Skip to main content
AFFLE · NSE
Market closedNSE | BSE
Loading live market indices
AF
NSE · Equity shares · Software & Programming

Affle 3i AFFLE

NSE:INR 1,684Recorded price
BSE:INR 1,690.5Recorded price
Not available · Not available
Advanced chart
Data quality and coveragePrice, company fundamentals and optional research feeds are tracked separately.
Headline priceStale · last-known data
Company fundamentalsStale · last-known data
Research sections8 of 9 availableMissing source values remain unavailable, never zero-filled.
Snapshot

Price and key statistics

Reported and computed values remain separate; missing values are not converted to zero.

Previous closeData unavailable
Day rangeINR 1,662.05 — INR 1,699.9
52-week rangeINR 1,251.85 — INR 2,186.8
VolumeNot available
Market cap23,850
P/E44.71
Fundamental highlightsReported values unless marked as computed
Revenue (INR Cr)2,709.31
Net Income (INR Cr)454.85
Rev Growth (5 Year %)39.29
EPS Growth (5 Year %)25.08
P/E Ratio44.71
Book Value151.83
EPS32.38
Price/BV11.09Computed
AI and Advanced

AI analysis and Advanced tools for AFFLE

Analysis, reports, chat and Advanced access use the same Rusaka Markets account. The backend remains authoritative for roles, subscriptions, credits and permissions.

AI analysisReview the complete evidence-led AI research workflow.Generate reportCreate a versioned report with entitlement and credit checks.Open AI ChatContinue a grounded conversation with the instrument in context.Advanced modulesOpen role- and entitlement-controlled portfolio and trading tools.
Validated OHLC

Interactive price chart

Crosshair, OHLCV tooltip, indicators, volume, zoom and pan use the same candle API as the advanced workspace.

Interactive price chartInteractive chart loads when this section is visible.
Auditable calculations

Daily technical summary

Calculated from validated daily candles. Descriptive research only.

Calculating technicals…

Indicators describe price behaviour and volatility; they are not a BUY, NEUTRAL or SELL recommendation.

Company reporting

Financial statements

IND AS · INR crore

Metric202620252024
Total Liabilities Shareholders' Equity4,421.493,621.773,283.04
Cash Equivalents1,207.44829.68604.57
Other Liabilities Total21.5323.6655.33
Long Term Debt1.9210.6672.58
Common Stock Total28.1228.0728.02
Other Current Assets Total286.06142.93139.69
Total Assets4,421.493,621.773,283.04
Current Portof LT Debt/Capital Leases12.1569.32106.15
Additional Paid-In Capital1,475.491,446.721,416.82
Total Equity3,652.212,946.462,498.04
Long Term Investments215.9263.8638.32
Retained Earnings(Accumulated Deficit)2,166.021,486.791,064.19
Treasury Stock-Common-17.41-15.12-10.99
Total Common Shares Outstanding14.0614.0414.01
Tangible Book Valueper Share Common Eq151.83115.5890.33
Goodwill Net1,112.391,008.35982.89
Total Liabilities769.28675.31785
Total Debt14.8182.1182.63
Short Term Investments431.25344.22431.45
Cashand Short Term Investments1,638.691,391.71,236.55
Total Receivables Net714.88606.05566.28
Deferred Income Tax10.4310.2410.33
Accounts Receivable-Trade Net709.69556.3527.44
Property/Plant/Equipment Total-Net7.188.249.96
Total Current Liabilities734.66628.64642.87
Accounts Payable593.55407.6383.11
Other Currentliabilities Total128.96125.02129.04
Total Long Term Debt2.6612.7876.48
Intangibles Net405.07315.85249.64
Other Long Term Assets Total22.4217.7916.79
Note Receivable-Long Term18.931.5711.1
Total Current Assets2,639.622,176.121,974.34
Capital Lease Obligations0.752.113.9
Accumulated Depreciation TotalNot available-8.08-6.67
Accrued ExpensesNot available26.7124.57
Prepaid ExpensesNot available35.4531.83
CashNot available217.81200.53
Property/Plant/Equipment Total-GrossNot available16.3116.63
Notes Payable/Short Term DebtNot available00
Minority InterestNot availableNot available0
Fundamentals

Valuation and ratios

Valuation

PEG Ratio2.49

Price to Sale Ratio8.80

Growth

Debt 5Yr CAGR %-34.05

Margins

Operating Margin 12m17.93

Operating Margin 5y Avg16.94

Net Profit Margin 12m16.79

Net Profit Margin 5y17.08

Yield

Dividend Yield %0

Risk and consensus

Source-qualified signals

Risk metrics

Overall RiskBalanced risk

Board Risk37.31

Analyst consensus

ConsensusStrong Buy

Consensus score1.64

Analyst opinions14

Strong Sell count0

Sell count0

Hold count1

Buy count7

Strong Buy count6

Provider consensus uses a 1 (Strong Buy) to 5 (Strong Sell) score. The payload does not include price targets, so none are inferred from 52-week prices or recommendation percentages.
Industry context

Peer comparison

Only peers present in the company profile payload are displayed.

CompanyPriceMarket capP/EResearch
Tata Consultancy ServicesINR 2,3708.57 L15.67—
InfosysINR 1,165.24.73 L14.79—
HCL TechnologiesINR 1,3413.64 L18.81—
Tech MahindraINR 1,6351.60 L27.9—
Billionbrains Garage VenturesINR 189.151.19 L61.26—
Shareholding

Ownership

Promoter
54.91%
FII
15.37%
MF
15.26%
Other
14.46%
Corporate actions

Events

  1. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  2. annual General MeetingPOM
  3. board MeetingsAudited Results & Preferential issue
  4. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  5. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  6. annual General MeetingAGM
  7. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  8. annual General MeetingPOM
  9. board MeetingsAudited Results
  10. annual General MeetingEGM
  11. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  12. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  13. annual General MeetingAGM
  14. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  15. board MeetingsAudited Results
  16. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  17. annual General MeetingEGM
  18. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  19. board MeetingsPreferential issue of shares
  20. annual General MeetingAGM
Rusaka Markets Community

Discussion and sentiment for Affle 3i

Posts are linked to the canonical company record. Community BUY, NEUTRAL and SELL opinions are user-generated, moderated and separate from analyst consensus and Rusaka Markets AI.

Rusaka Markets Community

Community discussion loads as you approach this section.

Company profile

Business information

What the company does

Affle 3i Limited is an India-based global technology company with a proprietary consumer intelligence platform that transforms ads into recommendations helping marketers to identify, engage, acquire and drive transactions with potential and existing users. It enables advertisers to optimize targeting, personalize user engagement and maximize return on investment (ROI) by combining proprietary data, deep audience insights and advanced generative artificial intelligence (AI) capabilities. Its consumer intelligence platforms deliver personalized solutions helping marketers connect with audiences. The Company's OpticksAI platform is an AI-powered, consumer-centric digital advertising platform, which transforms traditional ads into hyper-personalized, interactive experiences. Its solutions include CTV-First Brand Solutions, ASO, Apple Search and App Store, App Discovery and Growth, User Acquisition, and Retention and Retargeting.

Company facts

Industry
Software & Programming
Sector
Software & Programming
NSE Code
AFFLE
BSE Code
542752
Questions

Stock FAQ

What is the symbol and ISIN of Affle 3i?

Affle 3i has the symbol AFFLE and ISIN - INE00WC01027.

What is the latest recorded price of Affle 3i?

The latest available recorded price of Affle 3i is INR 1,684.00 as of 2026-08-06T20:52:45.174Z. This is a source-stamped snapshot, not a live quote.

What are the year high and year low of Affle 3i?

Year high: INR 2,186.80. Year low: INR 1,251.85.

What is the market capitalization of Affle 3i?

Market capitalization: INR 23,850.00 crore.

What is the P/E ratio of Affle 3i?

P/E ratio: 44.71.

What is the dividend yield of Affle 3i?

Dividend yield: 0.00%.

How is the financial performance of Affle 3i based on revenue, net income, and EPS?

Revenue: INR 2,709.31 crore. Net income: INR 454.85 crore. EPS: INR 32.36.

What is the book value of Affle 3i?

Book value: INR 151.83.

What are the price-to-book and price-to-sales ratios of Affle 3i?

Price-to-book ratio: 11.09. Price-to-sales ratio: 8.80.

Corporate-action adjustment is provider-defined. Rusaka Markets research and computed indicators are not investment advice.