Skip to main content
DALBHARAT · NSE
Market closedNSE | BSE
Loading live market indices
DA
NSE · Equity shares · Construction - Raw Materials

Dalmia Bharat DALBHARAT

NSE:INR 1,822.5Recorded price
BSE:INR 1,824Recorded price
Not available · Not available
Advanced chart
Data quality and coveragePrice, company fundamentals and optional research feeds are tracked separately.
Headline priceStale · last-known data
Company fundamentalsStale · last-known data
Research sections8 of 9 availableMissing source values remain unavailable, never zero-filled.
Snapshot

Price and key statistics

Reported and computed values remain separate; missing values are not converted to zero.

Previous closeData unavailable
Day rangeINR 1,820 — INR 1,840.05
52-week rangeINR 1,605 — INR 2,495.95
VolumeNot available
Market cap34,212.03
P/E34.12
Fundamental highlightsReported values unless marked as computed
Revenue (INR Cr)14,804
Net Income (INR Cr)1,139
Rev Growth (5 Year %)7.93
EPS Growth (5 Year %)-0.55
P/E Ratio34.12
EPS61.8
AI and Advanced

AI analysis and Advanced tools for DALBHARAT

Analysis, reports, chat and Advanced access use the same Rusaka Markets account. The backend remains authoritative for roles, subscriptions, credits and permissions.

AI analysisReview the complete evidence-led AI research workflow.Generate reportCreate a versioned report with entitlement and credit checks.Open AI ChatContinue a grounded conversation with the instrument in context.Advanced modulesOpen role- and entitlement-controlled portfolio and trading tools.
Validated OHLC

Interactive price chart

Crosshair, OHLCV tooltip, indicators, volume, zoom and pan use the same candle API as the advanced workspace.

Interactive price chartInteractive chart loads when this section is visible.
Auditable calculations

Daily technical summary

Calculated from validated daily candles. Descriptive research only.

Calculating technicals…

Indicators describe price behaviour and volatility; they are not a BUY, NEUTRAL or SELL recommendation.

Company reporting

Financial statements

IND AS · INR crore

Metric202620252024
Total Liabilities Shareholders' Equity33,31230,22627,749
Accumulated Depreciation Total-8,514-7,494-6,638
Cash Equivalents206129328
Other Liabilities Total519467403
Accrued Expenses1578197
Long Term Debt6,1684,6054,431
Common Stock Total383838
Other Equity Total1,2702,0691,604
Other Current Assets Total155147357
Prepaid Expenses535043
Total Assets33,31230,22627,749
Current Portof LT Debt/Capital Leases308248221
Additional Paid-In Capital7,3607,3607,359
Cash62013
Total Equity17,97917,37416,397
Long Term Investments821759599
Retained Earnings(Accumulated Deficit)9,3117,9077,396
Total Common Shares Outstanding18.7618.7618.75
Property/Plant/Equipment Total-Gross27,97924,70521,815
Tangible Book Valueper Share Common Eq820.4783.94717.04
Goodwill Net374374527
Total Liabilities15,33312,85211,352
Total Debt7,4065,7024,805
Short Term Investments5,1094,4443,872
Cashand Short Term Investments5,3214,5934,213
Total Receivables Net1,7641,8541,656
Notes Payable/Short Term Debt33945414
Deferred Income Tax2,2372,0361,795
Accounts Receivable-Trade Net883907883
Property/Plant/Equipment Total-Net19,46517,21115,177
Minority Interest144126110
Total Current Liabilities5,6745,2234,474
Total Inventory1,4841,6851,587
Accounts Payable1,2941,5391,316
Other Currentliabilities Total3,5762,9012,826
Total Long Term Debt6,7595,0004,570
Intangibles Net2,2172,2962,422
Other Long Term Assets Total619450340
Note Receivable-Long Term1,039807828
Total Current Assets8,7778,3297,856
Capital Lease Obligations591395139
Fundamentals

Valuation and ratios

Valuation

PEG Ratio11.78

Price to Sale Ratio2.31

Growth

Debt 5Yr CAGR %14.04

Margins

Operating Margin 12m9.25

Operating Margin 5y Avg8.59

Net Profit Margin 12m6.34

Net Profit Margin 5y5.96

Yield

Dividend Yield %0.49

Risk and consensus

Source-qualified signals

Risk metrics

Overall RiskBalanced risk

Board Risk32.83

Analyst consensus

ConsensusBuy

Consensus score2.03

Analyst opinions32

Strong Sell count0

Sell count2

Hold count7

Buy count13

Strong Buy count10

Provider consensus uses a 1 (Strong Buy) to 5 (Strong Sell) score. The payload does not include price targets, so none are inferred from 52-week prices or recommendation percentages.
Industry context

Peer comparison

Only peers present in the company profile payload are displayed.

CompanyPriceMarket capP/EResearch
UltraTech CementINR 12,0623.55 L41.74—
Grasim IndustriesINR 3,207.82.18 L40.8—
Ambuja CementsINR 436.51.08 L21.94—
Shree CementINR 26,39595,272.4855.16—
ACCINR 1,378.7525,891.1712.25—
Shareholding

Ownership

Promoter
55.84%
FII
6.81%
MF
16.62%
Other
20.73%
Corporate actions

Events

  1. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  2. annual General MeetingAGM
  3. dividendRs.5.0000 per share(250%)Final Dividend
  4. board MeetingsInter-alia, to consider 1. Approval for raising of funds by way of issuance of equity shares, equity linked securities, warrants or any other method. 2. Other business matters.
  5. board MeetingsAudited Results & Final Dividend
  6. board MeetingsTo consider other business matters.
  7. dividendRs.4.0000 per share(200%)Interim Dividend
  8. board MeetingsQuarterly Results & Interim Dividend
  9. board MeetingsTo consider other business matters.
  10. annual General MeetingAGM
  11. dividendRs.5.0000 per share(250%)Final Dividend
  12. board MeetingsInter-alia, to consider 1. Proposal for Raising of Funds from domestic and/or global markets, by way of issuance of equity shares/ preferential issue or through any other permissible mode.
  13. board MeetingsAudited Results & Final Dividend
  14. board MeetingsTo consider other business matters.
  15. dividendRs.4.0000 per share(200%)Interim Dividend
  16. board MeetingsQuarterly Results & Interim Dividend
  17. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  18. annual General MeetingAGM
  19. dividendRs.5.0000 per share(250%)Final Dividend
  20. board MeetingsAudited Results & Final Dividend
Rusaka Markets Community

Discussion and sentiment for Dalmia Bharat

Posts are linked to the canonical company record. Community BUY, NEUTRAL and SELL opinions are user-generated, moderated and separate from analyst consensus and Rusaka Markets AI.

Rusaka Markets Community

Community discussion loads as you approach this section.

Company profile

Business information

What the company does

Dalmia Bharat Limited is an India-based cement manufacturing company. The Company is principally engaged in the business of manufacturing and selling cement and its related products. The Company is also engaged in providing management services. The Company’s products include Ordinary Portland Cement (OPC), Portland Slag Cement (PSC), Portland Pozzolana Cement (PPC), Portland Composite Cement (PCC), and other specialty cements. The Company’s brands include Dalmia DSP Cement, Dalmia Cement, Konark Cement, Dalmia Infra PRO, Dalmia Infra Green, Dalmia Insta Pro, and Dalmia Magic. The Company offers its products to individual consumers and institutional customers. It provides a range of cement-based surface finish solutions as an alternative to putty. Its subsidiaries include Dalmia Cement (Bharat) Limited, Dalmia Cement (North-East) Limited, and Dalmia Bharat Green Vision Limited.

Company facts

Industry
Construction - Raw Materials
Sector
Construction - Raw Materials
NSE Code
DALBHARAT
BSE Code
542216
Questions

Stock FAQ

What is the symbol and ISIN of Dalmia Bharat?

Dalmia Bharat has the symbol DALBHARAT and ISIN - INE00R701025.

What is the latest recorded price of Dalmia Bharat?

The latest available recorded price of Dalmia Bharat is INR 1,822.50 as of 2026-08-06T20:49:52.663Z. This is a source-stamped snapshot, not a live quote.

What are the year high and year low of Dalmia Bharat?

Year high: INR 2,495.95. Year low: INR 1,605.00.

What is the market capitalization of Dalmia Bharat?

Market capitalization: INR 34,212.03 crore.

What is the P/E ratio of Dalmia Bharat?

P/E ratio: 34.12.

What is the dividend yield of Dalmia Bharat?

Dividend yield: 0.49%.

How is the financial performance of Dalmia Bharat based on revenue, net income, and EPS?

Revenue: INR 14,804.00 crore. Net income: INR 1,139.00 crore. EPS: INR 58.91.

What are the price-to-book and price-to-sales ratios of Dalmia Bharat?

Price-to-book ratio is unavailable in the current source. Price-to-sales ratio: 2.31.

Corporate-action adjustment is provider-defined. Rusaka Markets research and computed indicators are not investment advice.