Skip to main content
AARTIIND · NSE
Market openNSE | BSE
Loading live market indices
AA
NSE · Equity shares · Chemical Manufacturing

Aarti Industries AARTIIND

NSE:INR 500.65Recorded price
BSE:INR 496.5Recorded price
Not available · Not available
Advanced chart
Data quality and coveragePrice, company fundamentals and optional research feeds are tracked separately.
Headline priceStale · last-known data
Company fundamentalsStale · last-known data
Research sections8 of 9 availableMissing source values remain unavailable, never zero-filled.
Snapshot

Price and key statistics

Reported and computed values remain separate; missing values are not converted to zero.

Previous closeData unavailable
Day rangeINR 483.35 — INR 507.25
52-week rangeINR 338.2 — INR 522.9
VolumeNot available
Market cap18,000.12
P/E31.3
Fundamental highlightsReported values unless marked as computed
Revenue (INR Cr)8,286
Net Income (INR Cr)419
Rev Growth (5 Year %)12.96
EPS Growth (5 Year %)-5.12
P/E Ratio31.3
EPS11.42
AI and Advanced

AI analysis and Advanced tools for AARTIIND

Analysis, reports, chat and Advanced access use the same Rusaka Markets account. The backend remains authoritative for roles, subscriptions, credits and permissions.

AI analysisReview the complete evidence-led AI research workflow.Generate reportCreate a versioned report with entitlement and credit checks.Open AI ChatContinue a grounded conversation with the instrument in context.Advanced modulesOpen role- and entitlement-controlled portfolio and trading tools.
Validated OHLC

Interactive price chart

Crosshair, OHLCV tooltip, indicators, volume, zoom and pan use the same candle API as the advanced workspace.

Interactive price chartInteractive chart loads when this section is visible.
Auditable calculations

Daily technical summary

Calculated from validated daily candles. Descriptive research only.

Calculating technicals…

Indicators describe price behaviour and volatility; they are not a BUY, NEUTRAL or SELL recommendation.

Company reporting

Financial statements

IND AS · INR crore

Metric202620252024
Total Liabilities Shareholders' Equity13,29911,113.5210,115.17
Cash Equivalents26Not availableNot available
Other Liabilities Total84127.35189.05
Long Term Debt2,1881,866.151,520.87
Common Stock Total181181.26181.25
Other Current Assets Total3671.831.78
Total Assets13,29911,113.5210,115.17
Current Portof LT Debt/Capital Leases2,744251.42478.42
Cash583199.39428.29
Total Equity5,9555,605.125,289.77
Long Term Investments13247.6322.92
Retained Earnings(Accumulated Deficit)5,7744,096.743,795.88
Total Common Shares Outstanding36.2636.2536.25
Tangible Book Valueper Share Common Eq157.23148.31140.86
Total Liabilities7,3445,508.44,825.4
Total Debt4,9663,847.793,622.67
Short Term Investments5895.2192.69
Cashand Short Term Investments667294.6520.98
Total Receivables Net1,4211,069.721,170.38
Accounts Receivable-Trade Net1,403786.06854.18
Property/Plant/Equipment Total-Net8,3327,602.346,695.02
Minority Interest00.10.72
Total Current Liabilities5,0383,466.43,062.45
Total Inventory1,7321,510.991,244.47
Accounts Payable1,8401,237.48724.92
Other Currentliabilities Total454220.15258.09
Total Long Term Debt2,2221,914.551,573.18
Intangibles Net254228.66183.43
Other Long Term Assets Total384269.36194.19
Note Receivable-Long Term1070.7960.55
Total Current Assets4,1872,894.742,959.06
Capital Lease Obligations3448.452.31
Accumulated Depreciation TotalNot available-2,045.67-1,640.39
Accrued ExpensesNot available75.5329.95
Other Equity TotalNot available-22.51-36.14
Prepaid ExpensesNot available17.621.45
Additional Paid-In CapitalNot available1,349.631,348.78
Property/Plant/Equipment Total-GrossNot available8,374.217,276.87
Notes Payable/Short Term DebtNot available1,681.821,571.07
Fundamentals

Valuation and ratios

Growth

Debt 5Yr CAGR %11.79

Margins

Operating Margin 12m9.22

Operating Margin 5y Avg11.87

Net Profit Margin 12m5.89

Net Profit Margin 5y8.37

Yield

Dividend Yield %0.21

Valuation

Price to Sale Ratio2.17

Risk and consensus

Source-qualified signals

Risk metrics

Overall RiskBalanced risk

Board Risk41.25

Analyst consensus

ConsensusBuy

Consensus score2.47

Analyst opinions19

Strong Sell count0

Sell count4

Hold count2

Buy count12

Strong Buy count1

Provider consensus uses a 1 (Strong Buy) to 5 (Strong Sell) score. The payload does not include price targets, so none are inferred from 52-week prices or recommendation percentages.
Industry context

Peer comparison

Only peers present in the company profile payload are displayed.

CompanyPriceMarket capP/EResearch
Asian PaintsINR 2,7492.64 L58.09—
Solar Industries IndiaINR 18,5601.68 L99.61—
Pidilite IndustriesINR 1,6711.70 L64.76—
SRFINR 2,62677,841.1644.57—
Linde IndiaINR 7,10561,033.66110.53—
Shareholding

Ownership

Promoter
41.82%
FII
7.00%
MF
12.12%
Other
39.06%
Corporate actions

Events

  1. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  2. dividendRs.1.0000 per share(20%)Final Dividend
  3. board MeetingsAudited Results & Final Dividend
  4. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  5. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  6. annual General MeetingAGM
  7. dividendRs.1.0000 per share(20%)Dividend
  8. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  9. board MeetingsAudited Results & Dividend
  10. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  11. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  12. board MeetingsAudited Results
  13. annual General MeetingAGM
  14. dividendRs.1.0000 per share(20%)Final Dividend
  15. board MeetingsAudited Results & Final Dividend
  16. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  17. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  18. board MeetingsQuarterly Results
  19. annual General MeetingAGM
  20. dividendRs.1.5000 per share(30%)Final Dividend
Rusaka Markets Community

Discussion and sentiment for Aarti Industries

Posts are linked to the canonical company record. Community BUY, NEUTRAL and SELL opinions are user-generated, moderated and separate from analyst consensus and Rusaka Markets AI.

Rusaka Markets Community

Community discussion loads as you approach this section.

Company profile

Business information

What the company does

Aarti Industries Limited is an India-based company, which is engaged in manufacturing and dealing in specialty chemicals and intermediates. The Company manufactures Benzene and Toluene-based downstream derivatives and Sulfuric acid products. It specializes in a range of chemical processes, which include Ammonolysis, Chlorination, Diazotization, Halex (Fluorination), Hydrogenation, and Nitration. The Company operates through the Specialty Chemicals segment. Its products category includes basic chemicals, agrochemicals, specialty chemicals, and intermediates. Its specialty chemical intermediates are used in manufacturing agri-products, polymers, additives, dyes and pigments, pharmaceuticals, energy applications, rubber chemicals, and home and personal care (FMCG) chemicals. The Company caters to both domestic and global markets, including the United States of America (USA), Europe, Asia, and others. It operates approximately 16 manufacturing facilities.

Company facts

Industry
Chemical Manufacturing
Sector
Chemical Manufacturing
NSE Code
AARTIIND
BSE Code
524208
Questions

Stock FAQ

What is the symbol and ISIN of Aarti Industries?

Aarti Industries has the symbol AARTIIND and ISIN - INE769A01020.

What is the latest recorded price of Aarti Industries?

The latest available recorded price of Aarti Industries is INR 500.65 as of 2026-08-06T20:54:28.574Z. This is a source-stamped snapshot, not a live quote.

What are the year high and year low of Aarti Industries?

Year high: INR 522.90. Year low: INR 338.20.

What is the market capitalization of Aarti Industries?

Market capitalization: INR 18,000.12 crore.

What is the P/E ratio of Aarti Industries?

P/E ratio: 31.30.

What is the dividend yield of Aarti Industries?

Dividend yield: 0.21%.

How is the financial performance of Aarti Industries based on revenue, net income, and EPS?

Revenue: INR 8,286.00 crore. Net income: INR 419.00 crore. EPS: INR 14.44.

What are the price-to-book and price-to-sales ratios of Aarti Industries?

Price-to-book ratio is unavailable in the current source. Price-to-sales ratio: 2.17.

Corporate-action adjustment is provider-defined. Rusaka Markets research and computed indicators are not investment advice.