Skip to main content
BANKBARODA · NSE
Market closedNSE | BSE
Loading live market indices
BA
NSE · Equity shares · Regional Banks

Bank of Baroda BANKBARODA

NSE:INR 251Recorded price
BSE:INR 250Recorded price
Not available · Not available
Advanced chart
Data quality and coveragePrice, company fundamentals and optional research feeds are tracked separately.
Headline priceStale · last-known data
Company fundamentalsStale · last-known data
Research sections8 of 9 availableMissing source values remain unavailable, never zero-filled.
Snapshot

Price and key statistics

Reported and computed values remain separate; missing values are not converted to zero.

Previous closeData unavailable
Day rangeINR 245.65 — INR 250.5
52-week rangeINR 231 — INR 325.55
VolumeNot available
Market cap1.29 L
P/E7.75
Fundamental highlightsReported values unless marked as computed
Revenue (INR Cr)1,34,298.12
Net Income (INR Cr)19,477.16
Rev Growth (5 Year %)12.56
EPS Growth (5 Year %)63.16
P/E Ratio7.75
Book Value324.07
EPS38.49
Price/BV0.77Computed
AI and Advanced

AI analysis and Advanced tools for BANKBARODA

Analysis, reports, chat and Advanced access use the same Rusaka Markets account. The backend remains authoritative for roles, subscriptions, credits and permissions.

AI analysisReview the complete evidence-led AI research workflow.Generate reportCreate a versioned report with entitlement and credit checks.Open AI ChatContinue a grounded conversation with the instrument in context.Advanced modulesOpen role- and entitlement-controlled portfolio and trading tools.
Validated OHLC

Interactive price chart

Crosshair, OHLCV tooltip, indicators, volume, zoom and pan use the same candle API as the advanced workspace.

Interactive price chartInteractive chart loads when this section is visible.
Auditable calculations

Daily technical summary

Calculated from validated daily candles. Descriptive research only.

Calculating technicals…

Indicators describe price behaviour and volatility; they are not a BUY, NEUTRAL or SELL recommendation.

Company reporting

Financial statements

IND AS · INR crore

Metric202620252024
Net Loans13,30,690.8511,49,332.4710,09,029.41
Total Liabilities Shareholders' Equity21,01,501.8618,61,774.0816,54,779.38
Accumulated Depreciation Total-19,775.11-18,878.85-17,031.76
Other Liabilities Total77,865.5369,002.0969,399.43
Long Term Debt1,70,296.591,35,812.771,01,959.1
Common Stock Total1,034.271,034.271,034.27
Other Equity Total7,839.145,714.894,735.82
Total Assets21,01,501.8618,61,774.0816,54,779.38
Additional Paid-In Capital31,435.8131,433.0231,432.21
Total Equity1,65,868.091,46,502.721,19,712.24
Long Term Investments4,630.972,870.642,289.42
Retained Earnings(Accumulated Deficit)1,21,198.131,04,036.7879,486.56
Total Common Shares Outstanding517.14517.14517.14
Total Short Term Borrowings4,097.353,706.523,864.11
Property/Plant/Equipment Total-Gross31,972.1631,512.5825,180.11
Tangible Book Valueper Share Common Eq318.98281.53229.73
Other Earning Assets Total4,49,372.474,45,4104,18,731.46
Goodwill Net910.78910.78910.78
Total Liabilities19,35,633.7717,15,271.3615,35,067.14
Total Debt1,74,393.941,39,519.281,05,823.21
Deferred Income Tax16.988.234.44
Property/Plant/Equipment Total-Net12,197.0512,633.748,148.35
Minority Interest1,498.111,247.561,017.91
Cash Duefrom Banks2,53,617.222,00,432.181,66,359.28
Accounts Payable5,964.18,806.247,020.3
Total Long Term Debt1,70,296.591,35,812.771,01,959.1
Other Assets Total46,309.9846,999.0244,495.99
Other Long Term Assets Total3,772.533,185.254,814.7
Unrealized Gain(Loss)4,360.744,283.743,023.37
Total Deposits16,75,895.1114,96,687.9613,51,801.84
Fundamentals

Valuation and ratios

Valuation

PEG Ratio0.7

Price to Sale Ratio0.96

Growth

Debt 5Yr CAGR %18.71

Margins

Operating Margin 12m28.59

Operating Margin 5y Avg32.88

Net Profit Margin 12m23.02

Net Profit Margin 5y24.37

Yield

Dividend Yield %3.46

Risk and consensus

Source-qualified signals

Risk metrics

Overall RiskBalanced risk

Board Risk31.71

Analyst consensus

ConsensusBuy

Consensus score2.03

Analyst opinions33

Strong Sell count0

Sell count2

Hold count7

Buy count14

Strong Buy count10

Provider consensus uses a 1 (Strong Buy) to 5 (Strong Sell) score. The payload does not include price targets, so none are inferred from 52-week prices or recommendation percentages.
Industry context

Peer comparison

Only peers present in the company profile payload are displayed.

CompanyPriceMarket capP/EResearch
HDFC BankINR 73711.36 L16.52—
ICICI BankINR 1,476.9510.60 L19.32—
State Bank of IndiaINR 1,084.8510.01 L11.78—
Kotak Mahindra BankINR 3943.92 L20.21—
Union Bank of IndiaINR 181.91.39 L6.59—
Shareholding

Ownership

Promoter
63.97%
FII
10.14%
MF
9.78%
Other
16.11%
Corporate actions

Events

  1. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  2. annual General MeetingAGM
  3. dividendRs.8.5000 per share(425%)Dividend
  4. board MeetingsAudited Results & Dividend
  5. board MeetingsQuarterly Results & Fund Raising
  6. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  7. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  8. annual General MeetingAGM
  9. dividendRs.8.3500 per share(417.5%)Final Dividend
  10. board MeetingsAudited Results & Final Dividend
  11. board MeetingsTo consider Fund Raising
  12. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  13. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  14. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  15. annual General MeetingAGM
  16. dividendRs.7.6000 per share(380%)Dividend
  17. board MeetingsAudited Results & Dividend
  18. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  19. annual General MeetingEGM
  20. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
Rusaka Markets Community

Discussion and sentiment for Bank of Baroda

Posts are linked to the canonical company record. Community BUY, NEUTRAL and SELL opinions are user-generated, moderated and separate from analyst consensus and Rusaka Markets AI.

Rusaka Markets Community

Community discussion loads as you approach this section.

Company profile

Business information

What the company does

The Bank of Baroda Limited is an India-based bank engaged in providing banking and financial services in India. Its segments include Treasury, Corporate / Wholesale Banking, Retail Banking, and Other Banking Operations. Its geographical segment includes Domestic Operations and Foreign Operations. It offers personal banking services, which include savings accounts, current accounts, and term deposits. It offers a range of loans, such as home loans, vehicle loans, personal loans, baroda yoddha loans for defense personnel, education loans, other loans, gold loans and mortgage loans. It offers a range of insurance, such as general insurance, life insurance, and standalone health insurance. Its products include Accounts, Digital Banking Products, Loans and Digital Loans. Its business products include Corporate Banking and Agriculture. Its Accounts products include saving accounts, current accounts and fixed deposit. The Bank has approximately 8,648 domestic branches.

Company facts

Industry
Regional Banks
Sector
Regional Banks
NSE Code
BANKBARODA
BSE Code
532134
Questions

Stock FAQ

What is the symbol and ISIN of Bank of Baroda?

Bank of Baroda has the symbol BANKBARODA and ISIN - INE028A01039.

What is the latest recorded price of Bank of Baroda?

The latest available recorded price of Bank of Baroda is INR 251.00 as of 2026-08-06T20:43:55.365Z. This is a source-stamped snapshot, not a live quote.

What are the year high and year low of Bank of Baroda?

Year high: INR 325.55. Year low: INR 231.00.

What is the market capitalization of Bank of Baroda?

Market capitalization: INR 1.29 lakh crore.

What is the P/E ratio of Bank of Baroda?

P/E ratio: 7.75.

What is the dividend yield of Bank of Baroda?

Dividend yield: 3.46%.

How is the financial performance of Bank of Baroda based on revenue, net income, and EPS?

Revenue: INR 1,34,298.12 crore. Net income: INR 19,477.16 crore. EPS: INR 42.97.

What is the book value of Bank of Baroda?

Book value: INR 324.07.

What are the price-to-book and price-to-sales ratios of Bank of Baroda?

Price-to-book ratio: 0.77. Price-to-sales ratio: 0.96.

Corporate-action adjustment is provider-defined. Rusaka Markets research and computed indicators are not investment advice.