Skip to main content
ADANIGREEN · NSE
Market closedNSE | BSE
Loading live market indices
AD
NSE · Equity shares · Electric Utilities

Adani Green Energy ADANIGREEN

NSE:INR 1,371.5Recorded price
BSE:INR 1,373.5Recorded price
Not available · Not available
Advanced chart
Data quality and coveragePrice, company fundamentals and optional research feeds are tracked separately.
Headline priceStale · last-known data
Company fundamentalsStale · last-known data
Research sections7 of 9 availableMissing source values remain unavailable, never zero-filled.
Snapshot

Price and key statistics

Reported and computed values remain separate; missing values are not converted to zero.

Previous closeData unavailable
Day rangeINR 1,370 — INR 1,384.85
52-week rangeINR 767 — INR 1,631.35
VolumeNot available
Market cap2.26 L
P/ENot available
Fundamental highlightsReported values unless marked as computed
Revenue (INR Cr)12,928
Net Income (INR Cr)1,652
EPS11.72
AI and Advanced

AI analysis and Advanced tools for ADANIGREEN

Analysis, reports, chat and Advanced access use the same Rusaka Markets account. The backend remains authoritative for roles, subscriptions, credits and permissions.

AI analysisReview the complete evidence-led AI research workflow.Generate reportCreate a versioned report with entitlement and credit checks.Open AI ChatContinue a grounded conversation with the instrument in context.Advanced modulesOpen role- and entitlement-controlled portfolio and trading tools.
Validated OHLC

Interactive price chart

Crosshair, OHLCV tooltip, indicators, volume, zoom and pan use the same candle API as the advanced workspace.

Interactive price chartInteractive chart loads when this section is visible.
Auditable calculations

Daily technical summary

Calculated from validated daily candles. Descriptive research only.

Calculating technicals…

Indicators describe price behaviour and volatility; they are not a BUY, NEUTRAL or SELL recommendation.

Company reporting

Financial statements

IND AS · INR crore

Metric202620252024
Total Liabilities Shareholders' Equity1,44,0971,11,39888,538
Accumulated Depreciation Total-12,609-9,240-6,754
Cash Equivalents62914250
Other Liabilities Total1,8451,6201,215
Accrued Expenses467465340
Long Term Debt87,89767,36340,503
Common Stock Total1,6471,5841,584
Other Equity Total6841,3321,278
Other Current Assets Total2,2437107,021
Prepaid Expenses2029669
Total Assets1,44,0971,11,39888,538
Current Portof LT Debt/Capital Leases2,8983,97317,740
Additional Paid-In Capital13,1163,8303,830
Cash1,1062,0711,558
Total Equity19,96512,1379,834
Long Term Investments1,380963494
Retained Earnings(Accumulated Deficit)4,5185,3913,142
Total Common Shares Outstanding164.72158.4158.4
Property/Plant/Equipment Total-Gross1,33,6741,03,54275,372
Tangible Book Valueper Share Common Eq120.5876.0461.49
Goodwill Net333
Total Liabilities1,24,13299,26178,704
Total Debt1,01,44080,04064,858
Short Term Investments2,3382,3752,536
Cashand Short Term Investments4,0734,5884,144
Total Receivables Net4,7263,0742,251
Notes Payable/Short Term Debt7,7876,8804,946
Deferred Income Tax1,4681,130889
Accounts Receivable-Trade Net2,4361,7501,482
Property/Plant/Equipment Total-Net1,21,06594,30268,618
Minority Interest9,91410,4367,614
Total Current Liabilities20,15016,88826,814
Total Inventory217154378
Accounts Payable407395354
Other Currentliabilities Total8,5915,1753,434
Total Long Term Debt90,75569,18742,172
Intangibles Net1018990
Other Long Term Assets Total7,1685,1984,002
Note Receivable-Long Term2,9192,2211,468
Total Current Assets11,4618,62213,863
Capital Lease Obligations2,8581,8241,669
Fundamentals

Valuation and ratios

Valuation

Price to Sale Ratio17.50

Risk and consensus

Source-qualified signals

Risk metrics

Overall RiskBalanced risk

Board Risk41.99

Analyst consensus

ConsensusBuy

Consensus score2.00

Analyst opinions8

Strong Sell count1

Sell count0

Hold count0

Buy count4

Strong Buy count3

Provider consensus uses a 1 (Strong Buy) to 5 (Strong Sell) score. The payload does not include price targets, so none are inferred from 52-week prices or recommendation percentages.
Industry context

Peer comparison

Only peers present in the company profile payload are displayed.

Peer data unavailable in the company profile payload.
Shareholding

Ownership

Promoter
62.43%
FII
11.84%
MF
3.49%
Other
22.24%
Corporate actions

Events

  1. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  2. annual General MeetingAGM
  3. board MeetingsAudited Results
  4. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  5. annual General MeetingEGM
  6. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  7. annual General MeetingEGM
  8. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  9. annual General MeetingAGM
  10. annual General MeetingEGM
  11. board MeetingsAudited Results
  12. annual General MeetingPOM
  13. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  14. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  15. annual General MeetingEGM
  16. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  17. annual General MeetingAGM
  18. board MeetingsAudited Results
  19. annual General MeetingEGM
  20. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
Rusaka Markets Community

Discussion and sentiment for Adani Green Energy

Posts are linked to the canonical company record. Community BUY, NEUTRAL and SELL opinions are user-generated, moderated and separate from analyst consensus and Rusaka Markets AI.

Rusaka Markets Community

Community discussion loads as you approach this section.

Company profile

Business information

What the company does

Not available

Company facts

Industry
Electric Utilities
Sector
Electric Utilities
NSE Code
ADANIGREEN
BSE Code
541450
Questions

Stock FAQ

What is the symbol and ISIN of Adani Green Energy?

Adani Green Energy has the symbol ADANIGREEN and ISIN - INE364U01010.

What is the latest recorded price of Adani Green Energy?

The latest available recorded price of Adani Green Energy is INR 1,371.50 as of 2026-08-06T20:41:56.458Z. This is a source-stamped snapshot, not a live quote.

What are the year high and year low of Adani Green Energy?

Year high: INR 1,631.35. Year low: INR 767.00.

What is the market capitalization of Adani Green Energy?

Market capitalization: INR 2.26 lakh crore.

How is the financial performance of Adani Green Energy based on revenue, net income, and EPS?

Revenue: INR 12,928.00 crore. Net income: INR 1,652.00 crore. EPS is unavailable in the current source.

What are the price-to-book and price-to-sales ratios of Adani Green Energy?

Price-to-book ratio is unavailable in the current source. Price-to-sales ratio: 17.50.

Corporate-action adjustment is provider-defined. Rusaka Markets research and computed indicators are not investment advice.