Skip to main content
ATHERENERG · NSE
Market closedNSE | BSE
Loading live market indices
AT
NSE · Equity shares · Recreational Products

Ather Energy ATHERENERG

NSE:INR 1,453.2Recorded price
BSE:INR 1,451.4Recorded price
Not available · Not available
Advanced chart
Data quality and coveragePrice, company fundamentals and optional research feeds are tracked separately.
Headline priceStale · last-known data
Company fundamentalsStale · last-known data
Research sections8 of 9 availableMissing source values remain unavailable, never zero-filled.
Snapshot

Price and key statistics

Reported and computed values remain separate; missing values are not converted to zero.

Previous closeData unavailable
Day rangeINR 1,440 — INR 1,505.9
52-week rangeINR 349.9 — INR 1,500
VolumeNot available
Market cap57,203.35
P/ENot available
Fundamental highlightsReported values unless marked as computed
Revenue (INR Cr)3,671.76
Net Income (INR Cr)-517.17
Rev Growth (5 Year %)115.07
EPS-13.85
AI and Advanced

AI analysis and Advanced tools for ATHERENERG

Analysis, reports, chat and Advanced access use the same Rusaka Markets account. The backend remains authoritative for roles, subscriptions, credits and permissions.

AI analysisReview the complete evidence-led AI research workflow.Generate reportCreate a versioned report with entitlement and credit checks.Open AI ChatContinue a grounded conversation with the instrument in context.Advanced modulesOpen role- and entitlement-controlled portfolio and trading tools.
Validated OHLC

Interactive price chart

Crosshair, OHLCV tooltip, indicators, volume, zoom and pan use the same candle API as the advanced workspace.

Interactive price chartInteractive chart loads when this section is visible.
Auditable calculations

Daily technical summary

Calculated from validated daily candles. Descriptive research only.

Calculating technicals…

Indicators describe price behaviour and volatility; they are not a BUY, NEUTRAL or SELL recommendation.

Company reporting

Financial statements

IND AS · INR crore

Metric202620252024
Total Liabilities Shareholders' Equity4,721.512,100.61,913.5
Accumulated Depreciation Total-317.65-212.2-150.3
Other Liabilities Total265.6174.4118.4
Accrued Expenses43.8626.682
Long Term Debt367.42116.930.9
Common Stock Total38.2729.10.8
Other Current Assets Total31.9767.132
Prepaid Expenses65.7740.122
Total Assets4,721.512,100.61,913.5
Current Portof LT Debt/Capital Leases176.18273.7201.4
Additional Paid-In Capital6,664.054,009.13,332.7
Cash111.9469.8227.9
Total Equity2,572.63493545.9
Long Term Investments29.1810.50
Retained Earnings(Accumulated Deficit)-4,129.69-3,545.2-2,787.6
Total Common Shares Outstanding38.2737.2537.25
Property/Plant/Equipment Total-Gross945.92729.6486.4
Tangible Book Valueper Share Common Eq58.367.319.46
Total Liabilities2,148.881,607.61,367.6
Total Debt664.22619.3477.7
Short Term Investments2,440.78341.6512.1
Cashand Short Term Investments2,552.72411.4740
Total Receivables Net442.88393.6318.7
Notes Payable/Short Term Debt085.6103.5
Accounts Receivable-Trade Net22.0912.51.9
Property/Plant/Equipment Total-Net628.27517.4336
Total Current Liabilities1,395.241,173.21,076.4
Total Inventory281.56244.6116.7
Accounts Payable830.02560.9402.7
Other Currentliabilities Total345.18226.4286.8
Total Long Term Debt488.04260172.8
Intangibles Net339.28220.6193.5
Other Long Term Assets Total128.1180.741.6
Note Receivable-Long Term221.77114.6113
Total Current Assets3,374.91,156.81,229.4
Capital Lease Obligations120.62143.1141.9
Fundamentals

Valuation and ratios

Growth

Debt 5Yr CAGR %24.86

Margins

Operating Margin 12m-11.22

Operating Margin 5y Avg-34.77

Net Profit Margin 12m-9.19

Net Profit Margin 5y-36.45

Yield

Dividend Yield %0

Valuation

Price to Sale Ratio15.58

Risk and consensus

Source-qualified signals

Risk metrics

Overall RiskHigh risk

Board Risk46.27

Analyst consensus

ConsensusStrong Buy

Consensus score1.50

Analyst opinions6

Strong Sell count0

Sell count0

Hold count0

Buy count3

Strong Buy count3

Provider consensus uses a 1 (Strong Buy) to 5 (Strong Sell) score. The payload does not include price targets, so none are inferred from 52-week prices or recommendation percentages.
Industry context

Peer comparison

Only peers present in the company profile payload are displayed.

CompanyPriceMarket capP/EResearch
Bajaj AutoINR 11,586.23.24 L27.08—
TVS Motor CompanyINR 4,3982.09 L56.57—
Hero MotocorpINR 5,6211.12 L16.82—
Tube Investments of IndiaINR 2,76453,503.3982.46—
Ola Electric MobilityINR 41.4519,184.76Not available—
Shareholding

Ownership

Promoter
39.58%
FII
16.77%
MF
21.05%
Other
22.60%
Corporate actions

Events

  1. annual General MeetingAGM
  2. annual General MeetingEGM
  3. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  4. annual General MeetingPOM
  5. board MeetingsInter-alia, to consider 1. Proposal of raising of funds by way of issuance of equity shares or any other eligible instruments or any combination of Securities, through permissible modes.
  6. board MeetingsTo consider Fund Raising
  7. board MeetingsAudited Results
  8. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  9. annual General MeetingPOM
  10. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  11. annual General MeetingAGM
  12. annual General MeetingPOM
  13. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  14. board MeetingsAudited Results
Rusaka Markets Community

Discussion and sentiment for Ather Energy

Posts are linked to the canonical company record. Community BUY, NEUTRAL and SELL opinions are user-generated, moderated and separate from analyst consensus and Rusaka Markets AI.

Rusaka Markets Community

Community discussion loads as you approach this section.

Company profile

Business information

What the company does

Ather Energy Limited is an India-based pure play electric vehicle (EV) company. The Company specializes in Indian electric two-wheeler (E2W) market. The Company sells E2Ws and the associated product ecosystem, comprised of its software, charging infrastructure and smart accessories, all of which are conceptualized and designed by it in India. Its E2W portfolio comprises two product lines: the Ather 450 line, which caters to customers seeking performance scooters, and the Ather Rizta line, which is targeted at customers seeking convenience scooters for their family. The Company’s software, Atherstack, is developed in-house and powers all Ather products. Atherstack offers approximately 69 features related to navigation, analytics, ride assistance, safety and productivity, as well as integration with its charging infrastructure and smart accessories. Upon purchase of an E2W, its customers have the option to purchase advanced Atherstack software features through the Atherstack Pro.

Company facts

Industry
Recreational Products
Sector
Recreational Products
NSE Code
ATHERENERG
BSE Code
544397
Questions

Stock FAQ

What is the symbol and ISIN of Ather Energy?

Ather Energy has the symbol ATHERENERG and ISIN - INE0LEZ01016.

What is the latest recorded price of Ather Energy?

The latest available recorded price of Ather Energy is INR 1,453.20 as of 2026-08-06T20:48:15.568Z. This is a source-stamped snapshot, not a live quote.

What are the year high and year low of Ather Energy?

Year high: INR 1,500.00. Year low: INR 349.90.

What is the market capitalization of Ather Energy?

Market capitalization: INR 57,203.35 crore.

What is the dividend yield of Ather Energy?

Dividend yield: 0.00%.

How is the financial performance of Ather Energy based on revenue, net income, and EPS?

Revenue: INR 3,671.76 crore. Net income: INR -517.17 crore. EPS: INR -10.04.

What are the price-to-book and price-to-sales ratios of Ather Energy?

Price-to-book ratio is unavailable in the current source. Price-to-sales ratio: 15.58.

Corporate-action adjustment is provider-defined. Rusaka Markets research and computed indicators are not investment advice.