Skip to main content
ACC · NSE
Market closedNSE | BSE
Loading live market indices
AC
NSE · Equity shares · Construction - Raw Materials

ACC ACC

NSE:INR 1,375Recorded price
BSE:INR 1,378.75Recorded price
Not available · Not available
Advanced chart
Data quality and coveragePrice, company fundamentals and optional research feeds are tracked separately.
Headline priceStale · last-known data
Company fundamentalsStale · last-known data
Research sections8 of 9 availableMissing source values remain unavailable, never zero-filled.
Snapshot

Price and key statistics

Reported and computed values remain separate; missing values are not converted to zero.

Previous closeData unavailable
Day rangeINR 1,370.2 — INR 1,400
52-week rangeINR 1,250 — INR 1,986.9
VolumeNot available
Market cap25,891.17
P/E13.06
Fundamental highlightsReported values unless marked as computed
Revenue (INR Cr)25,961.85
Net Income (INR Cr)2,137.07
P/E Ratio13.06
EPS112.45
AI and Advanced

AI analysis and Advanced tools for ACC

Analysis, reports, chat and Advanced access use the same Rusaka Markets account. The backend remains authoritative for roles, subscriptions, credits and permissions.

AI analysisReview the complete evidence-led AI research workflow.Generate reportCreate a versioned report with entitlement and credit checks.Open AI ChatContinue a grounded conversation with the instrument in context.Advanced modulesOpen role- and entitlement-controlled portfolio and trading tools.
Validated OHLC

Interactive price chart

Crosshair, OHLCV tooltip, indicators, volume, zoom and pan use the same candle API as the advanced workspace.

Interactive price chartInteractive chart loads when this section is visible.
Auditable calculations

Daily technical summary

Calculated from validated daily candles. Descriptive research only.

Calculating technicals…

Indicators describe price behaviour and volatility; they are not a BUY, NEUTRAL or SELL recommendation.

Company reporting

Financial statements

IND AS · INR crore

Metric202620252024
Total Liabilities Shareholders' Equity27,525.2625,412.6123,385.64
Accumulated Depreciation Total-7,308.9-6,369.54-5,278.75
Other Liabilities Total167.72295.72151.67
Accrued Expenses206.8514.6811.44
Common Stock Total187.99187.99187.99
Other Current Assets Total65.38110.23336.36
Prepaid Expenses40.4532.8352.45
Total Assets27,525.2625,412.6123,385.64
Current Portof LT Debt/Capital Leases100.36148.88131.09
Additional Paid-In Capital845.03845.03845.03
Cash483.74419.47292.99
Total Equity20,550.5418,554.8416,329.67
Long Term Investments446.4550.4651.86
Retained Earnings(Accumulated Deficit)19,506.7917,511.0915,285.92
Total Common Shares Outstanding18.7818.7818.78
Property/Plant/Equipment Total-Gross19,728.5718,536.6715,526.91
Tangible Book Valueper Share Common Eq1,058.57949.53828.96
Goodwill Net394.63394.63344.95
Total Liabilities6,974.726,857.777,055.97
Total Debt428.61429.77354.85
Short Term Investments53.862,667.684,176.61
Cashand Short Term Investments537.63,087.154,504.72
Total Receivables Net5,919.922,723.62,129.74
Notes Payable/Short Term Debt000
Deferred Income Tax713.28609.22580.06
Accounts Receivable-Trade Net3,851.91,187.83925.26
Property/Plant/Equipment Total-Net12,419.6712,167.1310,248.16
Minority Interest3.953.793.64
Total Current Liabilities5,761.525,668.156,096.84
Total Inventory4,809.543,190.52,702.84
ESOP Debt Guarantee10.7310.7310.73
Accounts Payable2,453.811,638.31,924.89
Other Currentliabilities Total3,000.53,866.294,029.42
Total Long Term Debt328.25280.89223.76
Intangibles Net277.37329.18417.97
Other Long Term Assets Total573.94689.36234.48
Note Receivable-Long Term2,040.312,637.542,362.11
Total Current Assets11,372.899,144.319,726.11
Capital Lease Obligations328.25280.89223.76
Cash EquivalentsNot available035.12
Fundamentals

Valuation and ratios

Margins

Operating Margin 12m5.95

Net Profit Margin 12m7.52

Yield

Dividend Yield %0.54

Valuation

Price to Sale Ratio1.00

Risk and consensus

Source-qualified signals

Risk metrics

Overall RiskBalanced risk

Board Risk27.03

Analyst consensus

ConsensusHold

Consensus score2.67

Analyst opinions30

Strong Sell count1

Sell count4

Hold count13

Buy count8

Strong Buy count4

Provider consensus uses a 1 (Strong Buy) to 5 (Strong Sell) score. The payload does not include price targets, so none are inferred from 52-week prices or recommendation percentages.
Industry context

Peer comparison

Only peers present in the company profile payload are displayed.

CompanyPriceMarket capP/EResearch
UltraTech CementINR 12,0623.55 L41.74—
Grasim IndustriesINR 3,207.82.18 L40.8—
Ambuja CementsINR 436.51.08 L21.94—
Shree CementINR 26,39595,272.4855.16—
Dalmia BharatINR 1,82434,212.0329.5—
Shareholding

Ownership

Promoter
56.69%
FII
5.83%
MF
7.95%
Other
29.53%
Corporate actions

Events

  1. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  2. annual General MeetingAGM
  3. dividendRs.7.5000 per share(75%)Final Dividend
  4. board MeetingsAudited Results & Final Dividend
  5. annual General MeetingPOM
  6. annual General MeetingPOM
  7. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  8. annual General MeetingPOM
  9. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  10. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  11. annual General MeetingAGM
  12. dividendRs.7.5000 per share(75%)Final Dividend
  13. board MeetingsAudited Results & Final Dividend
  14. annual General MeetingPOM
  15. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  16. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  17. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  18. annual General MeetingAGM
  19. dividendRs.7.5000 per share(75%)Final Dividend
  20. board MeetingsAudited Results & Final Dividend
Rusaka Markets Community

Discussion and sentiment for ACC

Posts are linked to the canonical company record. Community BUY, NEUTRAL and SELL opinions are user-generated, moderated and separate from analyst consensus and Rusaka Markets AI.

Rusaka Markets Community

Community discussion loads as you approach this section.

Company profile

Business information

What the company does

ACC Limited is an India-based cement and building materials company engaged in the manufacturing and marketing of cement and cement-related products. It operates through two segments: Cement and Ready-Mix Concrete. Its Cement segment manufactures cement from clinker by mixing raw materials such as limestone, clay, iron ore, fly ash, bauxite, gypsum, and others. Its Ready-Mix Concrete segment manufactures concrete in a batch plant according to a set-engineered mix design. Its product portfolio includes Gold Range, Silver Range, Solutions and Products, Ready Mixed Concrete, ACC Green Building Centre, Dry Mix Range for Retail Customers, and Pavement and Floor Construction. Its gold range products include ACC Concrete+Xtra Strong, ACC F2R Superfast and ACC Gold Water Shield. Its silver range products include ACC Suraksha Power, ACC Suraksha Power+, and ACC Super Shaktimaan. Its Dry Mix Range for Retail Customers includes Self-Curing Plaster 200 and ACC LeakBlock Waterproof Plaster LB 101.

Company facts

Industry
Construction - Raw Materials
Sector
Construction - Raw Materials
NSE Code
ACC
BSE Code
500410
Questions

Stock FAQ

What is the symbol and ISIN of ACC?

ACC has the symbol ACC and ISIN - INE012A01025.

What is the latest recorded price of ACC?

The latest available recorded price of ACC is INR 1,375.00 as of 2026-08-06T20:51:46.870Z. This is a source-stamped snapshot, not a live quote.

What are the year high and year low of ACC?

Year high: INR 1,986.90. Year low: INR 1,250.00.

What is the market capitalization of ACC?

Market capitalization: INR 25,891.17 crore.

What is the P/E ratio of ACC?

P/E ratio: 13.06.

What is the dividend yield of ACC?

Dividend yield: 0.54%.

How is the financial performance of ACC based on revenue, net income, and EPS?

Revenue: INR 25,961.85 crore. Net income: INR 2,137.07 crore. EPS: INR 100.97.

What are the price-to-book and price-to-sales ratios of ACC?

Price-to-book ratio is unavailable in the current source. Price-to-sales ratio: 1.00.

Corporate-action adjustment is provider-defined. Rusaka Markets research and computed indicators are not investment advice.