Skip to main content
listedMAINBOARDNSEBSE

SRIT INDIA LIMITED IPO

Offer terms, application timeline, financial context and company details in one place.

Price per share₹130115 shares per lot · indicative
Opens28 Sept 2026
Closes30 Sept 2026
AllotmentNot reported
Listing6 Oct 2026
Offer

Issue at a glance

Issue size
₹218.4 crore
Face value
₹5
Issue method
100% Book Building
Fresh issue
₹218.4 crore
Symbol
SRIT
ISIN
INE307K01028
Demand

Subscription

As of 1 Oct 2026, 12:00 am

88.83×overall subscribed

Investor categoryApplicationsShares bidSubscribed
Qualified Institutional Buyers(QIBs)—20,45,10,36560.87×
Foreign Institutional Investors(FIIs)—2,16,12,065—
Domestic Financial Institutions(Banks/ Financial Institutions(FIs)/ Insurance Companies)—10,48,70,340—
Mutual funds—53,91,085—
Others—7,26,36,875—
Non Institutional Investors—57,99,70,530230.15×
Non Institutional Investors(Bid amount of more than Ten Lakh Rupees)—44,51,24,865264.96×
Corporates—29,94,830—
Individuals(Other than RIIs)—42,87,46,910—
Others—1,33,83,125—
Non Institutional Investors(Bid amount of more than Two Lakh Rupees upto Ten Lakh Rupees)—13,48,45,665160.53×
Corporates—3,90,770—
Individuals(Other than RIIs)—13,04,26,905—
Others—40,27,990—
Retail Individual Investors(RIIs)—26,02,14,98544.25×
Cut Off—21,76,88,445—
Price bids—4,25,26,540—
Total—1.0488.83×
Business

About the company

Incorporated in September 1999, SRIT India Limited is a Bengaluru-headquartered Information Technology and Information Technology enabled Services (IT/ITeS) solutions company providing digital solutions, custom application development and system integration services. With 26 years of industry experience, the Company designs, implements and operates digital platforms for Government entities and Enterprises in India and select overseas markets.The Company operates across three verticals: healthcare, electronic governance, and telecommunications and broadband. Its offerings include healthcare information systems, digital health platforms, e-governance solutions, cybersecurity, enterprise software, networking, connectivity, fibre optic infrastructure, system integration, automation and managed services.

Performance

Financial snapshot

ParticularsFY25FY26
Revenue₹389.35 cr₹449.99 cr (15.57%)
PAT₹33.60 cr₹19.92 cr (-40.71%)
PAT Margin8.63 %4.43 % (-48.67%)
EBITDA₹49.81 cr₹32.07 cr (-35.62%)
EBITDA Margin12.79 %7.13 % (-44.25%)
ROE36.07 %10.31 %
ROCE37.42 %28.79 %
D/E0.550.19
Research

What to consider

Business strengths

  • Established End-to-End CapabilitiesThe company has an established track record in conceptualising, developing, deploying and managing technology solutions. Its capabilities span bespoke application development, systems integration and ongoing platform support.
  • Diversified Order BookSRIT India has an order book spread across multiple offerings, customers and geographies. As of September 30, 2025, its outstanding order book stood at ₹1,280.62 crore.
  • Wide Geographic & Sector PresenceThe company has executed more than 103 projects across healthcare, electronic governance, and telecommunications and broadband. Its client base includes government organisations, public-sector entities and private enterprises across multiple markets.

Key risks

  • Dependence on Competitive BiddingA majority of the company's projects are awarded through competitive bidding. Failure to qualify for, win or successfully complete new contracts could adversely affect its business, financial condition, operating results, growth prospects and cash flows.
  • High Dependence on Government TendersGovernment entities contributed approximately 92.23%, 91.34%, 81.84% and 88.44% of revenue from operations for the six months ended September 30, 2025 and FY2025, FY2024 and FY2023, respectively. Delays or reductions in government tenders, changes in government policies, or contract foreclosures, terminations, restructuring or renegotiations could materially affect the company's operations and financial performance.
  • High Customer ConcentrationThe company's top ten customers contributed approximately 94.12%, 92.18%, 91.71% and 91.20% of revenue from operations for the six months ended September 30, 2025 and FY2025, FY2024 and FY2023, respectively.
Context

Peer comparison

Company NameEPS (Basic)EPS (Diluted)NAV (₹ per share)P/E (x)
SRIT India Ltd.9.479.4740.7130.23
Mastek Ltd.130.45129.50965.1112.59
Railtel Corp.Of India Ltd.10.7910.7970.4724.03
Protean Egov Technologies Ltd.24.7024.70265.2319.80
Allied Digital Services Ltd.6.306.2521.7115.52
Aurionpro Solutions Ltd.38.9037.87322.9018.62
Filings

Offer documents

All IPOs