Skip to main content
ANGELONE · NSE
Market openNSE | BSE
Loading live market indices
AN
NSE · Equity shares · Investment Services

Angel One ANGELONE

NSE:INR 297.1Recorded price
BSE:INR 297.2Recorded price
Not available · Not available
Advanced chart
Data quality and coveragePrice, company fundamentals and optional research feeds are tracked separately.
Headline priceStale · last-known data
Company fundamentalsStale · last-known data
Research sections8 of 9 availableMissing source values remain unavailable, never zero-filled.
Snapshot

Price and key statistics

Reported and computed values remain separate; missing values are not converted to zero.

Previous closeData unavailable
Day rangeINR 296.25 — INR 300.85
52-week rangeINR 208.9 — INR 360.2
VolumeNot available
Market cap27,149.78
P/E29.1
Fundamental highlightsReported values unless marked as computed
Revenue (INR Cr)5,136.61
Net Income (INR Cr)915.1
Rev Growth (5 Year %)32.56
EPS Growth (5 Year %)20.68
P/E Ratio29.1
EPS9.85
AI and Advanced

AI analysis and Advanced tools for ANGELONE

Analysis, reports, chat and Advanced access use the same Rusaka Markets account. The backend remains authoritative for roles, subscriptions, credits and permissions.

AI analysisReview the complete evidence-led AI research workflow.Generate reportCreate a versioned report with entitlement and credit checks.Open AI ChatContinue a grounded conversation with the instrument in context.Advanced modulesOpen role- and entitlement-controlled portfolio and trading tools.
Validated OHLC

Interactive price chart

Crosshair, OHLCV tooltip, indicators, volume, zoom and pan use the same candle API as the advanced workspace.

Interactive price chartInteractive chart loads when this section is visible.
Auditable calculations

Daily technical summary

Calculated from validated daily candles. Descriptive research only.

Calculating technicals…

Indicators describe price behaviour and volatility; they are not a BUY, NEUTRAL or SELL recommendation.

Company reporting

Financial statements

IND AS · INR crore

Metric202620252024
Total Liabilities Shareholders' Equity23,903.7916,888.6113,253.73
Accumulated Depreciation Total-247.75-162.11-93.28
Cash Equivalents2.04157.56236.22
Other Liabilities Total1.210.742.36
Accrued Expenses254.13192.61248.31
Common Stock Total91.0990.2984.01
Total Assets23,903.7916,888.6113,253.73
Current Portof LT Debt/Capital Leases21.3411.493.72
Additional Paid-In Capital2,109.291,989.08473.41
Cash160.32601.45806.59
Total Equity6,117.795,621.43,038.6
Long Term Investments16,273.2510,970.318,687.44
Retained Earnings(Accumulated Deficit)3,917.423,542.022,480.15
Total Common Shares Outstanding91.0990.2984.01
Property/Plant/Equipment Total-Gross624.59582.54444.01
Tangible Book Valueper Share Common Eq66.4761.7135.58
Total Liabilities17,78611,267.2210,215.13
Total Debt7,948.253,407.882,539.33
Cashand Short Term Investments162.36759.011,042.81
Total Receivables Net730.12520.23637.91
Notes Payable/Short Term Debt7,875.093,375.422,531.08
Deferred Income Tax25.1125.5716.01
Accounts Receivable-Trade Net664.24481.28603.96
Property/Plant/Equipment Total-Net448.09450.41356.28
Minority Interest31.1417.7Not available
Accounts Payable9,170.287,317.717,196.98
Other Currentliabilities Total355.87305212.13
Total Long Term Debt51.8220.974.53
Other Assets Total886.95274.56921.96
Intangibles Net63.4549.449.87
Other Long Term Assets Total159.5799.610.25
Note Receivable-Long Term5,180.013,765.091,557.21
Capital Lease Obligations51.8220.974.53
Other Equity TotalNot availableNot available1.03
Fundamentals

Valuation and ratios

Growth

Debt 5Yr CAGR %46.66

Margins

Operating Margin 12m34.74

Operating Margin 5y Avg36.8

Net Profit Margin 12m19.09

Net Profit Margin 5y23.79

Yield

Dividend Yield %1.69

Valuation

Price to Sale Ratio5.29

Risk and consensus

Source-qualified signals

Risk metrics

Overall RiskBalanced risk

Board Risk42.93

Analyst consensus

ConsensusBuy

Consensus score1.82

Analyst opinions11

Strong Sell count0

Sell count0

Hold count2

Buy count5

Strong Buy count4

Provider consensus uses a 1 (Strong Buy) to 5 (Strong Sell) score. The payload does not include price targets, so none are inferred from 52-week prices or recommendation percentages.
Industry context

Peer comparison

Only peers present in the company profile payload are displayed.

CompanyPriceMarket capP/EResearch
ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company LtdINR 3,079.751.52 L47.7—
HDFC Asset Management CompanyINR 2,544.551.09 L39.87—
Nippon Life India Asset ManagementINR 1,21477,610.5250.08—
Multi Commodity Exchange Of IndiaINR 2,64267,368.8552.61—
Motilal Oswal Financial ServicesINR 865.552,115.7930.83—
Shareholding

Ownership

Promoter
28.59%
FII
13.76%
MF
18.33%
Other
39.32%
Company intelligence

Latest relevant news

Source, timestamp and external destination are shown. Provider relevance scores are not available.

Corporate actions

Events

  1. dividendRs.1.0000 per share(100%)First Interim Dividend
  2. board MeetingsQuarterly Results & Interim Dividend
  3. annual General MeetingAGM
  4. board MeetingsAudited Results
  5. dividendRs.1.7500 per share(175%)Second Interim Dividend
  6. board MeetingsInterim Dividend
  7. splitsStock split from Rs. 10/- to Re. 1/-.
  8. annual General MeetingPOM
  9. board MeetingsOthers
  10. dividendRs.23.0000 per share(230%)First Interim Dividend
  11. board MeetingsQuarterly Results, Dividend & Stock Split
  12. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  13. annual General MeetingAGM
  14. dividendRs.26.0000 per share(260%)Final Dividend
  15. board MeetingsInter-alia, to consider 1. In-principle approval of the draft business transfer agreement between the Company & Angel Securities Ltd. 2. Other business matters.
  16. board MeetingsAudited Results & Final Dividend
  17. dividendRs.11.0000 per share(110%)Second Interim Dividend
  18. board MeetingsInterim Dividend
  19. dividendRs.11.0000 per share(110%)First Interim Dividend
  20. board MeetingsQuarterly Results & Interim Dividend
Rusaka Markets Community

Discussion and sentiment for Angel One

Posts are linked to the canonical company record. Community BUY, NEUTRAL and SELL opinions are user-generated, moderated and separate from analyst consensus and Rusaka Markets AI.

Rusaka Markets Community

Community discussion loads as you approach this section.

Company profile

Business information

What the company does

Angel One Limited is a retail full-service broking house. The Company is engaged in the business of stock, currency, and commodity broking, providing margin trading facilities, depository services and distribution of mutual funds to its clients. The Company operates through the Broking and related services segment. Broking and related services segment is engaged in broking, advisory, third-party product distribution, margin trade facility and other fee-based services. Its digital platforms include Angel One Super App, Angel One Trade, and Smart API. It offers various investment options, such as stocks, mutual funds, upcoming initial public offering (IPO), futures, options, United States stocks, exchange-traded funds (ETF), currencies, commodities, and more. The Company's subsidiaries include Angel Financial Advisors Private Limited, Angel Fincap Private Limited, Angel Securities Limited, Angel DigiTech Services Private Limited, Mimansa Software Systems Private Limited, and others.

Company facts

Industry
Investment Services
Sector
Investment Services
NSE Code
ANGELONE
BSE Code
543235
Questions

Stock FAQ

What is the symbol and ISIN of Angel One?

Angel One has the symbol ANGELONE and ISIN - INE732I01021.

What is the latest recorded price of Angel One?

The latest available recorded price of Angel One is INR 297.10 as of 2026-08-06T20:50:59.359Z. This is a source-stamped snapshot, not a live quote.

What are the year high and year low of Angel One?

Year high: INR 360.20. Year low: INR 208.90.

What is the market capitalization of Angel One?

Market capitalization: INR 27,149.78 crore.

What is the P/E ratio of Angel One?

P/E ratio: 29.10.

What is the dividend yield of Angel One?

Dividend yield: 1.69%.

How is the financial performance of Angel One based on revenue, net income, and EPS?

Revenue: INR 5,136.61 crore. Net income: INR 915.10 crore. EPS: INR 11.08.

What are the price-to-book and price-to-sales ratios of Angel One?

Price-to-book ratio is unavailable in the current source. Price-to-sales ratio: 5.29.

Corporate-action adjustment is provider-defined. Rusaka Markets research and computed indicators are not investment advice.