.881.732.81
Total Assets1,360.37854.65714.33
Current Portof LT Debt/Capital Leases113.1757.8448.66
Cash307.97110.15100.33
Total Equity588.65162.59142.69
Long Term Investments6.244.831.62
Retained Earnings(Accumulated Deficit)573.11151.15131.26
Total Common Shares Outstanding7.777.777.77
Property/Plant/Equipment Total-Gross40.322.0719.03
Tangible Book Valueper Share Common Eq75.7720.9318.37
Goodwill Net000
Total Liabilities771.72692.06571.64
Total Debt292.22223.08205.57
Short Term Investments425.45101.315.06
Cashand Short Term Investments733.42211.46105.4
Total Receivables Net191.55254.71168.83
Notes Payable/Short Term Debt164.45113.73123.03
Accounts Receivable-Trade Net56.0482.8982.1
Property/Plant/Equipment Total-Net25.3315.8314.54
Total Current Liabilities753.48638535.53
Total Inventory34.738.0416.26
Accounts Payable106.74227.07117.83
Other Currentliabilities Total369.11239.37245.87
Total Long Term Debt14.5951.5133.87
Other Long Term Assets Total3.663.533.02
Note Receivable-Long Term126.7140.31144.43
Total Current Assets1,198.44690.15550.73
Capital Lease Obligations14.599.1611.38
Accrued ExpensesNot availableNot available0.13
Fundamentals

Valuation and ratios

Growth

Debt 5Yr CAGR %29.09

Margins

Operating Margin 12m-19.4

Operating Margin 5y Avg-12.02

Net Profit Margin 12m-11.16

Net Profit Margin 5y-12.67

Yield

Dividend Yield %0

Valuation

Price to Sale Ratio1.40

Risk and consensus

Source-qualified signals

Risk metrics

Overall RiskHigh risk

Board Risk52.88

Analyst consensus

ConsensusBuy

Consensus score2.00

Analyst opinions1

Strong Sell count0

Sell count0

Hold count0

Buy count1

Strong Buy count0

Provider consensus uses a 1 (Strong Buy) to 5 (Strong Sell) score. The payload does not include price targets, so none are inferred from 52-week prices or recommendation percentages.
Industry context

Peer comparison

Only peers present in the company profile payload are displayed.

CompanyPriceMarket capP/EResearch
Bajaj FinanceINR 1,060.956.60 L25.01—
Shriram FinanceINR 1,052.42.47 L13.87—
Jio Financial ServicesINR 234.91.55 L95.47—
Tata CapitalINR 346.31.47 L20.47—
Power Finance CorporationINR 411.71.36 L5.42—
Shareholding

Ownership

Promoter
25.08%
FII
4.48%
MF
0.06%
Other
70.38%
Corporate actions

Events

  1. annual General MeetingPOM
  2. board MeetingsAudited Results
  3. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  4. annual General MeetingPOM
  5. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  6. annual General MeetingAGM
  7. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  8. board MeetingsAudited Results
  9. annual General MeetingPOM
  10. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  11. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
Rusaka Markets Community

Discussion and sentiment for One MobiKwik Systems

Posts are linked to the canonical company record. Community BUY, NEUTRAL and SELL opinions are user-generated, moderated and separate from analyst consensus and Rusaka Markets AI.

Rusaka Markets Community

Community discussion loads as you approach this section.

Company profile

Business information

What the company does

One MobiKwik Systems Limited is an India-based company that operates a digital banking platform, offering a wide range of financial products for both consumers and merchants, including payments, digital credit, and investments. The Company’s payments services for its consumers include recharge and bill payments; payments at online e-commerce merchants; payments at offline merchants like organized retail and fuel pumps; transferring money to any other phone number, contact, UPI ID or bank account; and others. Its products in the payments business include MobiKwik Wallet, UPI, Pocket UPI, bill payments, and payment aggregator/ payment gateway. Its products in the financial services business include MobiKwik ZIP, ZIP EMI, Xtra, Digital Gold, Lens, distribution of mutual funds, investment advisor, corporate agent-distribution of insurance products, and fixed deposits. Lens is its personal financial management product using banking data, lens.ai. MobiKwik ZIP is a pay-later product.

Company facts

Industry
Consumer Financial Services
Sector
Consumer Financial Services
NSE Code
MOBIKWIK
BSE Code
544305
Questions

Stock FAQ

What is the symbol and ISIN of One MobiKwik Systems?

One MobiKwik Systems has the symbol MOBIKWIK and ISIN - INE0HLU01028.

What is the latest recorded price of One MobiKwik Systems?

The latest available recorded price of One MobiKwik Systems is INR 205.59 as of 2026-07-22T07:34:07.360Z. This is a source-stamped snapshot, not a live quote.

What are the year high and year low of One MobiKwik Systems?

Year high: INR 333.95. Year low: INR 151.95.

What is the market capitalization of One MobiKwik Systems?

Market capitalization: INR 1,632.43 crore.

What is the dividend yield of One MobiKwik Systems?

Dividend yield: 0.00%.

How is the financial performance of One MobiKwik Systems based on revenue, net income, and EPS?

Revenue: INR 1,170.17 crore. Net income: INR -121.53 crore. EPS: INR -14.80.

What are the price-to-book and price-to-sales ratios of One MobiKwik Systems?

Price-to-book ratio is unavailable in the current source. Price-to-sales ratio: 1.40.

Corporate-action adjustment is provider-defined. Rusaka Markets research and computed indicators are not investment advice.