Skip to main content
AEGISLOG · NSE
Market closedNSE | BSE
Loading live market indices
AE
NSE · Equity shares · Oil Well Services & Equipment

Aegis Logistics AEGISLOG

NSE:INR 1,400Recorded price
BSE:INR 1,398.2Recorded price
Not available · Not available
Advanced chart
Data quality and coveragePrice, company fundamentals and optional research feeds are tracked separately.
Headline priceStale · last-known data
Company fundamentalsStale · last-known data
Research sections8 of 9 availableMissing source values remain unavailable, never zero-filled.
Snapshot

Price and key statistics

Reported and computed values remain separate; missing values are not converted to zero.

Previous closeData unavailable
Day rangeINR 1,340.95 — INR 1,498
52-week rangeINR 576 — INR 1,434
VolumeNot available
Market cap49,076.82
P/E23.4
Fundamental highlightsReported values unless marked as computed
Revenue (INR Cr)8,333.21
Net Income (INR Cr)898.15
Rev Growth (5 Year %)16.74
EPS Growth (5 Year %)32.09
P/E Ratio23.4
Book Value171.98
EPS25.58
Price/BV8.14Computed
AI and Advanced

AI analysis and Advanced tools for AEGISLOG

Analysis, reports, chat and Advanced access use the same Rusaka Markets account. The backend remains authoritative for roles, subscriptions, credits and permissions.

AI analysisReview the complete evidence-led AI research workflow.Generate reportCreate a versioned report with entitlement and credit checks.Open AI ChatContinue a grounded conversation with the instrument in context.Advanced modulesOpen role- and entitlement-controlled portfolio and trading tools.
Validated OHLC

Interactive price chart

Crosshair, OHLCV tooltip, indicators, volume, zoom and pan use the same candle API as the advanced workspace.

Interactive price chartInteractive chart loads when this section is visible.
Auditable calculations

Daily technical summary

Calculated from validated daily candles. Descriptive research only.

Calculating technicals…

Indicators describe price behaviour and volatility; they are not a BUY, NEUTRAL or SELL recommendation.

Company reporting

Financial statements

IND AS · INR crore

Metric202620252024
Total Liabilities Shareholders' Equity14,490.5411,232.758,072.86
Accumulated Depreciation Total-1,008.31-786.32-616.1
Other Liabilities Total76.4477.2472.81
Accrued Expenses37.0628.6422.04
Long Term Debt346.912,353.11,432.2
Common Stock Total35.135.135.1
Other Equity Total1.1-2.21-1.42
Other Current Assets Total609.68398.95520.62
Prepaid Expenses4.4723.7312.55
Total Assets14,490.5411,232.758,072.86
Current Portof LT Debt/Capital Leases1,910.48266.6283.11
Additional Paid-In Capital4,165.911,570.131,091.41
Cash297.2742.1536.28
Total Equity6,055.024,630.823,894.35
Long Term Investments919.230.010.01
Retained Earnings(Accumulated Deficit)1,852.913,027.82,769.26
Total Common Shares Outstanding35.135.135.1
Property/Plant/Equipment Total-Gross8,116.37,164.125,436.4
Tangible Book Valueper Share Common Eq171.98131.47110.49
Goodwill Net14.8314.8314.83
Total Liabilities8,435.526,601.934,178.51
Total Debt4,149.944,606.042,665.43
Short Term Investments4,197.232,770.511,492.54
Cashand Short Term Investments4,494.52,812.661,528.82
Total Receivables Net670871.19708.16
Notes Payable/Short Term Debt298.96400.26231.02
Deferred Income Tax221.1152.89143.69
Accounts Receivable-Trade Net520.71747.75565.51
Property/Plant/Equipment Total-Net7,107.996,377.84,820.3
Minority Interest2,729.291,090.65567.53
Total Current Liabilities3,468.181,341.991,043.19
Total Inventory140.15196.3779.5
Accounts Payable706.89444.48435.13
Other Currentliabilities Total514.79201.99271.87
Total Long Term Debt1,940.53,939.162,351.3
Intangibles Net3.521.371.29
Other Long Term Assets Total353.56255.83247.37
Note Receivable-Long Term172.61280.01139.42
Total Current Assets5,918.84,302.92,849.65
Capital Lease Obligations1,593.61,586.06919.09
Fundamentals

Valuation and ratios

Valuation

PEG Ratio2.21

Price to Sale Ratio5.89

Growth

Debt 5Yr CAGR %41.4

Margins

Operating Margin 12m15.03

Operating Margin 5y Avg11.46

Net Profit Margin 12m13.28

Net Profit Margin 5y9.78

Yield

Dividend Yield %0.62

Risk and consensus

Source-qualified signals

Risk metrics

Overall RiskHigh risk

Board Risk52.35

Analyst consensus

ConsensusBuy

Consensus score2.20

Analyst opinions5

Strong Sell count0

Sell count0

Hold count2

Buy count2

Strong Buy count1

Provider consensus uses a 1 (Strong Buy) to 5 (Strong Sell) score. The payload does not include price targets, so none are inferred from 52-week prices or recommendation percentages.
Industry context

Peer comparison

Only peers present in the company profile payload are displayed.

CompanyPriceMarket capP/EResearch
Man Industries (India)INR 550.754,131.1522.39—
Deep IndustriesINR 622.13,981.449.66—
Asian Energy ServicesINR 390.351,898.2327.63—
Dolphin Offshore Enterprises (India)INR 406.51,609.7822.01—
United Drilling ToolsINR 238484.5323.78—
Shareholding

Ownership

Promoter
58.10%
FII
19.54%
MF
3.29%
Other
19.07%
Corporate actions

Events

  1. annual General MeetingAGM
  2. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  3. dividendRs.6.7000 per share(670%)Final Dividend
  4. board MeetingsAudited Results & Final Dividend
  5. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  6. annual General MeetingPOM
  7. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  8. annual General MeetingAGM
  9. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  10. dividendRs.6.0000 per share(600%)Final Dividend
  11. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  12. annual General MeetingPOM
  13. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  14. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  15. annual General MeetingAGM
  16. dividendRs.2.0000 per share(200%)Final Dividend
  17. board MeetingsAudited Results & Final Dividend
  18. dividendRs.1.2500 per share(125%)Interim Dividend
  19. board MeetingsInterim Dividend
  20. dividendRs.2.0000 per share(200%)Second Interim Dividend
Rusaka Markets Community

Discussion and sentiment for Aegis Logistics

Posts are linked to the canonical company record. Community BUY, NEUTRAL and SELL opinions are user-generated, moderated and separate from analyst consensus and Rusaka Markets AI.

Rusaka Markets Community

Community discussion loads as you approach this section.

Company profile

Business information

What the company does

Aegis Logistics Limited is an India-based integrated oil, gas and chemical logistics company. The Company is engaged in the business of the import and distribution of liquified petroleum gas (LPG) and storage and terminalling facilities for LPG and chemical products. The Company’s segments include Liquid Terminal Division and Gas Terminal Division. The Liquid Terminal Division undertakes the storage and terminalling facility of oil and chemical products. The Gas Terminal Division relates to the imports, storage and distribution of petroleum products, such as LPG, propane and others. It has a network of distributors who sell LPG cylinders and appliances to domestic, commercial, and industrial customers. It also owns and operates a network of shore-based tank farm installations for the handling of bulk liquids for the petroleum, oil, petrochemical, chemical and vegetable oil industries. It has storage facilities at Mumbai, Haldia, Kandla, and Mangalore.

Company facts

Industry
Oil Well Services & Equipment
Sector
Oil Well Services & Equipment
NSE Code
AEGISLOG
BSE Code
500003
Questions

Stock FAQ

What is the symbol and ISIN of Aegis Logistics?

Aegis Logistics has the symbol AEGISLOG and ISIN - INE208C01025.

What is the latest recorded price of Aegis Logistics?

The latest available recorded price of Aegis Logistics is INR 1,400.00 as of 2026-08-06T20:48:25.770Z. This is a source-stamped snapshot, not a live quote.

What are the year high and year low of Aegis Logistics?

Year high: INR 1,434.00. Year low: INR 576.00.

What is the market capitalization of Aegis Logistics?

Market capitalization: INR 49,076.82 crore.

What is the P/E ratio of Aegis Logistics?

P/E ratio: 23.40.

What is the dividend yield of Aegis Logistics?

Dividend yield: 0.62%.

How is the financial performance of Aegis Logistics based on revenue, net income, and EPS?

Revenue: INR 8,333.21 crore. Net income: INR 898.15 crore. EPS: INR 25.58.

What is the book value of Aegis Logistics?

Book value: INR 171.98.

What are the price-to-book and price-to-sales ratios of Aegis Logistics?

Price-to-book ratio: 8.14. Price-to-sales ratio: 5.89.

Corporate-action adjustment is provider-defined. Rusaka Markets research and computed indicators are not investment advice.