Skip to main content
LTM · NSE
Market closedNSE | BSE
Loading live market indices
LT
NSE · Equity shares · Software & Programming

LTM Ltd LTM

NSE:INR 4,528Recorded price
BSE:INR 4,533.5Recorded price
Not available · Not available
Advanced chart
Data quality and coveragePrice, company fundamentals and optional research feeds are tracked separately.
Headline priceStale · last-known data
Company fundamentalsStale · last-known data
Research sections8 of 9 availableMissing source values remain unavailable, never zero-filled.
Snapshot

Price and key statistics

Reported and computed values remain separate; missing values are not converted to zero.

Previous closeData unavailable
Day rangeINR 4,462.35 — INR 4,589.45
52-week rangeINR 3,529.6 — INR 6,430
VolumeNot available
Market cap1.34 L
P/E20.05
Fundamental highlightsReported values unless marked as computed
Revenue (INR Cr)42,307.6
Net Income (INR Cr)5,018.1
Rev Growth (5 Year %)27.88
EPS Growth (5 Year %)8.93
P/E Ratio20.05
Book Value778.68
EPS182.75
Price/BV5.81Computed
AI and Advanced

AI analysis and Advanced tools for LTM

Analysis, reports, chat and Advanced access use the same Rusaka Markets account. The backend remains authoritative for roles, subscriptions, credits and permissions.

AI analysisReview the complete evidence-led AI research workflow.Generate reportCreate a versioned report with entitlement and credit checks.Open AI ChatContinue a grounded conversation with the instrument in context.Advanced modulesOpen role- and entitlement-controlled portfolio and trading tools.
Validated OHLC

Interactive price chart

Crosshair, OHLCV tooltip, indicators, volume, zoom and pan use the same candle API as the advanced workspace.

Interactive price chartInteractive chart loads when this section is visible.
Auditable calculations

Daily technical summary

Calculated from validated daily candles. Descriptive research only.

Calculating technicals…

Indicators describe price behaviour and volatility; they are not a BUY, NEUTRAL or SELL recommendation.

Company reporting

Financial statements

IND AS · INR crore

Metric202620252024
Total Liabilities Shareholders' Equity37,19630,63027,563
Accumulated Depreciation Total-2,517.2-2,181.1-2,058.1
Cash Equivalents255.581.8108.5
Other Liabilities Total1,361.275.147.5
Accrued Expenses4,611.33,189.83,142.8
Common Stock Total29.629.629.6
Other Equity Total-1,458.7256.8256.6
Other Current Assets Total1,031.8574.4298.5
Prepaid Expenses1,051.8736.9681.3
Total Assets37,19630,63027,563
Current Portof LT Debt/Capital Leases414.1339.4302.7
Additional Paid-In Capital662.1576.4461.1
Cash1,911.71,953.51,659.9
Total Equity24,02522,698.320,017.2
Long Term Investments6832,470.71,990.2
Retained Earnings(Accumulated Deficit)24,635.221,601.818,926.6
Total Common Shares Outstanding29.6529.6329.6
Property/Plant/Equipment Total-Gross7,604.76,7266,081.8
Tangible Book Valueper Share Common Eq761.13718.16625.3
Goodwill Net1,292.31,203.61,192.7
Total Liabilities13,1717,931.77,545.8
Total Debt2,3102,187.32,070.6
Short Term Investments12,255.48,666.17,765.4
Cashand Short Term Investments14,422.610,701.49,533.8
Total Receivables Net11,187.78,922.48,329.8
Notes Payable/Short Term Debt02.340.7
Deferred Income Tax47.531.918.7
Accounts Receivable-Trade Net10,562.48,406.57,968.9
Property/Plant/Equipment Total-Net5,087.54,544.94,023.7
Minority Interest82.713.29.2
Total Current Liabilities9,783.75,965.95,743.2
Total Inventory3.32.83
ESOP Debt Guarantee156.8233.7343.3
Accounts Payable485.5487.1385.8
Other Currentliabilities Total4,272.81,947.31,871.2
Total Long Term Debt1,895.91,845.61,727.2
Intangibles Net168.1217.6315.1
Other Long Term Assets Total1,644.9780.4758.5
Note Receivable-Long Term623474.9436.4
Total Current Assets27,697.220,937.918,846.4
Capital Lease Obligations1,895.91,845.61,727.2
Fundamentals

Valuation and ratios

Valuation

PEG Ratio5.87

Price to Sale Ratio3.18

Growth

Debt 5Yr CAGR %23.68

Margins

Operating Margin 12m14.44

Operating Margin 5y Avg15.52

Net Profit Margin 12m11.79

Net Profit Margin 5y12.86

Yield

Dividend Yield %1.66

Risk and consensus

Source-qualified signals

Risk metrics

Overall RiskBalanced risk

Board Risk38.32

Analyst consensus

ConsensusHold

Consensus score2.63

Analyst opinions38

Strong Sell count2

Sell count7

Hold count10

Buy count13

Strong Buy count6

Provider consensus uses a 1 (Strong Buy) to 5 (Strong Sell) score. The payload does not include price targets, so none are inferred from 52-week prices or recommendation percentages.
Industry context

Peer comparison

Only peers present in the company profile payload are displayed.

CompanyPriceMarket capP/EResearch
Tata Consultancy ServicesINR 2,3708.57 L15.67—
InfosysINR 1,165.24.73 L14.79—
HCL TechnologiesINR 1,3413.64 L18.81—
Tech MahindraINR 1,6351.60 L27.9—
Billionbrains Garage VenturesINR 189.151.19 L61.26—
Shareholding

Ownership

Promoter
68.49%
FII
6.31%
MF
4.12%
Other
21.08%
Corporate actions

Events

  1. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  2. annual General MeetingAGM
  3. dividendRs.53.0000 per share(5300%)Final Dividend
  4. board MeetingsAudited Results & Final Dividend
  5. annual General MeetingPOM
  6. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  7. dividendRs.22.0000 per share(2200%)Interim Dividend
  8. board MeetingsQuarterly Results & Interim Dividend
  9. annual General MeetingPOM
  10. annual General MeetingAGM
  11. dividendRs.45.0000 per share(4500%)Final Dividend
  12. board MeetingsAudited Results & Final Dividend
  13. annual General MeetingPOM
  14. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  15. dividendRs.20.0000 per share(2000%)Interim Dividend
  16. board MeetingsQuarterly Results & Interim Dividend
  17. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  18. annual General MeetingAGM
  19. dividendRs.45.0000 per share(4500%)Final Dividend
  20. board MeetingsAudited Results & Final Dividend
Rusaka Markets Community

Discussion and sentiment for LTM Ltd

Posts are linked to the canonical company record. Community BUY, NEUTRAL and SELL opinions are user-generated, moderated and separate from analyst consensus and Rusaka Markets AI.

Rusaka Markets Community

Community discussion loads as you approach this section.

Company profile

Business information

What the company does

LTM Limited, formerly LTIMindtree Limited, is an India-based global technology consulting and digital solutions company. It offers a range of information technology (IT) services, such as agile, analytics and information management, application development, maintenance and outsourcing, enterprise solutions, infrastructure management services, testing, digital solutions, and platform-based solutions. It operates in five segments: Banking, Financial Services & Insurance; Technology, Media & Communication; Manufacturing & Resources; Consumer Business; and Healthcare, Life sciences & Public Services. It offers services in cloud and infrastructure training, consulting, cybersecurity, data and insights, digital engineering, disruptive software-as-a-service (D-SaaS), platform operations, and quality engineering. Its products and platforms include Fosfor, LTIMindtree Canvas, iNXT, Canvas.ai, Voicing.AI, CloudXperienz, Unitrax, REDaxis, Advanced Smart City Operating Platform, and MELD.

Company facts

Industry
Software & Programming
Sector
Software & Programming
NSE Code
LTM
BSE Code
540005
Questions

Stock FAQ

What is the symbol and ISIN of LTM Ltd?

LTM Ltd has the symbol LTM and ISIN - INE214T01019.

What is the latest recorded price of LTM Ltd?

The latest available recorded price of LTM Ltd is INR 4,528.00 as of 2026-08-06T20:44:26.563Z. This is a source-stamped snapshot, not a live quote.

What are the year high and year low of LTM Ltd?

Year high: INR 6,430.00. Year low: INR 3,529.60.

What is the market capitalization of LTM Ltd?

Market capitalization: INR 1.34 lakh crore.

What is the P/E ratio of LTM Ltd?

P/E ratio: 20.05.

What is the dividend yield of LTM Ltd?

Dividend yield: 1.66%.

How is the financial performance of LTM Ltd based on revenue, net income, and EPS?

Revenue: INR 42,307.60 crore. Net income: INR 5,018.10 crore. EPS: INR 189.41.

What is the book value of LTM Ltd?

Book value: INR 778.68.

What are the price-to-book and price-to-sales ratios of LTM Ltd?

Price-to-book ratio: 5.81. Price-to-sales ratio: 3.18.

Corporate-action adjustment is provider-defined. Rusaka Markets research and computed indicators are not investment advice.