Skip to main content
ALBERTDAVD · NSE
Market closedNSE | BSE
Loading live market indices
AL
NSE · Equity shares · Biotechnology & Drugs

Albert David ALBERTDAVD

NSE:INR 700.25Recorded price
BSE:INR 713.95Recorded price
Not available · Not available
Advanced chart
Data quality and coveragePrice, company fundamentals and optional research feeds are tracked separately.
Headline priceStale · last-known data
Company fundamentalsStale · last-known data
Research sections8 of 9 availableMissing source values remain unavailable, never zero-filled.
Snapshot

Price and key statistics

Reported and computed values remain separate; missing values are not converted to zero.

Previous closeData unavailable
Day rangeINR 690.05 — INR 750
52-week rangeINR 581.3 — INR 938.75
VolumeNot available
Market cap394.62
P/ENot available
Fundamental highlightsReported values unless marked as computed
Revenue (INR Cr)333.6
Net Income (INR Cr)-1.49
Rev Growth (5 Year %)6.16
Book Value685.02
EPS-2.66
Price/BV1.02Computed
AI and Advanced

AI analysis and Advanced tools for ALBERTDAVD

Analysis, reports, chat and Advanced access use the same Rusaka Markets account. The backend remains authoritative for roles, subscriptions, credits and permissions.

AI analysisReview the complete evidence-led AI research workflow.Generate reportCreate a versioned report with entitlement and credit checks.Open AI ChatContinue a grounded conversation with the instrument in context.Advanced modulesOpen role- and entitlement-controlled portfolio and trading tools.
Validated OHLC

Interactive price chart

Crosshair, OHLCV tooltip, indicators, volume, zoom and pan use the same candle API as the advanced workspace.

Interactive price chartInteractive chart loads when this section is visible.
Auditable calculations

Daily technical summary

Calculated from validated daily candles. Descriptive research only.

Calculating technicals…

Indicators describe price behaviour and volatility; they are not a BUY, NEUTRAL or SELL recommendation.

Company reporting

Financial statements

IND AS · INR crore

Metric202620252024
Total Liabilities Shareholders' Equity519.13511.42497.99
Accumulated Depreciation Total-156.5-149.8-145.23
Other Liabilities Total6.747.112.08
Accrued Expenses30.5135.9939.86
Common Stock Total5.715.715.71
Other Equity Total5.685.496.32
Other Current Assets Total2.382.62.55
Prepaid Expenses0.50.680.28
Total Assets519.13511.42497.99
Current Portof LT Debt/Capital Leases0.750.940.62
Additional Paid-In Capital3.153.153.15
Cash0.30.425.44
Total Equity391.54392.48382.98
Long Term Investments19.854.7532.84
Retained Earnings(Accumulated Deficit)377378.13367.81
Total Common Shares Outstanding0.570.570.57
Property/Plant/Equipment Total-Gross276.33249.24233.5
Tangible Book Valueper Share Common Eq685.02685.5667.81
Total Liabilities127.6118.93115.01
Total Debt29.5812.323.32
Short Term Investments257.28243.24279.79
Cashand Short Term Investments257.58243.66285.23
Total Receivables Net53.2341.6637.58
Notes Payable/Short Term Debt28.4810.052.1
Deferred Income Tax5.076.323.28
Accounts Receivable-Trade Net35.7629.5231.11
Property/Plant/Equipment Total-Net119.8399.4488.28
Total Current Liabilities115.43104.1899.05
Total Inventory60.7165.4546
Accounts Payable32.5237.5633.95
Other Currentliabilities Total23.1819.6522.52
Total Long Term Debt0.351.330.6
Intangibles Net0.581.261.85
Other Long Term Assets Total3.031.513
Note Receivable-Long Term1.480.40.39
Total Current Assets374.4354.05371.63
Capital Lease Obligations0.351.330.6
Fundamentals

Valuation and ratios

Growth

Debt 5Yr CAGR %78.8

Margins

Operating Margin 12m-1.29

Operating Margin 5y Avg6.15

Net Profit Margin 12m-0.45

Net Profit Margin 5y9.58

Yield

Dividend Yield %0.72

Valuation

Price to Sale Ratio1.18

Risk and consensus

Source-qualified signals

Risk metrics

Overall RiskBalanced risk

Board Risk42.13

Analyst consensus

Analyst consensus unavailable.
Provider consensus uses a 1 (Strong Buy) to 5 (Strong Sell) score. The payload does not include price targets, so none are inferred from 52-week prices or recommendation percentages.
Industry context

Peer comparison

Only peers present in the company profile payload are displayed.

CompanyPriceMarket capP/EResearch
Sun Pharmaceutical IndustriesINR 1,937.74.65 L38.4—
Divi's LaboratoriesINR 7,3701.96 L73.32—
Torrent PharmaceuticalsINR 4,972.851.68 L72.73—
CiplaINR 1,411.251.14 L27.57—
Zydus LifesciencesINR 1,1221.12 L21.19—
Shareholding

Ownership

Promoter
62.24%
FII
0.57%
MF
0.01%
Other
37.18%
Corporate actions

Events

  1. annual General MeetingAGM
  2. dividendRs.5.0000 per share(50%)Final Dividend
  3. board MeetingsAudited Results & Final Dividend
  4. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  5. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  6. annual General MeetingPOM
  7. annual General MeetingPOM
  8. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  9. annual General MeetingAGM
  10. dividendRs.5.0000 per share(50%)Final Dividend
  11. board MeetingsAudited Results & Final Dividend
  12. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  13. annual General MeetingPOM
  14. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  15. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  16. annual General MeetingAGM
  17. dividendRs.11.5000 per share(115%)Final Dividend
  18. board MeetingsAudited Results & Final Dividend
  19. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  20. annual General MeetingPOM
Rusaka Markets Community

Discussion and sentiment for Albert David

Posts are linked to the canonical company record. Community BUY, NEUTRAL and SELL opinions are user-generated, moderated and separate from analyst consensus and Rusaka Markets AI.

Rusaka Markets Community

Community discussion loads as you approach this section.

Company profile

Business information

What the company does

Albert David Limited is an India-based pharmaceutical company. The Company's principal business is manufacturing and trading of pharmaceutical formulations, infusion solutions, herbal dosage forms and bulk drugs by way of domestic sale or export. Its product categories include formulations and bulk drugs. Its product range includes Placentrex range, Anaflam range and BREAZE range. Its formulations include parenteral, oral/enteral, topical agents and vision care. Its parenteral categories include amino acids infusion, anti-microbial, anti-leishmaniasis (kalazar), haemostat (inj), lvp, neurotropic vitamin and placenta extract. The Company's oral/enteral categories include amino acids oral, anthelmintic, anti-microbial, anti-ulcer ants, anti-vertigo, appetite stimulants, anti-tubercular, expectorant / cough syrup, hematinic, haemostat, hepato protective (ayurveda) and hepato protective (others). Its vision care categories include anti glaucoma, anti-infective and NSAID.

Company facts

Industry
Biotechnology & Drugs
Sector
Biotechnology & Drugs
NSE Code
ALBERTDAVD
BSE Code
524075
Questions

Stock FAQ

What is the symbol and ISIN of Albert David?

Albert David has the symbol ALBERTDAVD and ISIN - INE155C01010.

What is the latest recorded price of Albert David?

The latest available recorded price of Albert David is INR 700.25 as of 2026-07-22T07:26:34.961Z. This is a source-stamped snapshot, not a live quote.

What are the year high and year low of Albert David?

Year high: INR 938.75. Year low: INR 581.30.

What is the market capitalization of Albert David?

Market capitalization: INR 394.62 crore.

What is the dividend yield of Albert David?

Dividend yield: 0.72%.

How is the financial performance of Albert David based on revenue, net income, and EPS?

Revenue: INR 333.60 crore. Net income: INR -1.49 crore. EPS: INR -2.62.

What is the book value of Albert David?

Book value: INR 685.02.

What are the price-to-book and price-to-sales ratios of Albert David?

Price-to-book ratio: 1.02. Price-to-sales ratio: 1.18.

Corporate-action adjustment is provider-defined. Rusaka Markets research and computed indicators are not investment advice.