Skip to main content
HSCL · NSE
Market closedNSE | BSE
Loading live market indices
HS
NSE · Equity shares · Chemical Manufacturing

Himadri Speciality Chemical HSCL

NSE:INR 760.5Recorded price
BSE:INR 759.6Recorded price
Not available · Not available
Advanced chart
Data quality and coveragePrice, company fundamentals and optional research feeds are tracked separately.
Headline priceStale · last-known data
Company fundamentalsStale · last-known data
Research sections7 of 9 availableMissing source values remain unavailable, never zero-filled.
Snapshot

Price and key statistics

Reported and computed values remain separate; missing values are not converted to zero.

Previous closeData unavailable
Day rangeINR 748 — INR 769
52-week rangeINR 420 — INR 819.5
VolumeNot available
Market cap38,472.84
P/ENot available
Fundamental highlightsReported values unless marked as computed
Revenue (INR Cr)4,660.7
Net Income (INR Cr)751.34
EPS15.02
AI and Advanced

AI analysis and Advanced tools for HSCL

Analysis, reports, chat and Advanced access use the same Rusaka Markets account. The backend remains authoritative for roles, subscriptions, credits and permissions.

AI analysisReview the complete evidence-led AI research workflow.Generate reportCreate a versioned report with entitlement and credit checks.Open AI ChatContinue a grounded conversation with the instrument in context.Advanced modulesOpen role- and entitlement-controlled portfolio and trading tools.
Validated OHLC

Interactive price chart

Crosshair, OHLCV tooltip, indicators, volume, zoom and pan use the same candle API as the advanced workspace.

Interactive price chartInteractive chart loads when this section is visible.
Auditable calculations

Daily technical summary

Calculated from validated daily candles. Descriptive research only.

Calculating technicals…

Indicators describe price behaviour and volatility; they are not a BUY, NEUTRAL or SELL recommendation.

Company reporting

Financial statements

IND AS · INR crore

Metric202620252024
Total Liabilities Shareholders' Equity6,306.394,656.014,448.79
Accumulated Depreciation Total-880.38-803.88-751.03
Other Liabilities Total14.3211.369.26
Accrued Expenses4.415.425.18
Long Term Debt1.56Not available17.99
Common Stock Total50.4549.3849.26
Other Equity Total-12.8763.26-25.22
Other Current Assets Total518.925.96.75
Prepaid Expenses123.568.2911.73
Total Assets6,306.394,656.014,448.79
Current Portof LT Debt/Capital Leases3.62.5614.62
Additional Paid-In Capital1,346.751,009.37967.59
Cash164.7650.11214.88
Total Equity4,706.683,721.743,045.58
Long Term Investments951.14592.99476.72
Retained Earnings(Accumulated Deficit)3,183.12,461.531,931.82
Total Common Shares Outstanding50.4549.3849.26
Property/Plant/Equipment Total-Gross3,109.922,512.832,350.7
Tangible Book Valueper Share Common Eq91.6273.7261.81
Goodwill Net24.4318.1Not available
Total Liabilities1,599.7934.271,403.21
Total Debt769.98313.44604.96
Short Term Investments183.81520.33516.97
Cashand Short Term Investments348.57675.43731.85
Total Receivables Net839.14703.98702.1
Notes Payable/Short Term Debt760.42305.24565.7
Deferred Income Tax287.89263.22169.13
Accounts Receivable-Trade Net708.66643.55672.43
Property/Plant/Equipment Total-Net2,229.541,708.951,599.67
Minority Interest55.449.2-2.79
Total Current Liabilities1,236.13604.851,202.98
Total Inventory993.32757.65854.54
Accounts Payable375.4239.32570.36
Other Currentliabilities Total92.352.3247.12
Total Long Term Debt5.965.6524.63
Intangibles Net59.7363.310.82
Other Long Term Assets Total128.2361.5723.86
Note Receivable-Long Term89.7959.8540.73
Unrealized Gain(Loss)139.25138.21122.12
Total Current Assets2,823.512,151.252,306.97
Capital Lease Obligations4.45.656.64
Cash EquivalentsNot available1050
Fundamentals

Valuation and ratios

Valuation

Price to Sale Ratio8.25

Risk and consensus

Source-qualified signals

Risk metrics

Overall RiskBalanced risk

Board Risk40.76

Analyst consensus

ConsensusBuy

Consensus score2.50

Analyst opinions2

Strong Sell count0

Sell count0

Hold count1

Buy count1

Strong Buy count0

Provider consensus uses a 1 (Strong Buy) to 5 (Strong Sell) score. The payload does not include price targets, so none are inferred from 52-week prices or recommendation percentages.
Industry context

Peer comparison

Only peers present in the company profile payload are displayed.

Peer data unavailable in the company profile payload.
Shareholding

Ownership

Promoter
52.50%
FII
6.80%
MF
1.26%
Other
39.44%
Company intelligence

Latest relevant news

Source, timestamp and external destination are shown. Provider relevance scores are not available.

Corporate actions

Events

  1. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  2. annual General MeetingAGM
  3. dividendRs.0.8000 per share(80%)Final Dividend
  4. board MeetingsAudited Results & Final Dividend
  5. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  6. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  7. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  8. annual General MeetingAGM
  9. dividendRs.0.6000 per share(60%)Dividend
  10. board MeetingsAudited Results & Dividend
  11. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  12. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  13. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  14. annual General MeetingAGM
  15. dividendRs.0.5000 per share(50%)Final Dividend
  16. board MeetingsAudited Results & Final Dividend
  17. board MeetingsInter-alia, to consider : 1. Proposal for issuance of equity shares by way of preferential allotment. 2. Proposal for raising of funds by way of issuance of equity shares/preference shares.
  18. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  19. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  20. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
Rusaka Markets Community

Discussion and sentiment for Himadri Speciality Chemical

Posts are linked to the canonical company record. Community BUY, NEUTRAL and SELL opinions are user-generated, moderated and separate from analyst consensus and Rusaka Markets AI.

Rusaka Markets Community

Community discussion loads as you approach this section.

Company profile

Business information

What the company does

Not available

Company facts

Industry
Chemical Manufacturing
Sector
Chemical Manufacturing
NSE Code
HSCL
BSE Code
500184
Questions

Stock FAQ

What is the symbol and ISIN of Himadri Speciality Chemical?

Himadri Speciality Chemical has the symbol HSCL and ISIN - INE019C01026.

What is the latest recorded price of Himadri Speciality Chemical?

The latest available recorded price of Himadri Speciality Chemical is INR 760.50 as of 2026-08-06T20:49:24.262Z. This is a source-stamped snapshot, not a live quote.

What are the year high and year low of Himadri Speciality Chemical?

Year high: INR 819.50. Year low: INR 420.00.

What is the market capitalization of Himadri Speciality Chemical?

Market capitalization: INR 38,472.84 crore.

How is the financial performance of Himadri Speciality Chemical based on revenue, net income, and EPS?

Revenue: INR 4,660.70 crore. Net income: INR 751.34 crore. EPS is unavailable in the current source.

What are the price-to-book and price-to-sales ratios of Himadri Speciality Chemical?

Price-to-book ratio is unavailable in the current source. Price-to-sales ratio: 8.25.

Corporate-action adjustment is provider-defined. Rusaka Markets research and computed indicators are not investment advice.