Skip to main content
listedMAINBOARDNSEBSE

Moneyview Limited IPO

Offer terms, application timeline, financial context and company details in one place.

Price per share₹34441 shares per lot · indicative
Opens24 Sept 2026
Closes28 Sept 2026
AllotmentNot reported
Listing1 Oct 2026
Offer

Issue at a glance

Issue size
₹0.03 crore
Face value
₹1
Issue method
Book Building
Symbol
MONEYVIEW
ISIN
INE0PTN01011
Demand

Subscription

As of 28 Sept 2026, 12:02 am

4.73×overall subscribed

Investor categoryApplicationsShares bidSubscribed
Qualified Institutional Buyers(QIBs)—1,08,56,9790.17×
Foreign Institutional Investors(FIIs)—29,547—
Domestic Financial Institutions(Banks/ Financial Institutions(FIs)/ Insurance Companies)—35,721—
Mutual funds—29,547—
Others—1,07,62,164—
Non Institutional Investors—64,03,10,83212.75×
Non Institutional Investors(Bid amount of more than Ten Lakh Rupees)—41,28,15,24912.33×
Corporates—43,52,229—
Individuals(Other than RIIs)—38,57,77,098—
Others—2,26,85,922—
Non Institutional Investors(Bid amount of more than Two Lakh Rupees upto Ten Lakh Rupees)—22,74,95,58313.59×
Corporates—5,32,287—
Individuals(Other than RIIs)—21,86,42,508—
Others—83,20,788—
Retail Individual Investors(RIIs)—44,77,08,0513.82×
Cut Off—36,15,04,017—
Price bids—8,62,04,034—
Total—1.14.73×

Demand by bid price

₹321,09,88,75,862 shares
₹331,09,84,20,309 shares
₹341,09,82,54,934 shares
Business

About the company

Incorporated in 2014, Moneyview Ltd. is a fintech company incorporated in India that provides digital financial services through its mobile platform. The company focuses on offering accessible and technology-driven financial solutions to individuals. The company operates a digital platform that provides personal loans, credit tracking, and financial management services. It uses data analytics and technology to assess creditworthiness and deliver quick loan approvals to customers. Product Offerings: Personal Loans – Our Flagship Product Our Users – Serving the Credit Needs of Middle India The company's platform functions as a two-sided network, connecting their users seeking financial products with banks, NBFCs, insurers, and other financial institutions offering such products. As of June 30, 2026, they had 140.28 million Registered Users and 48 Financial Partners integrated into the network.

Performance

Financial snapshot

Period EndedJun-26Mar-26Mar-25Mar-24
Assets8,641.898,104.855,632.423,519.50
Total Income1,065.093,404.272,378.531,389.24
Profit After Tax173.8242.71240.28171.15
EBITDA424.28968.92697.98328.7
NET Worth2,415.202,225.421,918.661,606.64
Reserves and Surplus2,374.842,185.061,878.101,569.21
Total Borrowing5,484.765,157.043,413.371,708.92
Research

What to consider

Business strengths

  • Large & Growing User BaseMoneyview has built a large user base with 140.28 million registered users as of June 30, 2026. Its expanding range of financial products supports continued engagement across multiple customer needs.
  • Self-Reinforcing Growth ModelThe company's two-sided platform connects users with multiple financial partners, creating a network-based model for distributing financial products. Its expanding product suite and partner network support the development of a self-reinforcing growth engine.
  • Data & Technology CapabilitiesMoneyview uses data analytics, technology and AI for user segmentation, risk assessment and digital product delivery. More than half of its workforce is engaged in technology and data roles, reflecting its focus on developing in-house capabilities.

Key risks

  • User Acquisition & MonetisationThe company's success depends on its ability to attract, engage and monetise new and existing users on its platform. Any inability to maintain user engagement or effectively monetise its user base could adversely affect its business and financial performance.
  • Dependence on Financial PartnersMoneyview depends on cooperation with its financial partners. Its top 10 financial partners contributed 39.02%, 38.69%, 37.36%, 46.82% and 56.78% of revenue from operations in the three-month periods ended June 30, 2026 and 2025, and Fiscals 2026, 2025 and 2024, respectively. Any reduction in these relationships could adversely affect its business, cash flows and results of operations.
  • Dependence on Key PersonnelThe company's sustained success depends on its Key Managerial Personnel, Senior Management Personnel and employees, as well as its ability to attract, retain and motivate talent.
Context

Peer comparison

Company NameEPS (Basic)EPS (Diluted)NAV (₹ per share)P/E (x)
Moneyview Ltd.1.601.5714.5717.85
Onemi Technology Solutions Ltd.46.8021.39113.0516.62
Pb Fintech Ltd.14.5814.46158.03120.33
One97 Communications Limited8.668.55250.39213.45
Bajaj Finance Ltd.30.6030.51183.2133.66
SBI Cards and Payment Services Limited22.7722.77166.0027.98
Filings

Offer documents

All IPOs