Skip to main content
ANTHEM · NSE
Market closedNSE | BSE
Loading live market indices
AN
NSE · Equity shares · Biotechnology & Drugs

Anthem BioSciences ANTHEM

NSE:INR 822.2Recorded price
BSE:INR 826.3Recorded price
Not available · Not available
Advanced chart
Data quality and coveragePrice, company fundamentals and optional research feeds are tracked separately.
Headline priceStale · last-known data
Company fundamentalsStale · last-known data
Research sections8 of 9 availableMissing source values remain unavailable, never zero-filled.
Snapshot

Price and key statistics

Reported and computed values remain separate; missing values are not converted to zero.

Previous closeData unavailable
Day rangeINR 813 — INR 837.15
52-week rangeINR 579.45 — INR 873.25
VolumeNot available
Market cap46,624.99
P/E75.18
Fundamental highlightsReported values unless marked as computed
Revenue (INR Cr)2,124.33
Net Income (INR Cr)591.79
Rev Growth (5 Year %)14
EPS Growth (5 Year %)16.64
P/E Ratio75.18
EPS10.74
AI and Advanced

AI analysis and Advanced tools for ANTHEM

Analysis, reports, chat and Advanced access use the same Rusaka Markets account. The backend remains authoritative for roles, subscriptions, credits and permissions.

AI analysisReview the complete evidence-led AI research workflow.Generate reportCreate a versioned report with entitlement and credit checks.Open AI ChatContinue a grounded conversation with the instrument in context.Advanced modulesOpen role- and entitlement-controlled portfolio and trading tools.
Validated OHLC

Interactive price chart

Crosshair, OHLCV tooltip, indicators, volume, zoom and pan use the same candle API as the advanced workspace.

Interactive price chartInteractive chart loads when this section is visible.
Auditable calculations

Daily technical summary

Calculated from validated daily candles. Descriptive research only.

Calculating technicals…

Indicators describe price behaviour and volatility; they are not a BUY, NEUTRAL or SELL recommendation.

Company reporting

Financial statements

IND AS · INR crore

Metric202620252024
Total Liabilities Shareholders' Equity3,429.292,807.582,398.11
Accumulated Depreciation Total-696.38-573.69-494.03
Cash Equivalents272.91171.45183.86
Other Liabilities Total32.4421.618.87
Accrued Expenses38.1919.6627.45
Long Term Debt27.7347.03111.66
Common Stock Total112.34111.82111.82
Other Equity Total-4.52-2.95-2.55
Other Current Assets Total137.84187.33120.04
Prepaid Expenses4.810.613.41
Total Assets3,429.292,807.582,398.11
Current Portof LT Debt/Capital Leases25.3163.43122.55
Additional Paid-In Capital151.22125.18125.18
Cash1.970.840.5
Total Equity3,042.522,409.861,924.66
Long Term Investments508.03271.9718.28
Retained Earnings(Accumulated Deficit)2,783.472,175.811,690.21
Total Common Shares Outstanding56.1756.1656.16
Property/Plant/Equipment Total-Gross1,743.521,571.81,314.99
Tangible Book Valueper Share Common Eq54.1642.8434.16
Total Liabilities386.77397.72473.46
Total Debt53.92113.32238.52
Short Term Investments665.59312.29459.07
Cashand Short Term Investments940.47484.58643.43
Total Receivables Net593.5459.91490.64
Notes Payable/Short Term Debt000
Accounts Receivable-Trade Net590.64450.43490.63
Property/Plant/Equipment Total-Net1,047.14998.11820.97
Total Current Liabilities325.71326.23338.63
Total Inventory126.52355.75224.04
Accounts Payable75.22110.09100.74
Other Currentliabilities Total187133.0587.88
Total Long Term Debt28.6249.88115.96
Intangibles Net0.443.876.24
Other Long Term Assets Total47.2735.4459.24
Note Receivable-Long Term23.2710.0211.83
Total Current Assets1,803.151,488.171,481.55
Capital Lease Obligations0.882.864.31
Fundamentals

Valuation and ratios

Valuation

PEG Ratio5.41

Price to Sale Ratio21.95

Growth

Debt 5Yr CAGR %-12.03

Margins

Operating Margin 12m31.51

Operating Margin 5y Avg34.07

Net Profit Margin 12m28.76

Net Profit Margin 5y28.67

Yield

Dividend Yield %0.24

Risk and consensus

Source-qualified signals

Risk metrics

Overall RiskBalanced risk

Board Risk27.27

Analyst consensus

ConsensusBuy

Consensus score2.33

Analyst opinions3

Strong Sell count0

Sell count0

Hold count1

Buy count2

Strong Buy count0

Provider consensus uses a 1 (Strong Buy) to 5 (Strong Sell) score. The payload does not include price targets, so none are inferred from 52-week prices or recommendation percentages.
Industry context

Peer comparison

Only peers present in the company profile payload are displayed.

CompanyPriceMarket capP/EResearch
Sun Pharmaceutical IndustriesINR 1,9444.66 L38.4—
Divi's LaboratoriesINR 8,291.552.20 L73.32—
Torrent PharmaceuticalsINR 4,9651.89 L72.73—
CiplaINR 1,4751.19 L27.57—
Zydus LifesciencesINR 1,106.251.10 L21.19—
Shareholding

Ownership

Promoter
71.42%
FII
2.57%
MF
11.15%
Other
14.86%
Corporate actions

Events

  1. annual General MeetingAGM
  2. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  3. dividendRs.2.0000 per share(100%)Final Dividend
  4. board MeetingsAudited Results & Final Dividend
  5. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  6. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  7. annual General MeetingPOM
  8. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
Rusaka Markets Community

Discussion and sentiment for Anthem BioSciences

Posts are linked to the canonical company record. Community BUY, NEUTRAL and SELL opinions are user-generated, moderated and separate from analyst consensus and Rusaka Markets AI.

Rusaka Markets Community

Community discussion loads as you approach this section.

Company profile

Business information

What the company does

Anthem Biosciences Limited is an India-based contract research, development and manufacturing organization (CRDMO) with fully integrated operations spanning across drug discovery, development and manufacturing. The Company’s segments include CRDMO and Speciality Ingredients. The Company helps new and established biotech’s and big pharma, develop, optimize and test proteins, monoclonal antibodies, peptides, large molecules, small molecules, toxins and others. In addition to product research and development, it helps test drugs for safety, efficacy (in vitro and in vivo), pre-clinical animal studies in a GLP facility, clone development, antibody drug conjugates, research and development and manufacture of highly potent compounds, flow chemistry-based production and large-scale commercial product manufacture. Its CRDMO Services include Large Molecules, Small Molecules, HPAPI, Peptides, Lipids, ADCs and Oligonucleotides.

Company facts

Industry
Biotechnology & Drugs
Sector
Biotechnology & Drugs
NSE Code
ANTHEM
BSE Code
544449
Questions

Stock FAQ

What is the symbol and ISIN of Anthem BioSciences?

Anthem BioSciences has the symbol ANTHEM and ISIN - INE0CZ201020.

What is the latest recorded price of Anthem BioSciences?

The latest available recorded price of Anthem BioSciences is INR 822.20 as of 2026-08-06T20:48:52.564Z. This is a source-stamped snapshot, not a live quote.

What are the year high and year low of Anthem BioSciences?

Year high: INR 873.25. Year low: INR 579.45.

What is the market capitalization of Anthem BioSciences?

Market capitalization: INR 46,624.99 crore.

What is the P/E ratio of Anthem BioSciences?

P/E ratio: 75.18.

What is the dividend yield of Anthem BioSciences?

Dividend yield: 0.24%.

How is the financial performance of Anthem BioSciences based on revenue, net income, and EPS?

Revenue: INR 2,124.33 crore. Net income: INR 591.79 crore. EPS: INR 10.48.

What are the price-to-book and price-to-sales ratios of Anthem BioSciences?

Price-to-book ratio is unavailable in the current source. Price-to-sales ratio: 21.95.

Corporate-action adjustment is provider-defined. Rusaka Markets research and computed indicators are not investment advice.