Skip to main content
ABDL · NSE
Market closedNSE | BSE
Loading live market indices
AB
NSE · Equity shares · Beverages (Alcoholic)

Allied Blenders and Distillers ABDL

NSE:INR 605Recorded price
BSE:INR 605Recorded price
Not available · Not available
Advanced chart
Data quality and coveragePrice, company fundamentals and optional research feeds are tracked separately.
Headline priceStale · last-known data
Company fundamentalsStale · last-known data
Research sections8 of 9 availableMissing source values remain unavailable, never zero-filled.
Snapshot

Price and key statistics

Reported and computed values remain separate; missing values are not converted to zero.

Previous closeData unavailable
Day rangeINR 596.8 — INR 624.95
52-week rangeINR 382.7 — INR 719.95
VolumeNot available
Market cap16,951.45
P/E83.69
Fundamental highlightsReported values unless marked as computed
Revenue (INR Cr)7,571.35
Net Income (INR Cr)228.32
Rev Growth (5 Year %)3.49
EPS Growth (5 Year %)138.19
P/E Ratio83.69
EPS8.19
AI and Advanced

AI analysis and Advanced tools for ABDL

Analysis, reports, chat and Advanced access use the same Rusaka Markets account. The backend remains authoritative for roles, subscriptions, credits and permissions.

AI analysisReview the complete evidence-led AI research workflow.Generate reportCreate a versioned report with entitlement and credit checks.Open AI ChatContinue a grounded conversation with the instrument in context.Advanced modulesOpen role- and entitlement-controlled portfolio and trading tools.
Validated OHLC

Interactive price chart

Crosshair, OHLCV tooltip, indicators, volume, zoom and pan use the same candle API as the advanced workspace.

Interactive price chartInteractive chart loads when this section is visible.
Auditable calculations

Daily technical summary

Calculated from validated daily candles. Descriptive research only.

Calculating technicals…

Indicators describe price behaviour and volatility; they are not a BUY, NEUTRAL or SELL recommendation.

Company reporting

Financial statements

IND AS · INR crore

Metric202620252024
Total Liabilities Shareholders' Equity4,153.73,529.062,635.67
Accumulated Depreciation Total-620.38-577.48-523.48
Cash Equivalents0.300.31
Other Liabilities Total24.7821.4323.17
Accrued Expenses19.6617.38Not available
Long Term Debt259.7492.25187.21
Common Stock Total55.9455.9448.82
Other Equity Total0.8Not availableNot available
Other Current Assets Total36.933.65159
Prepaid Expenses60.1756.68Not available
Total Assets4,153.73,529.062,635.67
Current Portof LT Debt/Capital Leases68.8830.5448.88
Additional Paid-In Capital1,139.92Not available203.85
Cash128.6588.0926.98
Total Equity1,662.671,542.86406.93
Long Term Investments0.010.0124.91
Retained Earnings(Accumulated Deficit)4661,486.91154.26
Total Common Shares Outstanding27.9727.9724.41
Property/Plant/Equipment Total-Gross1,482.531,221.061,107.83
Tangible Book Valueper Share Common Eq54.5650.6813.96
Goodwill Net17.1717.173.85
Total Liabilities2,491.041,986.212,228.74
Total Debt1,150.53905.25834.74
Short Term Investments5.715.7838.6
Cashand Short Term Investments134.65103.8765.88
Total Receivables Net1,878.861,802.871,244.14
Notes Payable/Short Term Debt818.9776.27587.18
Accounts Receivable-Trade Net1,801.781,746.841,243.71
Property/Plant/Equipment Total-Net862.14643.58584.34
Minority Interest23.0620.07Not available
Total Current Liabilities2,180.441,846.272,006.89
Total Inventory820.04624.04418.84
Accounts Payable804.02606.91702.4
Other Currentliabilities Total468.98415.17668.44
Total Long Term Debt262.7598.44198.69
Intangibles Net119.38108.0862.25
Other Long Term Assets Total64.3743.8731.61
Note Receivable-Long Term160.0395.2640.85
Total Current Assets2,930.612,621.091,887.86
Capital Lease Obligations3.026.1911.48
Fundamentals

Valuation and ratios

Valuation

PEG Ratio0.2

Price to Sale Ratio2.24

Growth

Debt 5Yr CAGR %3.38

Margins

Operating Margin 12m6

Operating Margin 5y Avg3.43

Net Profit Margin 12m2.76

Net Profit Margin 5y1.12

Yield

Dividend Yield %0.88

Risk and consensus

Source-qualified signals

Risk metrics

Overall RiskBalanced risk

Board Risk43.49

Analyst consensus

ConsensusStrong Buy

Consensus score1.44

Analyst opinions9

Strong Sell count0

Sell count0

Hold count0

Buy count4

Strong Buy count5

Provider consensus uses a 1 (Strong Buy) to 5 (Strong Sell) score. The payload does not include price targets, so none are inferred from 52-week prices or recommendation percentages.
Industry context

Peer comparison

Only peers present in the company profile payload are displayed.

CompanyPriceMarket capP/EResearch
United SpiritsINR 1,5161.10 L55.44—
Radico KhaitanINR 4,47059,890.1389.27—
United BreweriesINR 1,413.537,373.6795.07—
Tilaknagar IndustriesINR 48311,952.9838.02—
Globus SpiritsINR 9092,643.429.45—
Shareholding

Ownership

Promoter
80.91%
FII
3.24%
MF
3.50%
Other
12.35%
Corporate actions

Events

  1. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  2. annual General MeetingAGM
  3. dividendRs.5.4000 per share(270%)Final Dividend
  4. board MeetingsAudited Results & Final Dividend
  5. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  6. annual General MeetingPOM
  7. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  8. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  9. annual General MeetingAGM
  10. dividendRs.3.6000 per share(180%)Final Dividend
  11. annual General MeetingPOM
  12. board MeetingsTo consider Fund Raising.
  13. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  14. annual General MeetingPOM
  15. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  16. annual General MeetingAGM
  17. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  18. board MeetingsAudited Results
Rusaka Markets Community

Discussion and sentiment for Allied Blenders and Distillers

Posts are linked to the canonical company record. Community BUY, NEUTRAL and SELL opinions are user-generated, moderated and separate from analyst consensus and Rusaka Markets AI.

Rusaka Markets Community

Community discussion loads as you approach this section.

Company profile

Business information

What the company does

Allied Blenders and Distillers Limited is an India-based spirits company. The Company is engaged in the business of manufacturing and marketing of Indian-Made Foreign Liquor (IMFL) products. Its product categories include whisky, gin, brandy, rum, vodka and packaged drinking water. The Company's whisky products include Arthaus Collective Blended Malt Scotch Whisky, Sterling Reserve Blend 7 Whisky, Officer’s Choice Whisky, ICONiQ Winter Whisky, X&O Barrel, Srishti Premium Whisky, and Sterling Reserve Blend 10 Whisky. Its gin products include Zoya Special Batch Gin, Zoya Watermelon Gin and Zoya Espresso Coffee Gin. Its brandy products include Kyron Premium Brandy and Officer’s Choice Brandy. Its rum products include Jolly Roger Rum and Officer’s Choice Rum. Its Class 21 vodka is available in 750 ml, 375 ml, 180 ml and 90 ml. The Company is the legal and beneficial owner of worldwide right, title interest in the brands Mansion House and Savoy Club (excluding certain territories).

Company facts

Industry
Beverages (Alcoholic)
Sector
Beverages (Alcoholic)
NSE Code
ABDL
BSE Code
544203
Questions

Stock FAQ

What is the symbol and ISIN of Allied Blenders and Distillers?

Allied Blenders and Distillers has the symbol ABDL and ISIN - INE552Z01027.

What is the latest recorded price of Allied Blenders and Distillers?

The latest available recorded price of Allied Blenders and Distillers is INR 605.00 as of 2026-08-06T20:54:39.568Z. This is a source-stamped snapshot, not a live quote.

What are the year high and year low of Allied Blenders and Distillers?

Year high: INR 719.95. Year low: INR 382.70.

What is the market capitalization of Allied Blenders and Distillers?

Market capitalization: INR 16,951.45 crore.

What is the P/E ratio of Allied Blenders and Distillers?

P/E ratio: 83.69.

What is the dividend yield of Allied Blenders and Distillers?

Dividend yield: 0.88%.

How is the financial performance of Allied Blenders and Distillers based on revenue, net income, and EPS?

Revenue: INR 7,571.35 crore. Net income: INR 228.32 crore. EPS: INR 7.91.

What are the price-to-book and price-to-sales ratios of Allied Blenders and Distillers?

Price-to-book ratio is unavailable in the current source. Price-to-sales ratio: 2.24.

Corporate-action adjustment is provider-defined. Rusaka Markets research and computed indicators are not investment advice.