Skip to main content
APOLLO · NSE
Market closedNSE | BSE
Loading live market indices
AP
NSE · Equity shares · Aerospace & Defense

Apollo Micro Systems APOLLO

NSE:INR 404.3Recorded price
BSE:INR 403.35Recorded price
Not available · Not available
Advanced chart
Data quality and coveragePrice, company fundamentals and optional research feeds are tracked separately.
Headline priceStale · last-known data
Company fundamentalsStale · last-known data
Research sections7 of 9 availableMissing source values remain unavailable, never zero-filled.
Snapshot

Price and key statistics

Reported and computed values remain separate; missing values are not converted to zero.

Previous closeData unavailable
Day rangeINR 397 — INR 408.5
52-week rangeINR 168.3 — INR 466.7
VolumeNot available
Market cap14,988.47
P/ENot available
Fundamental highlightsReported values unless marked as computed
Revenue (INR Cr)904.32
Net Income (INR Cr)112.92
EPS3.15
AI and Advanced

AI analysis and Advanced tools for APOLLO

Analysis, reports, chat and Advanced access use the same Rusaka Markets account. The backend remains authoritative for roles, subscriptions, credits and permissions.

AI analysisReview the complete evidence-led AI research workflow.Generate reportCreate a versioned report with entitlement and credit checks.Open AI ChatContinue a grounded conversation with the instrument in context.Advanced modulesOpen role- and entitlement-controlled portfolio and trading tools.
Validated OHLC

Interactive price chart

Crosshair, OHLCV tooltip, indicators, volume, zoom and pan use the same candle API as the advanced workspace.

Interactive price chartInteractive chart loads when this section is visible.
Auditable calculations

Daily technical summary

Calculated from validated daily candles. Descriptive research only.

Calculating technicals…

Indicators describe price behaviour and volatility; they are not a BUY, NEUTRAL or SELL recommendation.

Company reporting

Financial statements

IND AS · INR crore

Metric202620252024
Total Liabilities Shareholders' Equity2,368.511,299.49956.24
Cash Equivalents66.61Not available0
Other Liabilities Total5.11.631.11
Long Term Debt119.6268.497.91
Common Stock Total35.7330.6528.24
Other Equity Total00.40.54
Other Current Assets Total227.350.020.02
Total Assets2,368.511,299.49956.24
Current Portof LT Debt/Capital Leases416.6719.278.79
Cash89.540.270.2
Total Equity1,313.1606.9518.52
Retained Earnings(Accumulated Deficit)1,277.37236.5192.86
Total Common Shares Outstanding35.7330.6528.24
Tangible Book Valueper Share Common Eq32.5319.6418.3
Goodwill Net145.20.020.02
Total Liabilities1,055.41692.59437.72
Total Debt543.26335.35208.04
Cashand Short Term Investments156.1162.4620.73
Total Receivables Net486.75363.76310.72
Deferred Income Tax54.2240.7533.68
Accounts Receivable-Trade Net481.32238.33235.27
Property/Plant/Equipment Total-Net522.69249.17177.32
Minority Interest-4.870.670.7
Total Current Liabilities874.38577.08391.75
Total Inventory795.29600.64433.56
Accounts Payable382.01279.95169.14
Other Currentliabilities Total75.732.1723.4
Total Long Term Debt126.5972.4610.49
Intangibles Net5.814.991.83
Other Long Term Assets Total29.317.727.33
Total Current Assets1,665.511,029.28767.01
Capital Lease Obligations6.973.972.58
Accumulated Depreciation TotalNot available-75.01-60.54
Accrued ExpensesNot available2.081.66
Prepaid ExpensesNot available2.411.99
Additional Paid-In CapitalNot available339.35296.88
Property/Plant/Equipment Total-GrossNot available251.89203.02
Short Term InvestmentsNot available22.1920.53
Notes Payable/Short Term DebtNot available243.62188.76
Note Receivable-Long TermNot available8.312.73
Fundamentals

Valuation and ratios

Valuation

Price to Sale Ratio16.57

Risk and consensus

Source-qualified signals

Risk metrics

Overall RiskHigh risk

Board Risk61.58

Analyst consensus

Analyst consensus unavailable.
Provider consensus uses a 1 (Strong Buy) to 5 (Strong Sell) score. The payload does not include price targets, so none are inferred from 52-week prices or recommendation percentages.
Industry context

Peer comparison

Only peers present in the company profile payload are displayed.

Peer data unavailable in the company profile payload.
Shareholding

Ownership

Promoter
49.98%
FII
7.59%
MF
1.47%
Other
40.96%
Corporate actions

Events

  1. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  2. annual General MeetingEGM
  3. board MeetingsPreferential issue of shares
  4. dividendRs.0.2500 per share(25%)Dividend
  5. board MeetingsAudited Results & Dividend
  6. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  7. annual General MeetingPOM
  8. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  9. annual General MeetingAGM
  10. dividendRs.0.2500 per share(25%)Final Dividend (XD date revised)
  11. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  12. board MeetingsFinal Dividend
  13. board MeetingsAudited Results
  14. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  15. annual General MeetingEGM
  16. board MeetingsTo consider other business matters.
  17. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  18. annual General MeetingAGM
  19. dividendRs.0.0500 per share(5%)Final Dividend
  20. annual General MeetingEGM
Rusaka Markets Community

Discussion and sentiment for Apollo Micro Systems

Posts are linked to the canonical company record. Community BUY, NEUTRAL and SELL opinions are user-generated, moderated and separate from analyst consensus and Rusaka Markets AI.

Rusaka Markets Community

Community discussion loads as you approach this section.

Company profile

Business information

What the company does

Not available

Company facts

Industry
Aerospace & Defense
Sector
Aerospace & Defense
NSE Code
APOLLO
BSE Code
540879
Questions

Stock FAQ

What is the symbol and ISIN of Apollo Micro Systems?

Apollo Micro Systems has the symbol APOLLO and ISIN - INE713T01028.

What is the latest recorded price of Apollo Micro Systems?

The latest available recorded price of Apollo Micro Systems is INR 404.30 as of 2026-08-06T20:56:28.655Z. This is a source-stamped snapshot, not a live quote.

What are the year high and year low of Apollo Micro Systems?

Year high: INR 466.70. Year low: INR 168.30.

What is the market capitalization of Apollo Micro Systems?

Market capitalization: INR 14,988.47 crore.

How is the financial performance of Apollo Micro Systems based on revenue, net income, and EPS?

Revenue: INR 904.32 crore. Net income: INR 112.92 crore. EPS is unavailable in the current source.

What are the price-to-book and price-to-sales ratios of Apollo Micro Systems?

Price-to-book ratio is unavailable in the current source. Price-to-sales ratio: 16.57.

Corporate-action adjustment is provider-defined. Rusaka Markets research and computed indicators are not investment advice.