Skip to main content
INFY · NSE
Market closedNSE | BSE
Loading live market indices
IN
NSE · Equity shares · Software & Programming

Infosys INFY

NSE:INR 1,165Recorded price
BSE:INR 1,165.2Recorded price
Not available · Not available
Advanced chart
Data quality and coveragePrice, company fundamentals and optional research feeds are tracked separately.
Headline priceStale · last-known data
Company fundamentalsStale · last-known data
Research sections8 of 9 availableMissing source values remain unavailable, never zero-filled.
Snapshot

Price and key statistics

Reported and computed values remain separate; missing values are not converted to zero.

Previous closeData unavailable
Day rangeINR 1,162.75 — INR 1,186
52-week rangeINR 984 — INR 1,727.85
VolumeNot available
Market cap4.73 L
P/E13.49
Fundamental highlightsReported values unless marked as computed
Revenue (INR Cr)1,78,650
Net Income (INR Cr)29,440
Rev Growth (5 Year %)12.2
EPS Growth (5 Year %)9.44
P/E Ratio13.49
Book Value177.25
EPS74.11
Price/BV6.57Computed
AI and Advanced

AI analysis and Advanced tools for INFY

Analysis, reports, chat and Advanced access use the same Rusaka Markets account. The backend remains authoritative for roles, subscriptions, credits and permissions.

AI analysisReview the complete evidence-led AI research workflow.Generate reportCreate a versioned report with entitlement and credit checks.Open AI ChatContinue a grounded conversation with the instrument in context.Advanced modulesOpen role- and entitlement-controlled portfolio and trading tools.
Validated OHLC

Interactive price chart

Crosshair, OHLCV tooltip, indicators, volume, zoom and pan use the same candle API as the advanced workspace.

Interactive price chartInteractive chart loads when this section is visible.
Auditable calculations

Daily technical summary

Calculated from validated daily candles. Descriptive research only.

Calculating technicals…

Indicators describe price behaviour and volatility; they are not a BUY, NEUTRAL or SELL recommendation.

Company reporting

Financial statements

IND AS · INR crore

Metric202620252024
Total Liabilities Shareholders' Equity1,55,9671,48,9031,37,814
Accumulated Depreciation Total-20,267-19,512-18,217
Cash Equivalents21,77924,03114,438
Other Liabilities Total2,6532,3562,365
Accrued Expenses19,10516,29915,300
Common Stock Total2,0242,0732,071
Other Equity Total5,6302,7172,282
Other Current Assets Total4,7024,4773,600
Prepaid Expenses4,2653,0803,329
Total Assets1,55,9671,48,9031,37,814
Current Portof LT Debt/Capital Leases3,1602,4551,959
Additional Paid-In Capital2801,091616
Total Equity92,85295,81888,116
Long Term Investments8,97211,07812,827
Retained Earnings(Accumulated Deficit)84,91889,93783,147
Total Common Shares Outstanding404.69414.36414
Property/Plant/Equipment Total-Gross39,62138,41537,432
Tangible Book Valueper Share Common Eq192.52200.18191.83
Goodwill Net12,11710,1067,303
Total Liabilities63,11553,08549,698
Total Debt9,1768,2278,359
Short Term Investments13,38712,95213,840
Cashand Short Term Investments35,16636,98328,278
Total Receivables Net58,88252,14653,869
Notes Payable/Short Term Debt000
Deferred Income Tax1,6791,7221,794
Accounts Receivable-Trade Net51,16544,85143,498
Property/Plant/Equipment Total-Net19,35418,90319,215
Minority Interest445385345
Total Current Liabilities52,32242,85038,794
Total Inventory474413356
Accounts Payable4,7444,1643,956
Other Currentliabilities Total25,31319,93217,579
Total Long Term Debt6,0165,7726,400
Intangibles Net2,8252,7661,397
Other Long Term Assets Total5,0633,2331,950
Note Receivable-Long Term4,1475,7185,690
Total Current Assets1,03,48997,09989,432
Capital Lease Obligations6,0165,7726,400
Fundamentals

Valuation and ratios

Valuation

PEG Ratio2.12

Price to Sale Ratio2.65

Growth

Debt 5Yr CAGR %11.5

Margins

Operating Margin 12m20.38

Operating Margin 5y Avg21.13

Net Profit Margin 12m16.43

Net Profit Margin 5y16.86

Yield

Dividend Yield %4.09

Risk and consensus

Source-qualified signals

Risk metrics

Overall RiskBalanced risk

Board Risk34.69

Analyst consensus

ConsensusBuy

Consensus score2.33

Analyst opinions43

Strong Sell count0

Sell count4

Hold count18

Buy count9

Strong Buy count12

Provider consensus uses a 1 (Strong Buy) to 5 (Strong Sell) score. The payload does not include price targets, so none are inferred from 52-week prices or recommendation percentages.
Industry context

Peer comparison

Only peers present in the company profile payload are displayed.

CompanyPriceMarket capP/EResearch
Tata Consultancy ServicesINR 2,3708.57 L15.67—
HCL TechnologiesINR 1,3413.64 L18.81—
Tech MahindraINR 1,6351.60 L27.9—
Billionbrains Garage VenturesINR 189.151.19 L61.26—
LTM LtdINR 4,533.51.34 L22.3—
Shareholding

Ownership

Promoter
13.82%
FII
27.09%
MF
23.00%
Other
36.09%
Corporate actions

Events

  1. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  2. annual General MeetingAGM
  3. dividendRs.25.0000 per share(500%)Final Dividend
  4. annual General MeetingPOM
  5. board MeetingsAudited Results & Final Dividend
  6. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  7. annual General MeetingBuy Back of Shares
  8. annual General MeetingPOM
  9. dividendRs.23.0000 per share(460%)Interim Dividend
  10. board MeetingsQuarterly Results & Interim Dividend
  11. board MeetingsBuy Back of shares
  12. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  13. annual General MeetingAGM
  14. dividendRs.22.0000 per share(440%)Final Dividend
  15. board MeetingsAudited Results & Final Dividend
  16. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  17. annual General MeetingPOM
  18. dividendRs.21.0000 per share(420%)Interim Dividend
  19. board MeetingsQuarterly Results & Dividend
  20. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
Rusaka Markets Community

Discussion and sentiment for Infosys

Posts are linked to the canonical company record. Community BUY, NEUTRAL and SELL opinions are user-generated, moderated and separate from analyst consensus and Rusaka Markets AI.

Rusaka Markets Community

Community discussion loads as you approach this section.

Company profile

Business information

What the company does

Infosys Limited is an India-based company which provides digital services and consulting. The Company enables clients in approximately 63 countries to navigate their digital transformation powered by cloud and artificial intelligence (AI). Its segments include Financial Services; Retail; Communication; Energy, Utilities, Resources and Services; Manufacturing; Hi-Tech; Life Sciences, and All other segments. The Company's solutions have been primarily classified as digital and core. Its digital solutions include experience, insight, innovate, accelerate, and assure. Its experience solutions include Infosys Aster, Digital Marketing, Digital Commerce and Infosys Metaverse Foundry. Its insight solutions include Infosys Topaz, Infosys Generative AI Labs, Data Analytics and AI, Infosys Sustainability Services and Applied AI. Its core solutions include application management services, proprietary application development services, traditional enterprise application implementation and others.

Company facts

Industry
Software & Programming
Sector
Software & Programming
NSE Code
INFY
BSE Code
500209
Questions

Stock FAQ

What is the symbol and ISIN of Infosys?

Infosys has the symbol INFY and ISIN - INE009A01021.

What is the latest recorded price of Infosys?

The latest available recorded price of Infosys is INR 1,165.00 as of 2026-08-06T20:41:05.774Z. This is a source-stamped snapshot, not a live quote.

What are the year high and year low of Infosys?

Year high: INR 1,727.85. Year low: INR 984.00.

What is the market capitalization of Infosys?

Market capitalization: INR 4.73 lakh crore.

What is the P/E ratio of Infosys?

P/E ratio: 13.49.

What is the dividend yield of Infosys?

Dividend yield: 4.09%.

How is the financial performance of Infosys based on revenue, net income, and EPS?

Revenue: INR 1,78,650.00 crore. Net income: INR 29,440.00 crore. EPS: INR 76.58.

What is the book value of Infosys?

Book value: INR 177.25.

What are the price-to-book and price-to-sales ratios of Infosys?

Price-to-book ratio: 6.57. Price-to-sales ratio: 2.65.

Corporate-action adjustment is provider-defined. Rusaka Markets research and computed indicators are not investment advice.