Skip to main content
APCOTEXIND · NSE
Market closedNSE | BSE
Loading live market indices
AP
NSE · Equity shares · Chemicals - Plastics & Rubber

Apcotex Industries APCOTEXIND

NSE:INR 620.6Recorded price
BSE:INR 618Recorded price
Not available · Not available
Advanced chart
Data quality and coveragePrice, company fundamentals and optional research feeds are tracked separately.
Headline priceStale · last-known data
Company fundamentalsStale · last-known data
Research sections8 of 9 availableMissing source values remain unavailable, never zero-filled.
Snapshot

Price and key statistics

Reported and computed values remain separate; missing values are not converted to zero.

Previous closeData unavailable
Day rangeINR 614.75 — INR 637.6
52-week rangeINR 310.15 — INR 712.45
VolumeNot available
Market cap3,215.27
P/E16.34
Fundamental highlightsReported values unless marked as computed
Revenue (INR Cr)1,441.5
Net Income (INR Cr)101.41
Rev Growth (5 Year %)21.67
EPS Growth (5 Year %)18.09
P/E Ratio16.34
EPS19.97
AI and Advanced

AI analysis and Advanced tools for APCOTEXIND

Analysis, reports, chat and Advanced access use the same Rusaka Markets account. The backend remains authoritative for roles, subscriptions, credits and permissions.

AI analysisReview the complete evidence-led AI research workflow.Generate reportCreate a versioned report with entitlement and credit checks.Open AI ChatContinue a grounded conversation with the instrument in context.Advanced modulesOpen role- and entitlement-controlled portfolio and trading tools.
Validated OHLC

Interactive price chart

Crosshair, OHLCV tooltip, indicators, volume, zoom and pan use the same candle API as the advanced workspace.

Interactive price chartInteractive chart loads when this section is visible.
Auditable calculations

Daily technical summary

Calculated from validated daily candles. Descriptive research only.

Calculating technicals…

Indicators describe price behaviour and volatility; they are not a BUY, NEUTRAL or SELL recommendation.

Company reporting

Financial statements

IND AS · INR crore

Metric202620252024
Total Liabilities Shareholders' Equity986.49998.85922.05
Accumulated Depreciation Total-189.38-144.29-112.23
Cash Equivalents18.8320.4211.4
Other Liabilities Total16.118.510.09
Accrued Expenses15.3210.448.47
Long Term Debt31.1662.3693.56
Common Stock Total10.3710.3710.37
Other Equity Total1618.7929.4
Other Current Assets Total14.1412.539.04
Total Assets986.49998.85922.05
Current Portof LT Debt/Capital Leases32.5832.3732.28
Additional Paid-In Capital262626
Cash13.016.123.79
Total Equity620.99553.18521.74
Long Term Investments96.3284.8490.13
Retained Earnings(Accumulated Deficit)568.62498.03455.98
Total Common Shares Outstanding5.185.185.18
Property/Plant/Equipment Total-Gross562.9540.45503.9
Tangible Book Valueper Share Common Eq119.74106.63100.54
Total Liabilities365.5445.67400.31
Total Debt96.39189.34188.35
Short Term Investments22.4522.622.46
Cashand Short Term Investments54.2949.1437.66
Total Receivables Net287.6297.29243.99
Notes Payable/Short Term Debt3091.1857.95
Deferred Income Tax17.4720.5719.9
Accounts Receivable-Trade Net244.55254.14203.08
Property/Plant/Equipment Total-Net373.52396.16391.67
Total Current Liabilities298.1350.81272.2
Total Inventory137.98149.41135.58
Accounts Payable184.45187.64134.78
Other Currentliabilities Total35.7529.1838.71
Total Long Term Debt33.8265.7998.11
Intangibles Net0.190.380.49
Other Long Term Assets Total5.093.7710.46
Note Receivable-Long Term17.375.323.03
Total Current Assets494508.38426.27
Capital Lease Obligations2.663.434.55
Fundamentals

Valuation and ratios

Growth

Debt 5Yr CAGR %45.88

Margins

Operating Margin 12m12.91

Operating Margin 5y Avg9.45

Net Profit Margin 12m10.13

Net Profit Margin 5y6.94

Yield

Dividend Yield %1.27

Valuation

Price to Sale Ratio2.23

Risk and consensus

Source-qualified signals

Risk metrics

Overall RiskHigh risk

Board Risk48.46

Analyst consensus

Analyst consensus unavailable.
Provider consensus uses a 1 (Strong Buy) to 5 (Strong Sell) score. The payload does not include price targets, so none are inferred from 52-week prices or recommendation percentages.
Industry context

Peer comparison

Only peers present in the company profile payload are displayed.

CompanyPriceMarket capP/EResearch
Gujarat FluorochemicalsINR 4,53049,762.0577.41—
DCM ShriramINR 1,008.115,613.285.57—
Supreme PetrochemINR 70013,165.738.73—
Shaily Engineering PlasticsINR 3,37015,735.5174.96—
Styrenix Performance MaterialsINR 2,2713,993.721.23—
Shareholding

Ownership

Promoter
58.23%
FII
0.69%
MF
1.28%
Other
39.80%
Corporate actions

Events

  1. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  2. annual General MeetingAGM
  3. dividendRs.5.5000 per share(275%)Final Dividend
  4. board MeetingsAudited Results & Final Dividend
  5. board MeetingsTo consider other business matters.
  6. dividendRs.2.5000 per share(125%)Interim Dividend
  7. board MeetingsQuarterly Results & Interim Dividend
  8. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  9. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  10. annual General MeetingAGM
  11. dividendRs.4.5000 per share(225%)Final Dividend
  12. board MeetingsAudited Results & Final Dividend
  13. board MeetingsTo consider other business matters.
  14. annual General MeetingPOM
  15. dividendRs.2.0000 per share(100%)Interim Dividend
  16. board MeetingsQuarterly Results & Interim Dividend
  17. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  18. annual General MeetingAGM
  19. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  20. dividendRs.3.5000 per share(175%)Final Dividend
Rusaka Markets Community

Discussion and sentiment for Apcotex Industries

Posts are linked to the canonical company record. Community BUY, NEUTRAL and SELL opinions are user-generated, moderated and separate from analyst consensus and Rusaka Markets AI.

Rusaka Markets Community

Community discussion loads as you approach this section.

Company profile

Business information

What the company does

Apcotex Industries Limited is an India-based specialty chemical company. The Company produces synthetic lattices (VP Latex, SBR and Acrylic Latex, Nitrile Latex) and synthetic rubber (high styrene rubber, nitrile butadiene rubber). It has a range of products based on Styrene-Butadiene Chemistry and Acryonitrile-Butadiene Chemistry available in the market. The Company’s range of Latexes are used for paper / paperboard coating, carpet backing, tire cord dipping, construction, gloves-examination, surgical and industrial use. The various grades of synthetic rubber find application in products, such as footwear, automotive components, v-belts, conveyor belts and hoses. It exports to over 45 countries, including the Indian Subcontinent, Southeast Asia, the Middle East. Its products include Apcoflex N745, Apcoflex N746, Apcoflex N747, Apcoflex N749, Apcoflex NVC70E, Apcoflex NVC70E-P, APCOTEX TSN 100, APCOTEX PC 400, APCOTEX TSN 400, APCOTEX PT 600, APCOTEX PT 663, APCOTEX PT 800 and other.

Company facts

Industry
Chemicals - Plastics & Rubber
Sector
Chemicals - Plastics & Rubber
NSE Code
APCOTEXIND
BSE Code
523694
Questions

Stock FAQ

What is the symbol and ISIN of Apcotex Industries?

Apcotex Industries has the symbol APCOTEXIND and ISIN - INE116A01032.

What is the latest recorded price of Apcotex Industries?

The latest available recorded price of Apcotex Industries is INR 620.60 as of 2026-08-06T21:14:03.973Z. This is a source-stamped snapshot, not a live quote.

What are the year high and year low of Apcotex Industries?

Year high: INR 712.45. Year low: INR 310.15.

What is the market capitalization of Apcotex Industries?

Market capitalization: INR 3,215.27 crore.

What is the P/E ratio of Apcotex Industries?

P/E ratio: 16.34.

What is the dividend yield of Apcotex Industries?

Dividend yield: 1.27%.

How is the financial performance of Apcotex Industries based on revenue, net income, and EPS?

Revenue: INR 1,441.50 crore. Net income: INR 101.41 crore. EPS: INR 31.05.

What are the price-to-book and price-to-sales ratios of Apcotex Industries?

Price-to-book ratio is unavailable in the current source. Price-to-sales ratio: 2.23.

Corporate-action adjustment is provider-defined. Rusaka Markets research and computed indicators are not investment advice.