Skip to main content
listedMAINBOARDNSEBSE

Paras Healthcare Limited IPO

Offer terms, application timeline, financial context and company details in one place.

Price per share₹69321 shares per lot · indicative
Opens21 Oct 2026
Closes23 Oct 2026
AllotmentNot reported
Listing28 Oct 2026
Offer

Issue at a glance

Issue size
₹0.35 crore
Face value
₹1
Issue method
Book Building
Fresh issue
₹0.35 crore
Symbol
PARASHLTH
ISIN
INE661T01029
Demand

Subscription

As of 24 Oct 2026, 12:31 am

1.92×overall subscribed

Demand by bid price

₹66028,00,161 shares
₹66127,86,532 shares
₹66227,85,587 shares
₹66327,85,293 shares
₹66427,84,684 shares
₹66527,84,579 shares
₹66627,83,067 shares
₹66727,81,891 shares
₹66827,81,870 shares
₹66927,81,849 shares
₹67027,81,744 shares
₹67127,79,350 shares
₹67227,79,077 shares
₹67327,78,993 shares
₹67427,78,867 shares
₹67527,78,825 shares
₹67627,77,838 shares
₹67727,77,796 shares
₹67827,77,754 shares
₹67927,77,733 shares
₹68027,77,607 shares
₹68127,75,948 shares
₹68227,75,633 shares
₹68327,75,591 shares
₹68527,75,486 shares
₹68727,74,835 shares
₹68827,74,457 shares
₹68927,74,331 shares
₹69027,74,247 shares
₹69127,72,672 shares
₹69227,72,378 shares
₹69327,72,063 shares
Business

About the company

Incorporated in1987, Paras Healthcare Limited is a leading clinical specialty-led hospital platform providing tertiary and quaternary healthcare services across North India, Bihar, and Jharkhand under the "Paras Health" brand. The company operates eight hospitals with an aggregate bed capacity of 2,211 beds across Gurugram, Panchkula, Patna, Darbhanga, Kanpur, Udaipur, Ranchi, and Srinagar as of June 30, 2026. It specializes in cardiac sciences, oncology, neurosciences, gastro sciences, orthopedics & sports injury, and renal sciences (CONGOR specialties), which contributed 75.30% of revenue in Fiscal 2026. Paras Healthcare has over 20 years of operating history and follows a balanced growth strategy through mature, emerging, and new hospitals. The company plans to expand its network with a 300-bed hospital in Gurugram and a 500-bed hospital in Ludhiana, increasing total capacity to 3,011 beds by March 2028.

Performance

Financial snapshot

ParticularsFY26FY27
Revenue₹1,605.95 cr₹1,881.08 cr (17.13%)
PAT₹43.83 cr₹198.72 cr (353.39%)
PAT Margin2.73 %10.56 % (286.81%)
EBITDA₹335.58 cr₹453.92 cr (35.26%)
EBITDA Margin20.90 %24.13 % (15.45%)
ROE11.10 %11.17 %
ROCE10.76 %4.23 %
D/E2.163.21
Research

What to consider

Use of proceeds

IPO NewsUpcoming IPOParas Healthcare Ltd. Refiled Draft Prospectus with SEBIUpdated At: Jul 28, 2026 06:30Paras Healthcare IPOIn an exciting development, Paras Healthcare Ltd. has taken a significant step towards its Initial Public Offering (IPO) by refiling its Draft Red Herring Prospectus (DRHP) on June 4, 2026 with the the Securities and Exchange Board of India (SEBI). Notably, this company had previously submitted its IPO documents on July 31, 2024.A Snapshot of the CompanyIncorporated in December 1987 as Arbian Frozen Foods Private Limited, Paras Healthcare Limited is a leading clinical specialty-led hospital platform providing tertiary and quaternary healthcare services across North India, Bihar, and Jharkhand under the "Paras Health" brand.IPO Details and Strategic Objectives:As per DRHP filled on Jun 4, 2026, the company is planning to offer a fresh issue of ₹500.00 crores and an offer for sale (OFS) of ₹1,300.00 crores.Allocation strategy includes Not more than 75% of the Net…

Business strengths

  • Largest Healthcare Provider with First-Mover AdvantageThe company is one of the largest healthcare providers in North India, Bihar and Jharkhand by bed capacity, with 2,211 beds across eight hospitals as of June 30, 2026, several of which were first corporate hospital entrants in their respective markets.
  • Strong Focus on Tertiary and Quaternary CareCONGOR specialties, comprising cardiac, oncology, neuro, gastro, orthopedics and renal sciences, accounted for 74.70%, 71.92% and 72.34% of revenue from operations in Fiscals 2026, 2025 and 2024, respectively, supported by dedicated ICU infrastructure and transplant programs.
  • Capital-Efficient and Flexible Operating ModelThe company operates hospitals through a mix of owned, leased, revenue-share and public-private partnership structures, enabling disciplined, capital-efficient expansion with a capital expenditure per bed of ₹7.70 million as of June 30, 2026.

Key risks

  • History of LossesThe company incurred consolidated losses of ₹(10.24) million, ₹(579.83) million and ₹(153.31) million in the three months ended June 30, 2025 and Fiscals 2025 and 2024, respectively, and there is no assurance that profitability achieved in Fiscal 2026 will continue.
  • Subsidiary LossesSubsidiaries PHRPL and PMHPL together incurred losses of ₹(203.82) million, ₹(520.89) million, ₹(822.38) million and ₹(872.69) million in the three months ended June 30, 2025 and Fiscals 2026, 2025 and 2024, as their hospitals continue to scale up operations.
  • High Attrition Among Healthcare StaffThe company experienced attrition rates of 12.01%, 16.09%, 60.38%, 66.74% and 65.27% among doctors, nurses and other staff in the relevant periods, and failure to manage attrition could adversely affect service quality and operations.
Context

Peer comparison

Company NameEPS (Basic)EPS (Diluted)NAV (₹ per share)P/E (x)
Paras Healthcare Ltd.4.344.3439.1112.98
Aster DM Quality Care Ltd.7.537.5288.3291.89
Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Ltd.135.04134.94657.5859.36
Fortis Healthcare Ltd.13.8013.80131.0755.43
Global Health Ltd.20.7120.66147.0664.46
Jupiter Lifeline Hospitals Ltd.5.925.9247.1042.92
Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences Ltd.6.036.0356.17116.41
Manipal Health Enterprises Ltd.7.717.6763.2687.00
Max Healthcare Institute Ltd.14.8314.76109.5362.10
Narayana Hrudayalaya Ltd.39.6739.67222.0243.41
Yatharth Hospital and Trauma Care Services Ltd.18.2018.20184.7955.16
Filings

Offer documents

All IPOs