Skip to main content
BANDHANBNK · NSE
Market closedNSE | BSE
Loading live market indices
BA
NSE · Equity shares · Regional Banks

Bandhan Bank BANDHANBNK

NSE:INR 174.66Recorded price
BSE:INR 175.5Recorded price
Not available · Not available
Advanced chart
Data quality and coveragePrice, company fundamentals and optional research feeds are tracked separately.
Headline priceStale · last-known data
Company fundamentalsStale · last-known data
Research sections8 of 9 availableMissing source values remain unavailable, never zero-filled.
Snapshot

Price and key statistics

Reported and computed values remain separate; missing values are not converted to zero.

Previous closeData unavailable
Day rangeINR 173.6 — INR 176.7
52-week rangeINR 134.3 — INR 220.7
VolumeNot available
Market cap28,274.82
P/E24.32
Fundamental highlightsReported values unless marked as computed
Revenue (INR Cr)21,689.11
Net Income (INR Cr)1,223.56
Rev Growth (5 Year %)11.61
EPS Growth (5 Year %)-11.13
P/E Ratio24.32
EPS7.59
AI and Advanced

AI analysis and Advanced tools for BANDHANBNK

Analysis, reports, chat and Advanced access use the same Rusaka Markets account. The backend remains authoritative for roles, subscriptions, credits and permissions.

AI analysisReview the complete evidence-led AI research workflow.Generate reportCreate a versioned report with entitlement and credit checks.Open AI ChatContinue a grounded conversation with the instrument in context.Advanced modulesOpen role- and entitlement-controlled portfolio and trading tools.
Validated OHLC

Interactive price chart

Crosshair, OHLCV tooltip, indicators, volume, zoom and pan use the same candle API as the advanced workspace.

Interactive price chartInteractive chart loads when this section is visible.
Auditable calculations

Daily technical summary

Calculated from validated daily candles. Descriptive research only.

Calculating technicals…

Indicators describe price behaviour and volatility; they are not a BUY, NEUTRAL or SELL recommendation.

Company reporting

Financial statements

IND AS · INR crore

Metric202620252024
Net Loans1,50,103.781,31,987.321,21,136.78
Total Liabilities Shareholders' Equity2,11,123.731,91,476.291,77,841.66
Accumulated Depreciation Total-1,401.72-1,161.83-887.23
Other Liabilities Total3,585.483,360.763,415.49
Long Term Debt14,302.8111,138.4916,371.52
Common Stock Total1,610.971,610.971,610.97
Total Assets2,11,123.731,91,476.291,77,841.66
Additional Paid-In Capital5,421.15,421.085,421.05
Total Equity25,574.924,605.0121,609.64
Long Term Investments000
Retained Earnings(Accumulated Deficit)18,047.4516,847.7814,187.94
Total Common Shares Outstanding161.1161.1161.1
Total Short Term Borrowings913.34749.3814.46
Property/Plant/Equipment Total-Gross2,803.022,342.212,060.66
Tangible Book Valueper Share Common Eq158.75152.73134.14
Other Earning Assets Total38,99242,438.8129,287.58
Total Liabilities1,85,548.831,66,871.281,56,232.02
Total Debt15,216.1611,887.7917,185.98
Property/Plant/Equipment Total-Net1,401.31,180.381,173.43
ESOP Debt Guarantee318.58245.9144.19
Cash Duefrom Banks13,627.417,842.8516,170.53
Accounts Payable391.64393.01279.11
Other Currentliabilities Total11.1117.23149.45
Total Long Term Debt14,302.8111,138.4916,371.52
Other Assets Total6,366.777,018.5110,073.25
Other Long Term Assets Total632.471,008.410.1
Unrealized Gain(Loss)176.8479.26345.49
Total Deposits1,66,344.451,51,212.51,35,201.99
Fundamentals

Valuation and ratios

Growth

Debt 5Yr CAGR %-2.46

Margins

Operating Margin 12m13.88

Operating Margin 5y Avg17.75

Net Profit Margin 12m9.95

Net Profit Margin 5y13.36

Yield

Dividend Yield %0.88

Valuation

Price to Sale Ratio1.30

Risk and consensus

Source-qualified signals

Risk metrics

Overall RiskHigh risk

Board Risk51.49

Analyst consensus

ConsensusBuy

Consensus score2.52

Analyst opinions25

Strong Sell count1

Sell count3

Hold count10

Buy count5

Strong Buy count6

Provider consensus uses a 1 (Strong Buy) to 5 (Strong Sell) score. The payload does not include price targets, so none are inferred from 52-week prices or recommendation percentages.
Industry context

Peer comparison

Only peers present in the company profile payload are displayed.

CompanyPriceMarket capP/EResearch
HDFC BankINR 73711.36 L16.52—
ICICI BankINR 1,476.9510.60 L19.32—
State Bank of IndiaINR 1,084.8510.01 L11.78—
Kotak Mahindra BankINR 3943.92 L20.21—
Union Bank of IndiaINR 181.91.39 L6.59—
Shareholding

Ownership

Promoter
37.54%
FII
18.64%
MF
19.65%
Other
24.17%
Company intelligence

Latest relevant news

Source, timestamp and external destination are shown. Provider relevance scores are not available.

Corporate actions

Events

  1. dividendRs.1.5000 per share(15%)Dividend
  2. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  3. board MeetingsInter-alia, to consider and approve the Capital Plan.
  4. annual General MeetingPOM
  5. board MeetingsAudited Results & Dividend
  6. annual General MeetingPOM
  7. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  8. annual General MeetingPOM
  9. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  10. dividendRs.1.5000 per share(15%)Dividend
  11. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  12. board MeetingsAudited Results & Dividend
  13. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  14. annual General MeetingPOM
  15. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  16. annual General MeetingAGM
  17. dividendRs.1.5000 per share(15%)Dividend
  18. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  19. board MeetingsAudited Results & Dividend
  20. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
Rusaka Markets Community

Discussion and sentiment for Bandhan Bank

Posts are linked to the canonical company record. Community BUY, NEUTRAL and SELL opinions are user-generated, moderated and separate from analyst consensus and Rusaka Markets AI.

Rusaka Markets Community

Community discussion loads as you approach this section.

Company profile

Business information

What the company does

Bandhan Bank Limited (the Bank) is an India-based banking company. Its segments include Treasury, Retail Banking, Corporate/Wholesale Banking, and Other Banking Business. The Treasury segment includes investments in sovereign securities and trading operations and also includes the central funding unit. The Retail Banking segment includes lending to individuals/small businesses through the branch network. It also includes liability products, card services, Internet banking, mobile banking, Automated Teller Machine (ATM) services, and Non-Resident Indian (NRI) services. The Other Banking Business segment includes para-banking activities, such as third-party product distribution and other banking transactions. The Bank offers various loans, such as Subriddhi, Suraksha, Sushiksha, Sahayata, Suyog, Bazaar, Small Enterprise Loan, and Micro Home. It also offers Saving Account, Demat and Trading, Recurring Deposit, Mutual Funds, and Bill Payment and Recharge services.

Company facts

Industry
Regional Banks
Sector
Regional Banks
NSE Code
BANDHANBNK
BSE Code
541153
Questions

Stock FAQ

What is the symbol and ISIN of Bandhan Bank?

Bandhan Bank has the symbol BANDHANBNK and ISIN - INE545U01014.

What is the latest recorded price of Bandhan Bank?

The latest available recorded price of Bandhan Bank is INR 174.66 as of 2026-08-06T20:51:10.661Z. This is a source-stamped snapshot, not a live quote.

What are the year high and year low of Bandhan Bank?

Year high: INR 220.70. Year low: INR 134.30.

What is the market capitalization of Bandhan Bank?

Market capitalization: INR 28,274.82 crore.

What is the P/E ratio of Bandhan Bank?

P/E ratio: 24.32.

What is the dividend yield of Bandhan Bank?

Dividend yield: 0.88%.

How is the financial performance of Bandhan Bank based on revenue, net income, and EPS?

Revenue: INR 21,689.11 crore. Net income: INR 1,223.56 crore. EPS: INR 8.38.

What are the price-to-book and price-to-sales ratios of Bandhan Bank?

Price-to-book ratio is unavailable in the current source. Price-to-sales ratio: 1.30.

Corporate-action adjustment is provider-defined. Rusaka Markets research and computed indicators are not investment advice.