Skip to main content
listedMAINBOARDNSEBSE

FUSION CX LIMITED IPO

Offer terms, application timeline, financial context and company details in one place.

Price per share₹28951 shares per lot · indicative
Opens14 Oct 2026
Closes16 Oct 2026
AllotmentNot reported
Listing22 Oct 2026
Offer

Issue at a glance

Issue size
₹0.14 crore
Face value
₹1
Issue method
100% Book Building
Fresh issue
₹0.14 crore
Symbol
FUSIONCX
ISIN
INE0N2201019
Demand

Subscription

As of 17 Oct 2026, 9:43 am

3.33×overall subscribed

Demand by bid price

₹2751,13,31,690 shares
₹2761,13,14,860 shares
₹2771,13,14,044 shares
₹2781,13,13,432 shares
₹2791,13,12,565 shares
₹2801,13,12,055 shares
₹2811,13,07,465 shares
₹2821,13,07,312 shares
₹2831,13,06,955 shares
₹2841,13,06,853 shares
₹2851,13,06,751 shares
₹2861,13,02,263 shares
₹2871,13,02,008 shares
₹2881,13,01,855 shares
₹2891,13,01,345 shares
Business

About the company

Incorporated in 2004, Fusion CX Limited is a customer experience (CX) and business process solutions provider offering multichannel customer support through voice, email, chat, social media and messaging. The company also provides AI data infrastructure services, including data collection, data annotation, image and video labelling, and robotic teleoperations. Fusion CX combines human expertise with technology and proprietary AI tools to deliver multilingual, omnichannel customer engagement, improve operational efficiency and automate customer interactions. Through its subsidiary, Omind Technologies, the company is developing AI-powered solutions for marketing, conversational AI, quality automation and workforce management. As of June 30, 2026, Fusion CX operated 40 delivery centres across 13 countries, supported customers in 28 languages and served 208 customers, including 22 Fortune 1000 companies.

Performance

Financial snapshot

ParticularsFY26FY27
Revenue₹1,818.13 cr₹1,961.92 cr (7.91%)
PAT₹169.84 cr₹222.80 cr (31.18%)
PAT Margin9.34 %11.36 % (21.63%)
EBITDA₹329.87 cr₹380.36 cr (15.31%)
EBITDA Margin18.14 %19.39 % (6.89%)
ROE30.30 %8.99 %
ROCE71.59 %19.84 %
D/E0.480.38
Research

What to consider

Business strengths

  • Global Delivery Network Across 13 CountriesThe company operates 40 scalable delivery centres across 13 countries, providing 24x7 multichannel support in 28 languages. Its mix of onshore, nearshore and offshore centres enables cost-effective, culturally aligned service delivery for global clients.
  • In-House AI-Driven R&D InvestmentsContinuous strategic R&D investments through subsidiary Omind have produced in-house platforms such as MindVoice and Arya, focused on CX transformation, automation and generative AI-enabled customer engagement.
  • Proven Track Record of Inorganic GrowthThe company has a history of acquiring and successfully integrating businesses, including Ameridial Inc., Boomsourcing LLC and Sequential Technology International, LLC, expanding capabilities and driving revenue and profitability growth.

Key risks

  • Outstanding Legal ProceedingsThe company, its subsidiaries and directors are involved in various outstanding legal proceedings, including criminal, tax, statutory and civil matters aggregating to significant amounts, which could adversely affect reputation, business and financial condition if decided unfavourably.
  • Customer Concentration RiskTop 10 customers contributed 49.84%, 52.17%, 45.30% and 41.04% of revenue from operations for the stub period and Fiscals 2026, 2025 and 2024 respectively, exposing the company to risk from loss of or deterioration in these key relationships.
  • Cybersecurity and Data Security RiskThe company's business involves extensive processing of sensitive and confidential information, exposing it to risks from hacking, malware, ransomware and phishing, which could lead to regulatory action, litigation, operational disruption and reputational harm.
Context

Peer comparison

Company NameEPS (Basic)EPS (Diluted)NAV (₹ per share)P/E (x)
Fusion CX13.4713.4143.7330.74
Firstsource Solutions Ltd.9.779.5661.8022.27
Eclerx Services Ltd.76.2374.42278.0019.65
AlliDigi Tech Limited53.9653.96235.0014.12
Inventurus Knowledge Solutions Ltd.43.1242.26568.0031.41
Sagility India Limited1.981.9830.5021.66
Hinduja Global Solutions Ltd.6.926.9253.0051.07
Filings

Offer documents

All IPOs