Skip to main content
listedMAINBOARDNSEBSE

Runwal Enterprises Limited IPO

Offer terms, application timeline, financial context and company details in one place.

Price per share₹30549 shares per lot · indicative
Opens25 Sept 2026
Closes29 Sept 2026
AllotmentNot reported
Listing5 Oct 2026
Offer

Issue at a glance

Issue size
₹0.15 crore
Face value
₹2
Issue method
Book Building
Fresh issue
₹0.15 crore
Symbol
RUNWALENTR
ISIN
INE804W01029
Demand

Subscription

As of 29 Sept 2026, 12:01 am

0.46×overall subscribed

Investor categoryApplicationsShares bidSubscribed
Qualified Institutional Buyers(QIBs)—16,40,0790.48×
Foreign Institutional Investors(FIIs)—16,39,393—
Domestic Financial Institutions(Banks/ Financial Institutions(FIs)/ Insurance Companies)—0—
Mutual funds—0—
Others—686—
Non Institutional Investors—20,51,9240.8×
Non Institutional Investors(Bid amount of more than Ten Lakh Rupees)—16,80,9450.98×
Corporates—5,18,077—
Individuals(Other than RIIs)—11,45,816—
Others—17,052—
Non Institutional Investors(Bid amount of more than Two Lakh Rupees upto Ten Lakh Rupees)—3,70,9790.43×
Corporates—6,958—
Individuals(Other than RIIs)—3,56,475—
Others—7,546—
Retail Individual Investors(RIIs)—18,11,5300.3×
Cut Off—15,61,042—
Price bids—2,50,488—
Employees—39,7880.31×
Cut Off—35,868—
Price Bids—3,920—
Total—55,43,3210.46×

Demand by bid price

₹29055,43,321 shares
₹29155,39,891 shares
₹29255,39,499 shares
₹29555,39,450 shares
₹29655,35,187 shares
₹29755,35,138 shares
₹29955,35,040 shares
₹30055,34,991 shares
₹30155,33,521 shares
₹30255,33,472 shares
₹30355,33,374 shares
₹30455,33,276 shares
₹30555,33,178 shares
Business

About the company

Incorporated in February 2016, Runwal Enterprises Limited is a real estate developer with a presence across the full spectrum of real estate development, with a focus on residential projects across affordable, mid-income and luxury segments, along with commercial spaces, retail malls and educational buildings. The Company has a strong presence in Mumbai and is a recognized brand in the real estate industry. The Company is ranked third in Mumbai in terms of new launches and sales, with approximate market shares of 2.33% and 2.46%, respectively, between January 2023 and March 31, 2026. In the eastern suburbs of Mumbai, it ranked first in sales, with an approximate market share of 7.88%, and fourth in new launches, with a market share of approximately 2.89% during the same period. In Kalyan-Dombivli, the Company ranked first in new launches and second in sales, with approximate market shares of 11.41% and 6.33%, respectively.

Performance

Financial snapshot

Period EndedMar-26Mar-25Mar-24
Assets10,254.508,328.147,079.74
Total Income1,850.791,050.712,436.68
Profit After Tax185.7655.6593.7
EBITDA349.81180.11201.73
NET Worth768.2455.86372.65
Reserves and Surplus819.81460.07426.07
Total Borrowing2,909.132,312.581,783.65
Research

What to consider

Business strengths

  • Sustainable Development FocusThe company focuses on sustainable development across its real estate projects. This approach forms part of its development strategy across its residential and integrated township projects.
  • Strong Project PipelineRunwal had 28 ongoing and 33 upcoming projects as of March 31, 2026, providing a substantial pipeline of future development. Its portfolio also includes 19 completed projects.
  • Integrated Township ExpertiseThe company has experience in developing large integrated townships incorporating schools, malls, retail shops and shopping arcades. Its in-house capabilities across construction, design, sales, procurement and customer services support execution across the project lifecycle.

Key risks

  • Geographic Concentration in MumbaiAs of March 31, 2026, 66.65% of the company's real estate development projects were located in Mumbai. Economic, regulatory or other changes, including natural disasters affecting the region, could adversely impact the company's business and financial performance.
  • Project Execution & Cost OverrunsThe company's 28 ongoing and 33 upcoming projects represented 86.33% of its total Developable Area as of March 31, 2026. Delays in completing projects, failure to complete projects or cost overruns could adversely affect its business, reputation, financial condition and results of operations.
  • Unsold InventoryAs of March 31, 2026, the company had 7,072 unsold units, representing approximately 7.55 million sq. ft. of unsold Developable Area across completed and ongoing projects. Failure to sell this existing or future inventory within expected timelines could adversely affect its business and financial performance.
Context

Peer comparison

Company NameEPS (Basic)EPS (Diluted)NAV (₹ per share)P/E (x)
Runwal Enterprises Ltd.16.7416.7461.4327.24
Oberoi Realty Ltd.68.9668.96492.8925.88
Lodha Developers Ltd.34.3434.25233.1133.42
Godrej Properties Ltd.61.4361.42635.9627.53
Sunteck Realty Ltd.13.9413.94245.9221.09
Keystone Realtors Ltd.6.256.21226.8256.96
Prestige Estates Projects Ltd.27.7627.76377.8051.70
Kalpataru Ltd.4.764.76199.9157.66
Filings

Offer documents

All IPOs