Skip to main content
ABSLAMC · NSE
Market closedNSE | BSE
Loading live market indices
AB
NSE · Equity shares · Investment Services

Aditya Birla Sun Life Amc ABSLAMC

NSE:INR 1,027Recorded price
BSE:INR 1,027.6Recorded price
Not available · Not available
Advanced chart
Data quality and coveragePrice, company fundamentals and optional research feeds are tracked separately.
Headline priceStale · last-known data
Company fundamentalsStale · last-known data
Research sections8 of 9 availableMissing source values remain unavailable, never zero-filled.
Snapshot

Price and key statistics

Reported and computed values remain separate; missing values are not converted to zero.

Previous closeData unavailable
Day rangeINR 1,006.5 — INR 1,028
52-week rangeINR 708 — INR 1,224.35
VolumeNot available
Market cap29,666.35
P/E33.1
Fundamental highlightsReported values unless marked as computed
Revenue (INR Cr)1,942.34
Net Income (INR Cr)975.07
Rev Growth (5 Year %)10.28
EPS Growth (5 Year %)13.01
P/E Ratio33.1
EPS33.75
AI and Advanced

AI analysis and Advanced tools for ABSLAMC

Analysis, reports, chat and Advanced access use the same Rusaka Markets account. The backend remains authoritative for roles, subscriptions, credits and permissions.

AI analysisReview the complete evidence-led AI research workflow.Generate reportCreate a versioned report with entitlement and credit checks.Open AI ChatContinue a grounded conversation with the instrument in context.Advanced modulesOpen role- and entitlement-controlled portfolio and trading tools.
Validated OHLC

Interactive price chart

Crosshair, OHLCV tooltip, indicators, volume, zoom and pan use the same candle API as the advanced workspace.

Interactive price chartInteractive chart loads when this section is visible.
Auditable calculations

Daily technical summary

Calculated from validated daily candles. Descriptive research only.

Calculating technicals…

Indicators describe price behaviour and volatility; they are not a BUY, NEUTRAL or SELL recommendation.

Company reporting

Financial statements

IND AS · INR crore

Metric202620252024
Total Liabilities Shareholders' Equity4,415.434,114.433,501.85
Accumulated Depreciation Total-65.75-55.25-47.75
Cash Equivalents000.75
Other Liabilities Total153.45142.62110.53
Common Stock Total144.4144.24144.05
Other Equity Total32.7119.8817.26
Total Assets4,415.434,114.433,501.85
Current Portof LT Debt/Capital Leases20.4620.5619.33
Additional Paid-In Capital46.2834.215.73
Cash58.443.6838.35
Total Equity4,041.663,726.873,168.88
Long Term Investments4,006.453,743.43,169.14
Retained Earnings(Accumulated Deficit)3,818.273,528.543,001.84
Total Common Shares Outstanding28.8828.8528.81
Property/Plant/Equipment Total-Gross10589.2477.61
Tangible Book Valueper Share Common Eq139.03128.65109.57
Total Liabilities373.77387.56332.97
Total Debt63.7368.0679.09
Cashand Short Term Investments58.443.6839.1
Total Receivables Net74.3573.8851.88
Notes Payable/Short Term Debt000
Deferred Income Tax51.0480.7261.37
Accounts Receivable-Trade Net54.6257.8740.73
Property/Plant/Equipment Total-Net94.7592.61100.56
Accounts Payable70.3768.1157.62
Other Currentliabilities Total35.1828.0524.36
Total Long Term Debt43.2747.559.76
Other Assets Total111.36116.1110.29
Intangibles Net26.3315.4912.2
Other Long Term Assets Total23.0710.720.46
Note Receivable-Long Term20.7218.5518.22
Capital Lease Obligations43.2747.559.76
Fundamentals

Valuation and ratios

Valuation

PEG Ratio1.65

Price to Sale Ratio15.27

Growth

Debt 5Yr CAGR %1.45

Margins

Operating Margin 12m55.91

Operating Margin 5y Avg59.93

Net Profit Margin 12m54.15

Net Profit Margin 5y49.2

Yield

Dividend Yield %2.51

Risk and consensus

Source-qualified signals

Risk metrics

Overall RiskBalanced risk

Board Risk43.56

Analyst consensus

ConsensusBuy

Consensus score2.42

Analyst opinions12

Strong Sell count1

Sell count0

Hold count5

Buy count3

Strong Buy count3

Provider consensus uses a 1 (Strong Buy) to 5 (Strong Sell) score. The payload does not include price targets, so none are inferred from 52-week prices or recommendation percentages.
Industry context

Peer comparison

Only peers present in the company profile payload are displayed.

CompanyPriceMarket capP/EResearch
ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company LtdINR 3,079.751.52 L47.7—
HDFC Asset Management CompanyINR 2,544.551.09 L39.87—
Nippon Life India Asset ManagementINR 1,21477,610.5250.08—
Multi Commodity Exchange Of IndiaINR 2,64267,368.8552.61—
Motilal Oswal Financial ServicesINR 865.552,115.7930.83—
Shareholding

Ownership

Promoter
74.71%
FII
4.41%
MF
9.38%
Other
11.50%
Corporate actions

Events

  1. annual General MeetingAGM
  2. dividendRs.25.5000 per share(510%)Final Dividend
  3. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  4. board MeetingsAudited Results & Dividend
  5. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  6. annual General MeetingPOM
  7. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  8. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  9. dividendRs.24.0000 per share(480%)Dividend
  10. annual General MeetingPOM
  11. board MeetingsAudited Results & Dividend
  12. annual General MeetingPOM
  13. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  14. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  15. annual General MeetingAGM
  16. dividendRs.13.5000 per share(270%)Final Dividend
  17. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  18. board MeetingsAudited Results & Final Dividend
  19. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  20. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
Rusaka Markets Community

Discussion and sentiment for Aditya Birla Sun Life Amc

Posts are linked to the canonical company record. Community BUY, NEUTRAL and SELL opinions are user-generated, moderated and separate from analyst consensus and Rusaka Markets AI.

Rusaka Markets Community

Community discussion loads as you approach this section.

Company profile

Business information

What the company does

Aditya Birla Sun Life AMC Limited is an India-based company. The Company is engaged in the business of providing asset management services to Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund. The Company also operates multiple alternate strategies including portfolio management services, real estate investments, and alternative investment funds. The Company provides portfolio management services (PMS) and investment advisory services to offshore funds and high net worth investors. The Company also acts as an Investment Manager to Aditya Birla Real Estate Funds (Category II). The Company’s subsidiaries include Aditya Birla Sun Life AMC (Mauritius) Limited, Aditya Birla Sun Life Asset Management Company Pte. Limited, Singapore, and Aditya Birla Sun Life Asset Management Company Limited, (DIFC, Dubai).

Company facts

Industry
Investment Services
Sector
Investment Services
NSE Code
ABSLAMC
BSE Code
543374
Questions

Stock FAQ

What is the symbol and ISIN of Aditya Birla Sun Life Amc?

Aditya Birla Sun Life Amc has the symbol ABSLAMC and ISIN - INE404A01024.

What is the latest recorded price of Aditya Birla Sun Life Amc?

The latest available recorded price of Aditya Birla Sun Life Amc is INR 1,027.00 as of 2026-08-06T20:50:52.160Z. This is a source-stamped snapshot, not a live quote.

What are the year high and year low of Aditya Birla Sun Life Amc?

Year high: INR 1,224.35. Year low: INR 708.00.

What is the market capitalization of Aditya Birla Sun Life Amc?

Market capitalization: INR 29,666.35 crore.

What is the P/E ratio of Aditya Birla Sun Life Amc?

P/E ratio: 33.10.

What is the dividend yield of Aditya Birla Sun Life Amc?

Dividend yield: 2.51%.

How is the financial performance of Aditya Birla Sun Life Amc based on revenue, net income, and EPS?

Revenue: INR 1,942.34 crore. Net income: INR 975.07 crore. EPS: INR 34.85.

What are the price-to-book and price-to-sales ratios of Aditya Birla Sun Life Amc?

Price-to-book ratio is unavailable in the current source. Price-to-sales ratio: 15.27.

Corporate-action adjustment is provider-defined. Rusaka Markets research and computed indicators are not investment advice.