Skip to main content
FSL · NSE
Market closedNSE | BSE
Loading live market indices
FS
NSE · Equity shares · Computer Services

Firstsource Solutions FSL

NSE:INR 293.95Recorded price
BSE:INR 294.1Recorded price
Not available · Not available
Advanced chart
Data quality and coveragePrice, company fundamentals and optional research feeds are tracked separately.
Headline priceStale · last-known data
Company fundamentalsStale · last-known data
Research sections8 of 9 availableMissing source values remain unavailable, never zero-filled.
Snapshot

Price and key statistics

Reported and computed values remain separate; missing values are not converted to zero.

Previous closeData unavailable
Day rangeINR 280.35 — INR 340.65
52-week rangeINR 200.6 — INR 381.5
VolumeNot available
Market cap20,498.5
P/E20.93
Fundamental highlightsReported values unless marked as computed
Revenue (INR Cr)9,556.39
Net Income (INR Cr)674.43
Rev Growth (5 Year %)13.48
EPS Growth (5 Year %)13.26
P/E Ratio20.93
Book Value-0.23
EPS10.96
Price/BV-1278.04Computed
AI and Advanced

AI analysis and Advanced tools for FSL

Analysis, reports, chat and Advanced access use the same Rusaka Markets account. The backend remains authoritative for roles, subscriptions, credits and permissions.

AI analysisReview the complete evidence-led AI research workflow.Generate reportCreate a versioned report with entitlement and credit checks.Open AI ChatContinue a grounded conversation with the instrument in context.Advanced modulesOpen role- and entitlement-controlled portfolio and trading tools.
Validated OHLC

Interactive price chart

Crosshair, OHLCV tooltip, indicators, volume, zoom and pan use the same candle API as the advanced workspace.

Interactive price chartInteractive chart loads when this section is visible.
Auditable calculations

Daily technical summary

Calculated from validated daily candles. Descriptive research only.

Calculating technicals…

Indicators describe price behaviour and volatility; they are not a BUY, NEUTRAL or SELL recommendation.

Company reporting

Financial statements

IND AS · INR crore

Metric202620252024
Total Liabilities Shareholders' Equity9,320.047,922.236,075.6
Accumulated Depreciation Total-715.08-588.93-565.5
Other Liabilities Total346.7582.1318.78
Accrued Expenses451.28405.57251.36
Long Term Debt189.67341.90
Common Stock Total696.99696.99696.99
Other Equity Total824.26838.24797.97
Other Current Assets Total110.6655.2650.05
Prepaid Expenses162.98170.1477.65
Total Assets9,320.047,922.236,075.6
Current Portof LT Debt/Capital Leases442.56229.59287.17
Additional Paid-In Capital225.12225.12225.12
Cash258.58154.21174.77
Total Equity4,384.534,097.633,700.4
Long Term Investments62.378.88.8
Retained Earnings(Accumulated Deficit)2,609.732,317.032,004.03
Treasury Stock-Common-100.92-82.43-70.77
Total Common Shares Outstanding69.0468.8468.67
Property/Plant/Equipment Total-Gross1,911.171,826.941,382.22
Tangible Book Valueper Share Common Eq-0.234.269.42
Goodwill Net4,265.533,679.922,988.49
Total Liabilities4,935.513,824.62,375.2
Total Debt2,921.92,569.261,525.8
Short Term Investments50.1664.8133.33
Cashand Short Term Investments308.74219.03208.1
Total Receivables Net2,179.911,779.631,198.94
Notes Payable/Short Term Debt1,558.131,190.8667.26
Deferred Income Tax188.64164.51147.04
Accounts Receivable-Trade Net2,078.591,686.031,160.82
Property/Plant/Equipment Total-Net1,196.091,238.01816.72
Minority Interest0.40.40.38
Total Current Liabilities3,478.522,428.691,637.64
ESOP Debt Guarantee129.35102.6847.06
Accounts Payable557.93397.62305.58
Other Currentliabilities Total468.62205.12126.27
Total Long Term Debt921.211,148.88571.36
Intangibles Net135.14124.7664.9
Other Long Term Assets Total808.89573.71577.28
Note Receivable-Long Term89.7372.9884.68
Total Current Assets2,762.292,224.051,534.73
Capital Lease Obligations731.54806.98571.36
Fundamentals

Valuation and ratios

Valuation

PEG Ratio3.81

Price to Sale Ratio2.15

Growth

Debt 5Yr CAGR %19.59

Margins

Operating Margin 12m10.71

Operating Margin 5y Avg10.84

Net Profit Margin 12m7.06

Net Profit Margin 5y7.91

Yield

Dividend Yield %1.62

Risk and consensus

Source-qualified signals

Risk metrics

Overall RiskHigh risk

Board Risk59.7

Analyst consensus

ConsensusStrong Buy

Consensus score1.77

Analyst opinions13

Strong Sell count0

Sell count1

Hold count1

Buy count5

Strong Buy count6

Provider consensus uses a 1 (Strong Buy) to 5 (Strong Sell) score. The payload does not include price targets, so none are inferred from 52-week prices or recommendation percentages.
Industry context

Peer comparison

Only peers present in the company profile payload are displayed.

CompanyPriceMarket capP/EResearch
EternalINR 3173.06 L734.87—
WiproINR 185.91.84 L13.59—
Info Edge (India)INR 1,22879,626.0543.95—
Tata TechnologiesINR 802.432,538.4549.34—
Netweb Technologies IndiaINR 4,811.1527,395.02116.92—
Shareholding

Ownership

Promoter
53.66%
FII
8.38%
MF
18.22%
Other
19.74%
Corporate actions

Events

  1. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  2. annual General MeetingAGM
  3. board MeetingsAudited Results
  4. annual General MeetingPOM
  5. dividendRs.5.5000 per share(55%)Interim Dividend
  6. board MeetingsAudited Results & Interim Dividend
  7. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  8. board MeetingsAudited Results
  9. annual General MeetingAGM
  10. board MeetingsAudited Results
  11. dividendRs.4.0000 per share(40%)Interim Dividend
  12. board MeetingsQuarterly Results & Interim Dividend
  13. annual General MeetingPOM
  14. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  15. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  16. annual General MeetingAGM
  17. board MeetingsAudited Results
  18. dividendRs.3.5000 per share(35%)Interim Dividend (RD & XD dates revised)
  19. board MeetingsQuarterly Results & Interim Dividend
  20. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
Rusaka Markets Community

Discussion and sentiment for Firstsource Solutions

Posts are linked to the canonical company record. Community BUY, NEUTRAL and SELL opinions are user-generated, moderated and separate from analyst consensus and Rusaka Markets AI.

Rusaka Markets Community

Community discussion loads as you approach this section.

Company profile

Business information

What the company does

Firstsource Solutions Limited is an India-based company. The Company is engaged in providing information technology (IT) enabled business process management (BPM) services to banking and financial services, healthcare, communication media and technology and other diverse industries. The Company operates through four segments: Banking and Financial Services (BFS), Healthcare, Communication, Media, and Technology (CMT), and Diverse Industries. The BFS segment’s technology-driven solutions enable BFS and born-digital businesses to personalize customer experiences. Its platform-based services, digital patient access and Intelligent Automation offerings drive superior patient engagement, financial experience, and improved financial performance for hospitals. The CMT segment’s customer experience management and digitally enabled contact center solutions help CMT businesses. The Company also focuses on customer experience outsourcing for retail and ecommerce businesses.

Company facts

Industry
Computer Services
Sector
Computer Services
NSE Code
FSL
BSE Code
532809
Questions

Stock FAQ

What is the symbol and ISIN of Firstsource Solutions?

Firstsource Solutions has the symbol FSL and ISIN - INE684F01012.

What is the latest recorded price of Firstsource Solutions?

The latest available recorded price of Firstsource Solutions is INR 293.95 as of 2026-08-06T20:53:59.268Z. This is a source-stamped snapshot, not a live quote.

What are the year high and year low of Firstsource Solutions?

Year high: INR 381.50. Year low: INR 200.60.

What is the market capitalization of Firstsource Solutions?

Market capitalization: INR 20,498.50 crore.

What is the P/E ratio of Firstsource Solutions?

P/E ratio: 20.93.

What is the dividend yield of Firstsource Solutions?

Dividend yield: 1.62%.

How is the financial performance of Firstsource Solutions based on revenue, net income, and EPS?

Revenue: INR 9,556.39 crore. Net income: INR 674.43 crore. EPS: INR 10.95.

What is the book value of Firstsource Solutions?

Book value: INR -0.23.

What are the price-to-book and price-to-sales ratios of Firstsource Solutions?

Price-to-book ratio: -1278.04. Price-to-sales ratio: 2.15.

Corporate-action adjustment is provider-defined. Rusaka Markets research and computed indicators are not investment advice.